Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. A Good copy in paper covers, with a crease to the top corner of the front cover. The binding is sound and the text is clean. read more
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Overmountain Press, Johnson City TN
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781570720505ISBN:1570720509
Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author A Fine copy in paper covers. Briefly inscribed and signed by the author. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Sergeant Kirkland's, Fredericksburg VA
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781887901086ISBN:1887901086
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author A Very Good or better copy of this photo-illustrated paperback. Light edge-tanning, clean within. Signed by the author at the title page. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill
Date published: 1957
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. A Very Good or better copy (small early gift inscription) in brown cloth, in a Good dust jacket with short tears at the top edge. read more
Edition: First Edition (paperback issue)
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Sr Books, Wilmington DE
Date published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780842028769ISBN:0842028765
Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. A Fine copy in paper covers. read more
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Civil War History, NP
Date published: 1972
Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author A Near Fine copy of this staple-bound off-print nof an article originally piublished in Civil War Hoistory, Vol. XVIII, No. 2 (June, 1972). Briefly inscribed and signed by the author. read more
Edition: First Edition (first printing)
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date published: 1911
Description: N.C. Wyeth. Fair. No Dust Jacket. A Fair copy in somewhat worn decorated gray cloth. Glue-mends to paper tears at the gutters. A sound reading copy of the first edition of this Stonewall Jackson novel, with the Wyeth color plates present. read more
Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. A Fine copy in paper covers of this facsimile reprint of the 1883 Washington DC edition. Introduction by William L. Andrews. read more
Edition: No Statement of Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis
Date published: 1958
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. A Very Good copy (owner's name), in a Good dust jacket with several short tears and mild sun-fading at the spine (not affecting lettering). read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: York Graphic Services, York, PA
Date published: 1992
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author A Good copy of this photo-illustrated paperback history. Small sticker shadow on the front cover, and a mended tear at the top edge of the rear cover. A tight clean copy. Briefly inscribed and signed by the author. read more
Edition: Fourth Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: North South Trader's Civil War, Fredericksburg, VA
Date published: 1988
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. A Very Good copy of this tall-format photo-illustrated paperback. A clean copy, with a crease to the bottom corner of the front cover. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crowell, New York
Date published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780690017465ISBN:0690017464
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. A Near Fine copy (owner's name), in a Very Good dust jacket with a short tear at the bottom of the front spine fold. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780385097895ISBN:0385097891
Description: Good in Fair jacket. A Good copy in a tanned Fair dust jacket, chipped at the upper spine and with a splash-stain at the lower spine. The dust jacket is not price-clipped. Large remainder mark at the bottom edge of the text block, tanning/foxing at the foredge and top edge of the text block. A tight clean copy within. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago
Date published: 1967
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. A Very Good copy (owner's name) in red cloth lettered in silver. Light edge-tanning, tight and clean within, with little cover wear. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Virginia Press, Charlottesville
Date published: 1953
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library An ex-library copy in original tan paper-covered boards. The usual markings. The text is clean. A reading/reference copy. read more
Edition: Reprint Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wings Books, New York
Date published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780517185971ISBN:0517185970
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A Near Fine copy in paper-covered boards and cloth spine, in a Near Fine dust jacket. A tight clean copy with light shelf-wear, and a sticker at the half-title page indicating that the original purchase benefitted the birthplace of General Stuart. read more
Edition: No Statement of Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Division of Archives and History, Raleigh NC
Date published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780865262973ISBN:0865262977
Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. A Fine copy of this photo-illustrated paperback. read more
Edition: Reprint/No Statement of Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date published: 1917
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. A Good copy in embossed gray cloth, lacking the blank front endpaper, and with pencil erasure at the half-title page. Only two of four plates are present. A reading copy of the hardcover edition. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: The Author, Maggie Valley NC
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780967068909ISBN:0967068908
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author A Good or better copy of this photo-illustrated paperback. Mild cover wear, clean within. read more