Ann Open Book

E-mail Ann Open Book

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since October 2010


Search for books from Ann Open Book » advanced search

Spotlight book from Ann Open Book

Chaplin a Life

by Weissman Stephen

Very Good in Very Good jacket. Introduction by Geraldine Chaplin.


True Genius the Life and Science of John Bardeen used book

True Genius the Life and Science of John Bardeen more books like this

by Hoddeson Lillian And Daitch Vicki (Signed) other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joseph Henry Press, Washington D.C. Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780309084086 ISBN: 0309084083

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. By Both Authors The Only Winner of Two Nobel Prizes in Physics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Ann Open Book, MI, USA

Like a Thief's Dream used book

Like a Thief's Dream more books like this

by Lyon Danny other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Powerhouse Books, Brooklyn, NY Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781576873618 ISBN: 1576873617

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Ann Open Book, MI, USA

The Low Road used book

The Low Road more books like this

by Miner Valerie (Signed) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michigan State University Press, East Lansing, Michigan Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780870135927 ISBN: 0870135929

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author A Scottish Family Memoir. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Ann Open Book, MI, USA

Polar Attack used book

Polar Attack more books like this

by Weber Richard & Malakhov Mikhail other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Inc., Toronto, Ontario Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780771089022 ISBN: 0771089023

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Richard Weber From Canada to the North Pole, and Back. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Ann Open Book, MI, USA

Navy Seals a History Part 1 the Early Years Part 2 Two Volumes-the Vietnam Years used book

Navy Seals a History Part 1 the Early Years Part 2 Two Volumes-the Vietnam Years more books like this

by Dockery Kevin other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIlitary Book Club, Garden City, New York Date published: 2002

Description: Very Good in Very Good in a Box jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Ann Open Book, MI, USA

From Persian Uplands used book

From Persian Uplands more books like this

by Hale F. other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton & Co, INC., New York

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Ann Open Book, MI, USA

The Puritan Origins of American Patriotism used book

The Puritan Origins of American Patriotism more books like this

by McKenna George other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven & London Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780300100990 ISBN: 030010099X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Ann Open Book, MI, USA

Ernie Pyle's War used book

Ernie Pyle's War more books like this

by Tobin James (Signed) other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Free Press, New York Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684836423 ISBN: 0684836424

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author America's Eyewitness To World War ll. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Ann Open Book, MI, USA

Highway 12 used book

Highway 12 more books like this

by Probasco Christian other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Utah State University Press, Logan, Utah Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780874215731 ISBN: 0874215730

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Travel from Panguitch, Utah through Paria River Valley. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Ann Open Book, MI, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!