Nermans Books And Collectibles

E-mail Nermans Books And Collectibles

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since September 1999


Search for books from Nermans Books And Collectibles » advanced search

Spotlight book from Nermans Books And Collectibles

Daddy

by Steel, Danielle

A good to very good paperback. 2nd printing November 1990.


The Trumpeter of Krakow used book

The Trumpeter of Krakow more books like this

by Kelly, Eric P other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan

Description: Angela Pruszynska. A very good plus blue hard cover. Illustrated with 3 color plates and 9 full page black and white drawings. 4th printng 1929. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Stories for Special Days in the Church School used book

Stories for Special Days in the Church School more books like this

by Eggleston, Margaret W. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George H. Doran Company

Description: A good plus red hardcover. Corners of a few pages chewed, worn spine. Copyright 1922. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Broken Chords used book

Broken Chords more books like this

by Gilbert, Barbara Snow other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Front Street, Incorporated, Asheville, NC, U.S.A. Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781886910232 ISBN: 1886910235

Description: A fine tan with burgandy spine hardcover in a near fine dustjacket. First edition, 1998. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Tom Sawyer Abroad used book

Tom Sawyer Abroad more books like this

by Twain, Mark other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press

Description: Polly Bolian. A near fine picturecover hardcover. Copyright 1967. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

S'Gana the Black Whale used book

S'Gana the Black Whale more books like this

by Stauffacher, Sue other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alaska Northwest Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780882403960 ISBN: 0882403966

Description: A near fine orange hardcover in a near fine dust jacket. Copyright 1992. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Bingo Brown, Gypsy Lover used book

Bingo Brown, Gypsy Lover more books like this

by Byars, Betsy C. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670833221 ISBN: 0670833223

Description: Bobak, Cathy (illustrator) A fine green hardcover in a fine dust jacket. Second printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

The Story of Patsy used book

The Story of Patsy more books like this

by Kate Douglas Wiggin other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton, Mifflin & Co. Date published: 1889

Description: A near fine brown/tan cloth hardcover with black, imprinted cover image of two kids sitting. Very small, light stain spot to front cover, otherwise very clean. Copyright 1889, hand dated 1908. No additional printings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Peggy-Alone used book

Peggy-Alone more books like this

by Mary Agnes Byrne other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saalfield Publishing Co. Date published: 1927

Description: A very good to fine orange cloth hardcover in a good to very good dust jacket. Moderate chipping to spine ends of dj and some rubbing along edges; a couple tears to bottom edge of dj. Copyright 1927. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

The Computer Nut used book

The Computer Nut more books like this

by Byars, Betsy C. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Kestrel Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670235483 ISBN: 0670235482

Description: Byars, Guy (computer graphics) A near fine hardcover in a very good to fine dust jacket. 1987, fifth printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!