Save up to 90% off in our Memorial Day Sale!

Past To Future

E-mail Past To Future

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since September 2009


Search for books from Past To Future » advanced search

Spotlight book from Past To Future

Painless Police Report Writing: An English Guide for Criminal Justice Professionals

by Frazee, Barbara, and Davis, Joseph N

Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Like new condition. No marks or highlighting. Tight binding.


Megaliths: Stones of Memory used book

Megaliths: Stones of Memory more books like this

by Mohen, Jean-Pierre other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ABRAMS Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810928619 ISBN: 0810928612

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 108 p. Contains: Illustrations. Discoveries (Harry Abrams). Audience: General/trade. Used but new condition. No marks, scuffs or curls. No creasing on covers or spine. Pages crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Past To Future, WY, USA

The Roots of Desire: The Myth, Meaning, and Sexual Power of Red Hair used book

The Roots of Desire: The Myth, Meaning, and Sexual Power of Red Hair more books like this

by Roach, Marion other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from WY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781582343440 ISBN: 1582343446

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 244 p. Audience: General/trade. Slight shelf wear. No marks or writing. Clean with no tears, curls or creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Past To Future, WY, USA

Intertwined Lives: Margaret Mead, Ruth Benedict, and Their Circle used book

Intertwined Lives: Margaret Mead, Ruth Benedict, and Their Circle more books like this

by Banner, Lois W, Professor other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679454359 ISBN: 0679454357

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very slight shelf wear. Cover, DJ and pages intact with no creases, curls or marks. Excellent book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Past To Future, WY, USA

Charlemagne's Tablecloth: A Piquant History of Feasting used book

Charlemagne's Tablecloth: A Piquant History of Feasting more books like this

by Fletcher, Nichola other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Phoenix, UK Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312340681 ISBN: 0312340680

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Slight spine creasing. No marks or writing. Clean and tight. Slight crease on one back cover corner. Dimple on front at spine bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Past To Future, WY, USA

Outlines of Chinese Symbolism and Art Motives used book

Outlines of Chinese Symbolism and Art Motives more books like this

by Williams, C A S other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WY, USA

Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780486233727 ISBN: 0486233723

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 472 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Used but looks unread. No creasing of spine or pages. Cover has very slight, small corner creases. Spine has small fray at top. No marks or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Past To Future, WY, USA

Food in History used book

Food in History more books like this

by Tannahill, Reay other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WY, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812817522 ISBN: 0812817524

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. p. cm. Clean, unused condition. No scuffs, tears, creasing, marks, or writing. "A Scarborough book. " Includes index. Bibliography: p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Past To Future, WY, USA

Java Man: How Two Geologists' Dramatic Discoveries Changed Our Understanding of the Evolutionary Path to Modern Humans used book

Java Man: How Two Geologists' Dramatic Discoveries Changed Our Understanding of the Evolutionary Path to Modern Humans more books like this

by Lewin, Roger, and Swisher, Carl Celso III, and Curtis, Garniss H other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from WY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684800004 ISBN: 0684800004

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Looks new. Very slight shelf wear. No marks or writing. No creases, mars, dents, curls, or frays. Excellent clean tight book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Past To Future, WY, USA

The Third Chimpanzee: The Evolution and Future of the Human Animal used book

The Third Chimpanzee: The Evolution and Future of the Human Animal more books like this

by Diamond, Jared other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from WY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060984038 ISBN: 0060984031

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. Very clean tight book. No marks or writing. No tears, curls or creases. Hint of browning on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Past To Future, WY, USA

Megalithomania: Artists, Antiquarians, and Archaeologists at the Old Stone Monuments used book

Megalithomania: Artists, Antiquarians, and Archaeologists at the Old Stone Monuments more books like this

by Michell, John F other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from WY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780801414794 ISBN: 0801414792

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 157 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Unread condition. Very slight shelf wear (wrinkle) on top edge of DJ and scuff on bottom edge of book. No creases, marks, writing, or wrinkles except as noted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Past To Future, WY, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!