Dust Jacket Included. ISBN 0899193099. The author's first novel. First edition. Hardcover. Jacket art by Wendell Minor. Clean interior. **faults: 3 corner tips on book have crease mark. The dust jacket is price clipped and has rub-fading at both fold over edges, tiny tears at spine end, minor tiny chips. VG / VG minus dj.
Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Science: the mapping of the human genome. ISBN 0743204794. Hardcover, price intact dust jacket. viii + 310pp. Clean interior. ** flaws: edge at spine ends slightly pushed. Jacket has minor creases on rear panel. Near Fine / Very Good +
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf 1994.
ISBN-13:9780679407317ISBN:0679407316
Description: Dust Jacket Included. ISBN 0679407316. Biography: Leonard Bernstein, composer, conductor. First edition. Hardcover. xvi + 474pp. 110 b/w photos. Near Fine / Near Fine dj. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons., New York.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780399152252ISBN:0399152253
Description: Very Good + in Near Fine jacket. ISBN 0399152253. True Crime. A Forensic Investigator's Pursuit of the Truth in the Grave. Real-life discussion of exhumation autopsies. Hardcover, price intact dust jacket. First Edition. 284pp. VG+ / Near Fine dj. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780060086664ISBN:0060086661
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Lily Dale is a small Victorian village in New York State, Home of the oldest and largest community of Spiritualists in the world. Second printing. Signed by the author. ISBN 0060086661. Hardcover, price intact dust jacket. 282pp. VG / VG dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press., Cambridge.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780674175778ISBN:0674175778
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. ISBN 0674175778. Natural History: entomology. illustrated by Abigail Rorer. Foreword by A.R. Ammons. Hardcover. [xii] 140pp. Near Fine / Near Fine dj. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum 1989.
ISBN-13:9780689120756ISBN:0689120753
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. ISBN 0689120753. Autobiography. Hardcover, price intact dust jacket. First edition. b/w photos. 304pp +4pp. VG / Near fine dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780688040260ISBN:0688040268
Description: ISBN 0688040268. jacket painting by Joseph A. Smith. First Edition. Hardcover in price clipped dust jacket. Book has slight softening at edge on spine ends. Jacket is worn and rubbed on edges, crease on front flap. Else Near fine / VG minus dj in mylar. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The text is in English. Copyright 1988. Later, 6th printing 1998. ISBN 0939616076. Hardcover. 101 case histories contributed by prominent practitioners of acupuncture in the People's Republic of China. xii + 300pp including index. Clean interior. VG / VG dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons., New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780399142536ISBN:0399142533
Description: Very Good minus in Very Good jacket. The author's first novel. ISBN 0399142533. First edition. Hardcover, Price intact dust jacket. **Flaws: Remainder marks on bottom block edge. Lower edges on book lightly scuffed. Jacket has minor wrinkles at spine ends. VG minus / VG dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rugged Land, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781590710067ISBN:1590710061
Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Fiction. Eddie Caminetti golf hustling series. Cover art by Susan Crawford / Plankton. McAllister is a pen name for writer Lee Gruenfeld. ISBN 1590710061. First edition. Hardcover, price intact dust jacket. 464pp. Clean iinterior. VG+ / VG+ dust jacket. read more