Save up to 90% off in our Memorial Day Sale!

Second Sunday Books

Second Sunday offers used, new, rare and out of print books for sale. We also sell music, movies and audio books. Our inventory is comprised of a general selection of hardcover and paperback books with an emphasis on religious, business, biography, autobiography, history, and craft books.

Second Sunday Books is an independent online bookseller in business since 2007. We ship orders domestically and internationally. We pride ourselves on swift and efficient service with a pleasant and personal touch. This means we offer timely customer service via email and we ship orders on a daily basis. Your satisfaction is important to us. Therefore, all purchases are guaranteed. This means we guarantee the condition, description and safe delivery of all the books we offer for sale. A Delivery confirmation/tracking is included with all orders shipped within the U.S. If you have any concerns regarding your order please let us know prior to leaving negative feedback. Give us a chance to resolve your problem.

E-mail Second Sunday Books

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since June 2008


Search for books from Second Sunday Books » advanced search

Spotlight book from Second Sunday Books

Mind Children: the Future of Robot and Human Intelligence [Paperback] By...

by Hans Moravec

Like New. Softcover. Cover in very good condition with normal shelf wear. Tight binding. Clean unmarked text. No highlighting or pen or pencil markings. Gently used!


Winning Low-Limit Hold'Em (2nd Edition) By Jones, Lee used book

Winning Low-Limit Hold'Em (2nd Edition) By Jones, Lee more books like this

by Lee Jones other copies of this book

price: $13.19

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Conjelco Date published: 2000-11-16 ISBN-13: 9781886070158 ISBN: 1886070156

Description: Like New. Softcover. Cover in very good condition with normal shelf wear. Tight binding. Clean unmarked text. No highlighting or pen or pencil markings. Gently used! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Second Sunday Books, MO, USA

Winning Poker for the Serious Player, 2nd Edition [Paperback] By Silberstang... used book

Winning Poker for the Serious Player, 2nd Edition [Paperback] By Silberstang... more books like this

by Edwin Silberstang other copies of this book

price: $15.30

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Date published: 2002-07-01 ISBN-13: 9781580420563 ISBN: 1580420567

Description: Like New. Softcover. Cover in very good condition with normal shelf wear. Tight binding. Clean unmarked text. No highlighting or pen or pencil markings. Gently used! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Second Sunday Books, MO, USA

Poker: a Winner's Guide By Nelson, Andy used book

Poker: a Winner's Guide By Nelson, Andy more books like this

by Andy Nelson other copies of this book

price: $10.80

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date published: 1996-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780399522123 ISBN: 0399522123

Description: Like New. Softcover. Cover in very good condition with normal shelf wear. Tight binding. Clean unmarked text. No highlighting or pen or pencil markings. Gently used! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Second Sunday Books, MO, USA

McKinsey's Marvin Bower: Vision, Leadership, and the Creation of Management... used book

McKinsey's Marvin Bower: Vision, Leadership, and the Creation of Management... more books like this

by Elizabeth Haas Edersheim other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date published: 2004-04-12 ISBN-13: 9780471652854 ISBN: 0471652857

Description: Like New. Hardcover. Dust jacket in very good condition with normal shelf wear. Tight binding. Clean unmarked text. No highlighting or pen or pencil marks. Gently used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Second Sunday Books, MO, USA

The Andy Warhol Diaries By Andy Warhol; Pat Hackett used book

The Andy Warhol Diaries By Andy Warhol; Pat Hackett more books like this

by Andy Warhol; Editor-Pat Hackett other copies of this book

price: $47.94

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 1989-05 ISBN-13: 9780446514262 ISBN: 0446514268

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Stated first edition 1989. Book Book club edition. Warner Books Dust jacket in very good condition-with normal shelf wear. Dust jacket has a few small rips or tears and some edge wear especially along the bottom edge. Tight binding. Clean unmarked text. Crisp pages. No highlighting or markings. Gently used. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Second Sunday Books, MO, USA

The Juror By Green, George Dawes used book

The Juror By Green, George Dawes more books like this

by George Dawes Green other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date published: 1995-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780446602693 ISBN: 0446602698

Description: Like New. Paperback. Cover in very good condition with some wear around the edges. Clean unmarked text. No highlighting or pen or pencil marks. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Second Sunday Books, MO, USA

The Healing Power of Essential Oils [Paperback] By Balz, Rodolphe used book

The Healing Power of Essential Oils [Paperback] By Balz, Rodolphe more books like this

by Rodolphe Balz other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lotus Press Date published: 1996-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780941524896 ISBN: 0941524892

Description: Like New. Softcover. Cover in very good condition with normal shelf wear. Tight binding. Clean unmarked text. No highlighting or pen or pencil markings. Gently used! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Second Sunday Books, MO, USA

Provenance Press's Guide to the Wiccan Year: a Year Round Guide to Spells... used book

Provenance Press's Guide to the Wiccan Year: a Year Round Guide to Spells... more books like this

by Judy Ann Nock other copies of this book

price: $7.19

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date published: 2007-08 ISBN-13: 9781598691252 ISBN: 1598691252

Description: Like New. Softcover. Cover in very good condition with normal shelf wear. Tight binding. Clean unmarked text. No highlighting or pen or pencil makings. Gently used. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Second Sunday Books, MO, USA

Tips and Traps When Buying a Franchise: Complete Revised and Updated [Paperback used book

Tips and Traps When Buying a Franchise: Complete Revised and Updated [Paperback more books like this

by Mary E. Tomzack; Foreword-Robert E. Bond other copies of this book

price: $10.80

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Source Book Publications Date published: 1999-03-05 ISBN-13: 9781887137126 ISBN: 1887137122

Description: Like New. Softcover. Cover in very good condition with normal shelf wear. Tight binding. Clean unmarked text. No highlighting or pen or pencil markings. Looks gently used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Second Sunday Books, MO, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!