Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Like new condition. No marks or highlighting. Tight binding.
Fair. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 736 p. Audience: General/trade. Sticker on back. Gnawed corner on back cover. Some highlighting and writing on pages. Binding tight.
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. Excellent, clean, tight book. Cover corner slightly curled. No marks/writing. Small dimple in front cover near spine.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: ABRAMS
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780810928619ISBN:0810928612
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 108 p. Contains: Illustrations. Discoveries (Harry Abrams). Audience: General/trade. Used but new condition. No marks, scuffs or curls. No creasing on covers or spine. Pages crisp and clean. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781582343440ISBN:1582343446
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 244 p. Audience: General/trade. Slight shelf wear. No marks or writing. Clean with no tears, curls or creasing. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780679454359ISBN:0679454357
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very slight shelf wear. Cover, DJ and pages intact with no creases, curls or marks. Excellent book. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Phoenix, UK
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780312340681ISBN:0312340680
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Slight spine creasing. No marks or writing. Clean and tight. Slight crease on one back cover corner. Dimple on front at spine bottom. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 472 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Used but looks unread. No creasing of spine or pages. Cover has very slight, small corner creases. Spine has small fray at top. No marks or writing. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Stein and Day, New York
Date published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780812817522ISBN:0812817524
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. p. cm. Clean, unused condition. No scuffs, tears, creasing, marks, or writing. "A Scarborough book. " Includes index. Bibliography: p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780684800004ISBN:0684800004
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Looks new. Very slight shelf wear. No marks or writing. No creases, mars, dents, curls, or frays. Excellent clean tight book. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780060984038ISBN:0060984031
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. Very clean tight book. No marks or writing. No tears, curls or creases. Hint of browning on page edges. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780801414794ISBN:0801414792
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 157 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Unread condition. Very slight shelf wear (wrinkle) on top edge of DJ and scuff on bottom edge of book. No creases, marks, writing, or wrinkles except as noted. read more