Save up to 90% off in our Memorial Day Sale!
Book Nook

Book Nook

E-mail Book Nook

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since July 2005


Search for books from Book Nook » advanced search

Spotlight book from Book Nook

Icons of the 20th Century 200 Men and Women Who Have Made a Difference

by Cady, Barbara

Oversized Hardback with transluscent dj. Slight tearing of dj o/w good condition.


Masterpieces of Terror and the Supernatural a Treasury of Spellbinding Tales Old and New used book

Masterpieces of Terror and the Supernatural a Treasury of Spellbinding Tales Old and New more books like this

by Kaye, Marvin (Selected By) other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1985

Description: Hardback w/dj. Shelfwear and minor tearing o/w good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Book Nook, MO, USA

The Shepherd of the Hills used book

The Shepherd of the Hills more books like this

by Wright, Harold Bell other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset and Dunlap Date published: 1907

Description: Hardback w/dj. Nonauthor inscription on FEP o/w very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Book Nook, MO, USA

The Day of the Jackal used book

The Day of the Jackal more books like this

by Forsyth, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date published: 1971

Description: Hardback with fj. Discoloration and minor tearing of dj and nonauthor inscription o/w good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Book Nook, MO, USA

Wildlife in America used book

Wildlife in America more books like this

by Matthiessen, Peter other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date published: 1959

Description: Hardback w/dj. Library copy with usual markings. Slight stain on outer pages spine repaired in front and tearing in back o/w good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Book Nook, MO, USA

Aristotle used book

Aristotle more books like this

by Aristotle (Wheelwright, Philip Selections By) other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Odyssey

Description: Hardback, no dj. Very minor shelf wear o/w good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Book Nook, MO, USA

Crime of 1873 the Comstock Connnection used book

Crime of 1873 the Comstock Connnection more books like this

by Van Ryzin, Robert R. other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Krause Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780873418737 ISBN: 0873418735

Description: Hardback no dj. Library copy with usual markings otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Book Nook, MO, USA

Hoyle Up-to-Date Official Rules for All Important Games used book

Hoyle Up-to-Date Official Rules for All Important Games more books like this

by Morehead, Albert & Mott-Smith, Geoffrey Editors other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date published: 1973 of 1959

Description: Hardback no dj. Minor shelf wear and a stain on outer pages o/w good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Book Nook, MO, USA

Life's Supreme Decision used book

Life's Supreme Decision more books like this

by Matthews, C.E. other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House Date published: 1942

Description: Hardback no dj. Some discoloration of cover. Pen markings on cover and inside especially the index but legiable throughout. Dj author blurb cutout and left inside o/w good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Book Nook, MO, USA

Charlton Heston Presents the Bible used book

Charlton Heston Presents the Bible more books like this

by Charlton Heston other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GT publishing Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781577192701 ISBN: 1577192702

Description: Hardback w/dj. Publishers sticker on front dj o/w very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Book Nook, MO, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!