Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
On this note;, There ae four sections. Your feedback is very
important for me. it help e understand how you see the ite defferent
that I did.
the most importantnote, said if you not satisfied with this ite
return it for refund. Book never to old....
I like to read business, motivation and science books. My family members love reading novels and fictions books. I also find myself intrigued by rare and collectible books. I want to give you the opportunity to read books that were deeply enjoyed so that you may read it yourself from cover to cover. I work hard to get this books in my store specially for you to smile and enjoy. This featured opportunity will bring knowledge and fulfilled expectation to your Library. Thank you.
I work very hard to get this book into your hand. I carefully review each book, page by page, and report any significant occurence that should be noted. I got into book business because of my wife. She said, "You enjoy reading your books but don't have time to; why don't you give someone else the chance?" Immediately, I opened a Store and named it Mysmillingbook because I wanted anyone who purchase the book to enjoy it and smile when reading it. This store was opened 6 years ago. I service customers with rare and great book with fair prices. My goal is to treat every mysmillingbook customer according to their expectations! If you're not satisfied you have seven days to return your item. :)
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Condition of this book is in: Very Good Condition, CD includes: N/A, an intelligent Reader marking notes on 000 pages, highlight 00 pages, and Under-lines 00 pages: Ext Library s Book: N/A. does this... Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 268 p. Audience: General/trade. Condition of this book is in: Very Good Condition, CD includes: N/A, an intelligent Reader marking notes on 000 pages, highlight 00 pages, and Under-lines 00 pages: Ext Library s Book: N/A. ...
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. Condition of this book is in: Very Good Condition, CD includes: N/A, an intelligent Reader marking notes on 000 pages, highlight 00 pages, and Under-lines 00 pages: Ext Library s Book: N/A. does this...
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 387 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Condition of this book is in: Very Good Condition,
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Tsh Publishing
Date published: 2010
ISBN-13:9780982607008ISBN:0982607008
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 250 p. Audience: General/trade. BOX# ALI 0011 Condition of this book is in: Very Good Condition, CD includes: N/A, an intelligent Reader had place a marking notes or answers on about 00 pages, highlight about 00 pages, and Under-lines about 00 pages: Ext Library s Book: N/A. does this book Cover and Tips cover are damage: NO, Paperback front& back cover are creases: N/A, missing Jacket cover: N/A. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780060913076ISBN:006091307X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Perennial Fiction Library. Audience: General/trade. BOX# ALI 0014 Condition of this book is in: Very Good Condition, CD includes: N/A, an intelligent Reader had place a marking notes or answers on about 00 pages, highlight about 00 pages, and Under-lines about 00 pages: Ext Library s Book: N/A. does this book Cover and Tips cover are damage: NO, Paperback front& back cover are creases: N/A, missing Jacket cover: N ... read more
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Frank Schaffer Publications
Date published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780769636962ISBN:0769636969
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 187 p. Contains: Illustrations. Spectrum. Audience: General/trade. BOX# ALI 0015 Condition of this book is in: Very Good Condition, CD includes: N/A, an intelligent Reader had place a marking notes or answers on about 00 pages, highlight about 00 pages, and Under-lines about 00 pages: Ext Library s Book: N/A. does this book Cover and Tips cover are damage: NO, Paperback front& back cover are creases: N/A, missing Jacket cover: ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780375414572ISBN:0375414576
Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 957 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Condition of this book is in: Very Good Condition; CD includes: N/A; an intelligent Reader had place a marking notes or answers on about 00 pages, highlight on about 00 pages, stained on about 5+ pages and Under-lines on about 00 pages; Ex Library s Book: N/A; Does this book have damage: yes, wrinkled pages; Paperback front& back cover are creases: N/A; ... read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books
Date published: 2009
ISBN-13:9781416972242ISBN:1416972242
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 453 p. Mortal Instruments (Paperback), 2. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. BOX# ALI 0016 Condition of this book is in: Very Good Condition, CD includes: N/A, an intelligent Reader had place a marking notes or answers on about 00 pages, highlight about 00 pages, and Under-lines about 00 pages: Ext Library s Book: N/A. does this book Cover and Tips cover are damage: NO, Paperback front& back cover are creases: N/A, ... read more
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 104 p. Contains: Illustrations. Character Education (Didax). Audience: General/trade. Condition of this book is in: Very Good Condition, CD includes: N/A, an intelligent Reader had place a marking notes or answers on about 00 pages, highlight about 00 pages, and Under-lines about 00 pages: Ex. Library s Book: N/A. does this book Cover and Tips cover are damage: NO, Paperback front& back cover are creases: N/A, missing Jacket ... read more
Edition: Deluxe 10th Anniversary ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780375838309ISBN:0375838309
Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 399 p. Contains: Illustrations. His Dark Materials (Hardcover), 1. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. BOX# ALI0018 Condition of this book is in: very good condition, CD includes: NA, This book has marking notes or answers on about 00 pages, highlight on about 00 pages, and under-lines on about 00 pages: Ex-Library s Book: N/A; Does this book Cover and Tips cover contain damage: NO; Paperback front& back ... read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Tumblar House
Date published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780979160073ISBN:0979160073
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. BOX# ALI 012511 Condition of this book is in: Very Good Condition, CD includes: N/A, an intelligent Reader had place a marking notes or answers on about 00 pages, highlight about 00 pages, and Under-lines about 00... Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 186 p. Audience: General/trade. Condition of this book is in: Very Good Condition, CD includes: N/A, an intelligent Reader had place a marking notes or answers on about 00 pages, highlight about 00 pages, and ... read more
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Ringbound
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780131001435ISBN:0131001434
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. This book is not binding This book is in Very Good condition. CD (is not) includes: read more