Serendipity Books
Overall seller rating:
Alibris seller since September 2003
Search for books from
Serendipity Books
» advanced search
Search 1,570 books from this seller
Spotlight book from
Serendipity Books
by Stokstad, Marilyn
Very Good. LARGE BOOK. VG+ condition.
Featured books from
Serendipity Books
by Westland, Pamela
$29.99
add to wishlist
Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8482380028 Large Book. Corners of dj are open.
by Blanc, Alan
$155.74
add to wishlist
Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0713469226 LARGE BOOK. VG+ condition.
The Edward Burr Van Vleck Collection of Japanese Prints (Chazen Museum of Art Catalogs)
more books like this
by
Chazen Museum Of Art
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chazen Museum of Art, Madison, Wisconsin, U.S.A.
Date published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780932900241
ISBN: 0932900240
Description: Very Good in Acceptable jacket. 0932900240 LARGE BOOK. Hard cover. BOO: VG+ condition. DJ: MOderate edge wear with nicks and tears. Corners are bumped. read more
The Complete Asian Cookbook
more books like this
by
Solomon, Charmaine
other copies of this book
Edition: Revised edition. Revised.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weldon Publishing, Millers Point, NSW, Australia
Date published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781863021852
ISBN: 186302185X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 186302185X LARGE BOOK. No dust jacket. Looks like new. read more
Twice-Told Tales
more books like this
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Binding: Boxed
Publisher: The Heritage Press
Date published: 1966
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. LARGE BOOK. Book in VG+ condition. The slip case has small stains. read more
Kaplan Ap Calculus Ab & Bc 2009
more books like this
by
Ruby, Tamara; Sellers, James; Korf, Lisa; Horn, Jeremy Van; Munn, Mike
other copies of this book
Edition: 2009 ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Kaplan Publishing, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9781419552397
ISBN: 1419552392
Description: Good. 1419552392 LARGE BOOK. Corners are bumped/curled. Many dog-eared pages. read more
Complete Embellishing: Techniques and Projects
more books like this
by
Terry, Kayte
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Home Arts, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781580114011
ISBN: 1580114016
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 1580114016 LARGE BOOK. No dust jacket. Corners slightly bumped. read more
The Art of Looking Sideways
more books like this
by
Fletcher, Alan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Phaidon Press
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. LARGE BOOK. No dust jacket. Gift dedication inside. read more
Conrad Wise Chapman: Artist & Soldier of the Confederacy
more books like this
by
Bassham, Ben L.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kent State Univ Pr, Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780873385930
ISBN: 0873385934
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 0873385934 LARGE BOOK. No dust jacket. Like New condition. read more
Colorado Rocks! : a Half-Century of Music in Colorado
more books like this
by
Brown, G.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pruett Publishing Company, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.
Date published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780871089304
ISBN: 0871089300
Description: Very Good. 0871089300 LARGE BOOK. Small tear on bottom of spine. / read more
The Handbook of Fixed Income Securities, 6th Edition
more books like this
by
Fabozzi, Frank J.
other copies of this book
Edition: 6th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780071358057
ISBN: 0071358056
Description: Fine in Like New jacket. 0071358056 Like New condition! 6TH. Edition. LARGE BOOK. read more