» advanced search
North Shore Books

North Shore Books

315 Center, North Muskegon, MI 49445 USA 231.981.0606
Directions to North Shore Books

We proudly sell gently used books in most genres and subject areas, with an occasional well-loved tattered cover thrown in here and there. Our children's collection is quite special: gently used, award-winning titles, most out-of-print. We have a second collection of rare and vintage titles that we take quite seriously as well. We ship out same business day for orders before 2:00pm EST, next business day for those after. Satisfaction guaranteed.

E-mail North Shore Books Seller rating: Best
Alibris seller since May 2008


Search for books from North Shore Books » advanced search

Spotlight book from North Shore Books

They Call Me Sparky

by Anderson, Sparky (Introduction by), and Ewald, Dan

New in new dust jacket. still in shrink wrap. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade.


Quantum Wellness: A Practical and Spiritual Guide to Health and Happiness used book

Quantum Wellness: A Practical and Spiritual Guide to Health and Happiness more books like this

by Freston, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weinstein Books Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781602860186 ISBN: 1602860181

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 282 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Wall of Fire used book

Wall of Fire more books like this

by Morris, Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780842381260 ISBN: 0842381260

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Line through bar code. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Appomattox Saga (Hardcover), 7. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Refuge used book

Refuge more books like this

by Cresswell, Jasmine other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781551666082 ISBN: 1551666081

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine is creased. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 408 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Works of Frank Norris: The Pit & A Deal in Wheat used book

The Complete Works of Frank Norris: The Pit & A Deal in Wheat more books like this

by Norris, Frank other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: P. F. Collier & Son, New York Date published: 1903

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. usual scuffed, bumped and softened boards from shelf wear; spine lettering is faded; text is clean. Includes illustrations. v. 2 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A McKettrick Christmas used book

A McKettrick Christmas more books like this

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harlequin Books Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780373773022 ISBN: 0373773021

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lord, I'm Torn Between Two Masters used book

Lord, I'm Torn Between Two Masters more books like this

by Arthur, Kay other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780880708869 ISBN: 0880708867

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. One page is highlighted. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 261 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Runaways used book

Runaways more books like this

by Andrews, V C other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671007638 ISBN: 0671007637

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Orphans (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Riddle of St. Leonard's used book

The Riddle of St. Leonard's more books like this

by Robb, Candace M other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312966515 ISBN: 0312966512

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Owen Archer Mysteries. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

My Favorite Horror Story used book

My Favorite Horror Story more books like this

by Baker, Mike (Editor), and Greenberg, Martin Harry (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF, New York Date published: 2000

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Shows some wear and age. (US). Glued binding. 365 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best