Save up to 90% off in our Memorial Day Sale!

Serendipity Books

E-mail Serendipity Books

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since September 2003


Search for books from Serendipity Books » advanced search

Spotlight book from Serendipity Books

Art History

by Stokstad, Marilyn

Very Good. LARGE BOOK. VG+ condition.


The Edward Burr Van Vleck Collection of Japanese Prints (Chazen Museum of Art Catalogs) used book

The Edward Burr Van Vleck Collection of Japanese Prints (Chazen Museum of Art Catalogs) more books like this

by Chazen Museum Of Art other copies of this book

price: $105.74

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chazen Museum of Art, Madison, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780932900241 ISBN: 0932900240

Description: Very Good in Acceptable jacket. 0932900240 LARGE BOOK. Hard cover. BOO: VG+ condition. DJ: MOderate edge wear with nicks and tears. Corners are bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Serendipity Books, CO, USA

The Complete Asian Cookbook used book

The Complete Asian Cookbook more books like this

by Solomon, Charmaine other copies of this book

price: $99.73

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Revised edition. Revised. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Publishing, Millers Point, NSW, Australia Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781863021852 ISBN: 186302185X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 186302185X LARGE BOOK. No dust jacket. Looks like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Twice-Told Tales used book

Twice-Told Tales more books like this

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $5.53

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Boxed Publisher: The Heritage Press Date published: 1966

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. LARGE BOOK. Book in VG+ condition. The slip case has small stains. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Kaplan Ap Calculus Ab & Bc 2009 used book

Kaplan Ap Calculus Ab & Bc 2009 more books like this

by Ruby, Tamara; Sellers, James; Korf, Lisa; Horn, Jeremy Van; Munn, Mike other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 2009 ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Publishing, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781419552397 ISBN: 1419552392

Description: Good. 1419552392 LARGE BOOK. Corners are bumped/curled. Many dog-eared pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Complete Embellishing: Techniques and Projects used book

Complete Embellishing: Techniques and Projects more books like this

by Terry, Kayte other copies of this book

price: $8.24

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Home Arts, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781580114011 ISBN: 1580114016

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 1580114016 LARGE BOOK. No dust jacket. Corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Serendipity Books, CO, USA

The Art of Looking Sideways used book

The Art of Looking Sideways more books like this

by Fletcher, Alan other copies of this book

price: $25.24

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. LARGE BOOK. No dust jacket. Gift dedication inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Conrad Wise Chapman: Artist & Soldier of the Confederacy used book

Conrad Wise Chapman: Artist & Soldier of the Confederacy more books like this

by Bassham, Ben L. other copies of this book

price: $9.27

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kent State Univ Pr, Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A. Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780873385930 ISBN: 0873385934

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 0873385934 LARGE BOOK. No dust jacket. Like New condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Colorado Rocks! : a Half-Century of Music in Colorado used book

Colorado Rocks! : a Half-Century of Music in Colorado more books like this

by Brown, G. other copies of this book

price: $110.47

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pruett Publishing Company, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780871089304 ISBN: 0871089300

Description: Very Good. 0871089300 LARGE BOOK. Small tear on bottom of spine. / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Serendipity Books, CO, USA

The Handbook of Fixed Income Securities, 6th Edition used book

The Handbook of Fixed Income Securities, 6th Edition more books like this

by Fabozzi, Frank J. other copies of this book

price: $48.14

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071358057 ISBN: 0071358056

Description: Fine in Like New jacket. 0071358056 Like New condition! 6TH. Edition. LARGE BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Serendipity Books, CO, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!