Save up to $15 - get your promo code
Second Edition Bookstore

Second Edition Bookstore

213 Loma Linda, Borger, TX 79007 USA 806-886-8143
Directions to Second Edition Bookstore

Second Edition Bookstore opened its doors in 2009. As an avid book lover and English teacher, Ms. Dean has always wanted to own her own used bookstore. Second Edition Bookstore provides used books in all genres including a few rare books.

E-mail Second Edition Bookstore

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since May 2009


Search for books from Second Edition Bookstore » advanced search

Spotlight book from Second Edition Bookstore

Boston's North Shore

by By Ulrike Welsch (Photographer)

Used: Like New in Fine jacket. 1889833533. Minimal shelfwear. No markings. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight.


Multiyear Interactive Computer Almanac, 1800-2050: Version 2.0 used book

Multiyear Interactive Computer Almanac, 1800-2050: Version 2.0 more books like this

by Willmann-Bell other copies of this book

price: $34.78

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willmann-Bell Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780943396842 ISBN: 0943396840

Description: Used: Like New. 0943396840. Fine. Minimal shelfwear. Unsealed CD included. No markings. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Second Edition Bookstore, TX, USA

The Synagogue Survival Kit used book

The Synagogue Survival Kit more books like this

by By Jordan Lee Wagner other copies of this book

price: $9.55

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson, Inc. Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781568219677 ISBN: 1568219679

Description: Used: Like New in Fine jacket. 1568219679. Fine. Minimal shelfwear. No markings. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Second Edition Bookstore, TX, USA

The Days We Danced: the Story of My Theatrical Family From Florenz Ziegfeld to Arthur Murray and Bey used book

The Days We Danced: the Story of My Theatrical Family From Florenz Ziegfeld to Arthur Murray and Bey more books like this

by Doris Eaton Travis other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780806199504 ISBN: 0806199504

Description: Collectible: Like New. 0806199504. DJ fine. Minimal shelfwear w/ding on lower back edge only flaw. Author inscribed and dated. No markings. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Second Edition Bookstore, TX, USA

Advantage Series: Precalculus With Unit-Circle Trigonometry new book

Advantage Series: Precalculus With Unit-Circle Trigonometry more books like this

by David Cohen other copies of this book

price: $46.55

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534352752 ISBN: 0534352758

Description: New in None as Issued jacket. 0534352758. Fine. Minimal shelfwear w/a crinkled page. Hinges unbroken. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller name and rating:

Second Edition Bookstore, TX, USA

Our Boomer Years used book

Our Boomer Years more books like this

by Chas Wienke other copies of this book

price: $1.64

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: Tate Publishing Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781606963982 ISBN: 1606963988

Description: Used: Like New in None as Issued jacket. 9781606963982. Fine condition. Minimal shelfwear. No markings. Pages are clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller name and rating:

Second Edition Bookstore, TX, USA

Moon and the Grave Digger used book

Moon and the Grave Digger more books like this

by William E. Thedford other copies of this book

price: $1.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: Tate Publishing Date published: 2010 ISBN-13: 9781616631659 ISBN: 1616631651

Description: Used: Like New in None as Issued jacket. 9781616631659. Fine. Minimal shelfwear. No markings. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Second Edition Bookstore, TX, USA

I Was a Child Spy used book

I Was a Child Spy more books like this

by Constantine Bouboulis other copies of this book

price: $1.55

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: Tate Publishing Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781607992639 ISBN: 1607992639

Description: Used: Like New in None as Issued jacket. 9781607992639. Fine. Minimal shelfwear. No markings. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Second Edition Bookstore, TX, USA

Climate Balance: a Balanced and Realistic View of Climate Change used book

Climate Balance: a Balanced and Realistic View of Climate Change more books like this

by Steven E. Sondergard other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: Tate Publishing Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781607995982 ISBN: 1607995980

Description: Used: Like New in None as Issued jacket. 9781607995982. Fine. Minimal shelfwear. No markings. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Second Edition Bookstore, TX, USA

Crossing Boundary Waters used book

Crossing Boundary Waters more books like this

by Andrew D. Rogness other copies of this book

price: $15.28

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fortress Pr Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806627304 ISBN: 0806627301

Description: Used: Like New in None as Issued jacket. 0806627301. Minimal shelfwear w/small black dot on bottom page ends only flaw. No markings. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Second Edition Bookstore, TX, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!