Save up to $15 - get your promo code

Row by Row Bookshop

PO Box 294, Sugar Grove, NC 28679 USA
Directions to Row by Row Bookshop

E-mail Row by Row Bookshop

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since May 2001


Search for books from Row by Row Bookshop » advanced search

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
General Lee's Army: From Victory to Collapse used book

General Lee's Army: From Victory to Collapse more books like this

by Glatthaar, Joseph T. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Free Press, New York Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780684827872 ISBN: 0684827875

Description: Near Fine in No Dust jacket. The Uncorrected Proof, Near Fine in green paper covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

Chickamauga: Bloody Battle in the West used book

Chickamauga: Bloody Battle in the West more books like this

by Tucker, Glenn other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Morningside House, Dayton, OH. Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780890295496 ISBN: 0890295492

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. A Good copy in paper covers, with a crease to the top corner of the front cover. The binding is sound and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

Voices From Cemetery Hill used book

Voices From Cemetery Hill more books like this

by Speer, Allen Paul, Editor other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Overmountain Press, Johnson City TN Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570720505 ISBN: 1570720509

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author A Fine copy in paper covers. Briefly inscribed and signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

Unusual Persons of the Civil War used book

Unusual Persons of the Civil War more books like this

by Garrison, Webb, With Cheryl Garrison other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sergeant Kirkland's, Fredericksburg VA Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781887901086 ISBN: 1887901086

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author A Very Good or better copy of this photo-illustrated paperback. Light edge-tanning, clean within. Signed by the author at the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

Fiction Fights the Civil War used book

Fiction Fights the Civil War more books like this

by Lively, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill Date published: 1957

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. A Very Good or better copy (small early gift inscription) in brown cloth, in a Good dust jacket with short tears at the top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

A Single Grand Victory: the First Campaign and Battle of Manassas used book

A Single Grand Victory: the First Campaign and Battle of Manassas more books like this

by Rafuse, Ethan S. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition (paperback issue) Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sr Books, Wilmington DE Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780842028769 ISBN: 0842028765

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. A Fine copy in paper covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

used book

Historians and the Extent of Slave Ownership in the Southern United States more books like this

by Olsen, Otto H. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Civil War History, NP Date published: 1972

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author A Near Fine copy of this staple-bound off-print nof an article originally piublished in Civil War Hoistory, Vol. XVIII, No. 2 (June, 1972). Briefly inscribed and signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

The Long Roll used book

The Long Roll more books like this

by Johnston, Mary other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition (first printing) Binding: Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date published: 1911

Description: N.C. Wyeth. Fair. No Dust Jacket. A Fair copy in somewhat worn decorated gray cloth. Glue-mends to paper tears at the gutters. A sound reading copy of the first edition of this Stonewall Jackson novel, with the Wyeth color plates present. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller name and rating:

Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

Robert E. Lee's Softer Side used book

Robert E. Lee's Softer Side more books like this

by Forehand, Thomas, Jr., Editor other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company, Gretna LA Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781589805040 ISBN: 1589805046

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author A Fine copy in paper covers. Briefly inscribed and signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

Days of Bondage: Autobiography of Friday Jones: Being a Brief Narrative of His Trials and Tribulations in Slavery used book

Days of Bondage: Autobiography of Friday Jones: Being a Brief Narrative of His Trials and Tribulations in Slavery more books like this

by Jones, Friday other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: J.Y. Joyner Library/ECU, Greenville Sc Date published: 1999

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. A Fine copy in paper covers of this facsimile reprint of the 1883 Washington DC edition. Introduction by William L. Andrews. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

High Tide at Gettysburg used book

High Tide at Gettysburg more books like this

by Tucker, Glenn other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: No Statement of Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis Date published: 1958

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. A Very Good copy (owner's name), in a Good dust jacket with several short tears and mild sun-fading at the spine (not affecting lettering). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

used book

Shenandoah Valley Memories of the War Between the States more books like this

by Holland, James C. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: York Graphic Services, York, PA Date published: 1992

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author A Good copy of this photo-illustrated paperback history. Small sticker shadow on the front cover, and a mended tear at the top edge of the rear cover. A tight clean copy. Briefly inscribed and signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

used book

North South Trader's Civil War Price Guide more books like this

by Sylvia, Stephen W., Et Al other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: North South Trader's Civil War, Fredericksburg, VA Date published: 1988

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. A Very Good copy of this tall-format photo-illustrated paperback. A clean copy, with a crease to the bottom corner of the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

used book

Sherman's March more books like this

by Wheeler, Richard other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell, New York Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780690017465 ISBN: 0690017464

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. A Near Fine copy (owner's name), in a Very Good dust jacket with a short tear at the bottom of the front spine fold. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

The Battle of New Market used book

The Battle of New Market more books like this

by Davis, William C. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385097895 ISBN: 0385097891

Description: Good in Fair jacket. A Good copy in a tanned Fair dust jacket, chipped at the upper spine and with a splash-stain at the lower spine. The dust jacket is not price-clipped. Large remainder mark at the bottom edge of the text block, tanning/foxing at the foredge and top edge of the text block. A tight clean copy within. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

used book

Free But Not Equal: the Midwest and the Negro During the Civil War more books like this

by Voegeli, V. Jacque other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago Date published: 1967

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. A Very Good copy (owner's name) in red cloth lettered in silver. Light edge-tanning, tight and clean within, with little cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

used book

Cornerstones of Confederate Collecting more books like this

by Harwell, Richard Barksdale other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Virginia Press, Charlottesville Date published: 1953

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library An ex-library copy in original tan paper-covered boards. The usual markings. The text is clean. A reading/reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

used book

Rebellion at Christiana more books like this

by Bacon, Margaret Hope other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crown, New York Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517515761 ISBN: 0517515768

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A Very Good copy (owner's name) in blue cloth, in a lightly tanned/soiled Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

Letters From Lee's Army used book

Letters From Lee's Army more books like this

by Blackford, Susan Leigh, Editor other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: A.S. Barnes & Co., New York Date published: 1962

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. A Good copy in edge-tanned laminated paper covers, clean within. A sound reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

Jeb Stuart: the Last Cavalier used book

Jeb Stuart: the Last Cavalier more books like this

by Davis, Burke other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Books, New York Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517185971 ISBN: 0517185970

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A Near Fine copy in paper-covered boards and cloth spine, in a Near Fine dust jacket. A tight clean copy with light shelf-wear, and a sticker at the half-title page indicating that the original purchase benefitted the birthplace of General Stuart. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

used book

The Frontier Against Slavery: Western Anti-Negro Prejudice and the Slavery Extension Controversy more books like this

by Berwanger, Eugene H. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Urbana Date published: 1967

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. A Very Good copy (owner's name) in gray cloth lettered in black, tight and clean within. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

The Judas Field used book

The Judas Field more books like this

by Bahr, Howard other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition (first printing) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805067392 ISBN: 0805067396

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket of this Civil War novel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

The Civil War in Coastal North Carolina used book

The Civil War in Coastal North Carolina more books like this

by Carbone, John S. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: No Statement of Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Division of Archives and History, Raleigh NC Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865262973 ISBN: 0865262977

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. A Fine copy of this photo-illustrated paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

The Life of Robert E. Lee for Boys and Girls used book

The Life of Robert E. Lee for Boys and Girls more books like this

by Hamilton, J.G. De Roulhac, And Mary Thompson Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Reprint/No Statement of Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date published: 1917

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. A Good copy in embossed gray cloth, lacking the blank front endpaper, and with pencil erasure at the half-title page. Only two of four plates are present. A reading copy of the hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

used book

Civil War Letters and Memories From the Great Smoky Mountains more books like this

by Davis, Hattie Caldwell other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Author, Maggie Valley NC Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780967068909 ISBN: 0967068908

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author A Good or better copy of this photo-illustrated paperback. Mild cover wear, clean within. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!