Save up to 90% off in our Memorial Day Sale!

SellBackYourBook

E-mail SellBackYourBook

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since January 2008


Search for books from SellBackYourBook » advanced search

Spotlight book from SellBackYourBook

Cancer Sucks-a True Story

by Yates, David

Very Good. 1936401940 Item in Very Good condition and at a great price! !


Advances in Atomic, Molecular, and Optical Physics, Volume 32 used book

Advances in Atomic, Molecular, and Optical Physics, Volume 32 more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $64.85

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780120038329 ISBN: 0120038323

Description: Very Good. 0120038323 Item in Very Good condition and at a great price! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Go! With Microsoft Office 2007 Introductory Custom Editon for Rasmussen College used music

Go! With Microsoft Office 2007 Introductory Custom Editon for Rasmussen College more music like this

by Gaskin/Ferrett other copies of this item

price: $4.90

Ships from IL, USA

Format: SPIRAL-BOUND UPC: 053603138X

Description: Very Good. 053603138X Item in Very Good condition and at a great price! ! Used texts may not contain supplemental matierials such as CD's, info-trac etc... read more

condition:

Overall: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Family Therapy in Focus (Counselling & Psychotherapy in Focus Series) used book

Family Therapy in Focus (Counselling & Psychotherapy in Focus Series) more books like this

by Rivett, Mark; Street, Eddy other copies of this book

price: $29.16

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sage Publications Ltd Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780761962366 ISBN: 0761962360

Description: Very Good. 0761962360 Item in Very Good condition and at a great price! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

The Power of Visual Imagery: a Reading Comprehension Program for Students With Reading Difficulties used book

The Power of Visual Imagery: a Reading Comprehension Program for Students With Reading Difficulties more books like this

by Kelly, Karen Patricia other copies of this book

price: $20.85

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Peytral Publications Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781890455040 ISBN: 1890455040

Description: Good. 1890455040 Item has some cover wear but otherwise good condtion! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Learning About Islam (Revised and Expanded Edition! ) used book

Learning About Islam (Revised and Expanded Edition! ) more books like this

by Emerick, Yahiya other copies of this book

price: $5.70

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Revised and expanded edition. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Noorart Inc. Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933269016 ISBN: 1933269014

Description: Good. 1933269014 Item has some cover wear but otherwise good condtion! ! Used texts may not contain supplemental matierials such as CD's, info-trac etc... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Blake: the Complete Poems (Longman Annotated English Poets) used book

Blake: the Complete Poems (Longman Annotated English Poets) more books like this

by Stevenson, W.H. other copies of this book

price: $36.62

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Annotated. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Longman Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781405832809 ISBN: 1405832800

Description: Good. 1405832800 Good condition book with cover wear, contains highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

The Ultimate Guide to Shopping on Oahu used book

The Ultimate Guide to Shopping on Oahu more books like this

by Wagner, Kathryn Drury other copies of this book

price: $0.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Watermark Publishing Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780981508658 ISBN: 0981508650

Description: Very Good. 0981508650 Item in Very Good condition and at a great price! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Autism Spectrum Disorders: a Reference Handbook (Contemporary World Issues) used book

Autism Spectrum Disorders: a Reference Handbook (Contemporary World Issues) more books like this

by Ph.D., Raphael Bernier; Gerdts, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $35.30

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABC-CLIO Date published: 2010 ISBN-13: 9781598843347 ISBN: 1598843346

Description: Good. 1598843346 Item has some cover wear but otherwise good condtion! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Was That a Name I Dropped? used book

Was That a Name I Dropped? more books like this

by Brogan, Paul E other copies of this book

price: $23.15

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aberdeen Bay Date published: 2011 ISBN-13: 9781608300501 ISBN: 1608300501

Description: Very Good. 1608300501 Item in Very Good condition and at a great price! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

SellBackYourBook, IL, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!