» advanced search

Masstrader

1657 S. Getty Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 USA 2316706807   Google map

Masstrader is a small independent online bookseller with a general stock of scholarly and nonfiction titles and a small collection of classic and quality fiction. We stock a significant and growing number of foreign-language titles. We are committed to offering the highest levels of service to all of our customers.

Email this Seller Seller rating: Best
Alibris seller since October 2006


SEARCH THIS SELLER'S STORE » advanced search

EXPLORE THIS SELLER'S SPOTLIGHT ITEM

Vita Di Maria Callas: Con La Cronologia Completa Degli Spettacoli

by Carla Verga

VG+ Size: 8vo; Includes author's correspondence card which is SIGNED BY AUTHOR with a handwritten message in Italian and a photograph of three men with "London, March 2001-Wellington Museum" inscribed on the reverse; A few stray pencil marks passim.; Covers very slightly rubbed and soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight.


Hitler in Our Selves used book

Hitler in Our Selves

by Max Picard; Heinrich Hauser other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. Regnery Co Date Published: 1947

Description: VG. No DJ. Size: 8vo (7.5" to 9.5" tall); From the estate of the late sociologist Lewis Coser, SIGNED by him on flyleaf; Extensive notes by him on rear endpapers, underlining passim; Boards very slightly soiled; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Masstrader, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Iraq War in the Eyes of Sun Zi used book

The Iraq War in the Eyes of Sun Zi

by Prof. Robert Looi other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Percy Enterprise Date Published: 2003

Description: Near Fine. Size: 8vo (7.5" to 9.5" tall); A rare find that promises to provide an indispensable perspective for students of the Iraq war. Author is Visiting Professor to Zeijiang and Shandong Universitites, Chief Advisor to the Sun Zi Study Group of All China Premier Universities, Advisor to Sun Wu Institute of Suzhou, and Hon. President of the Singapore Shop Owners Association, inter alia. Boards slightly bumped near joints, slight soiling to edge of text block-else Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Masstrader, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holy Bible: "the Spoken Word of God" Authorized-Alexander Scourby's Latest Narration of King James Version used music

The Holy Bible: "the Spoken Word of God" Authorized-Alexander Scourby's Latest Narration of King James Version

by Alexander Scourby (Narr. ) other copies of this item

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: Audio Cassette Label: Christian Duplications International Date: 1974

Description: VG. Size: 4to (9.5" to 12" tall); The ENTIRE KJV on 48 cassette tapes. "Authorized-Alexander Scourby's Latest Narration of King James Version"-in large brown padded vinyl tote case; Case shows slight wear, scuffing; Everything appears to be in order; While we cannot test our thousands of hours of media, we guarantee them to play well. read more

condition:

Overall: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Masstrader, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Liberating Labor: a Christian Economists's Case for Voluntary Unionism (Christian Social Thought Series, 5) used book

Liberating Labor: a Christian Economists's Case for Voluntary Unionism (Christian Social Thought Series, 5)

by Charles W Baird other copies of this book

price: $27.91

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Economics--Religious aspects. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Acton Institute Date Published: 2002

Description: Near Fine. Size: 8vo (7.5" to 9.5" tall); Minimal shelfwear & soiling-else Fine. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Pages bright and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Masstrader, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Morocco: Meeting the Challenge used book

Morocco: Meeting the Challenge more books like this

by Nicholas Kiochan; Matthew Humphreys other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Euromoney Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781855647596 ISBN: 1855647591

Description: As New in As New jacket. Size: 4to (9.5" to 12" tall); A very rare title! AS NEW condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. Appears unread. Edition presented by the government of Morocco. Describes the economy of the country, including the historical and political perspective of the nation as a whole, overviews of its various economic sectors and institutions, exposition of development to date, descriptions of contemporary economic climate, and projections for future development. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Masstrader, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Gesamt Werk (6 Banden) used book

Gesamt Werk (6 Banden)

by Wilhelm Busch other copies of this book

price: $160.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fackelverlag Date Published: 1959

Description: G+ No DJ. Size: 8vo (7.5" to 9.5" tall); In German/Auf Deutsch; 6 Volumes (Bde. ); A voluminous collection of his cartoons and line drawings; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Split joints on vols. 3 and 6, latter has been re-inforced with clear tape-hinges and gutters still basically sound; Very little age-toning; Boards and spines of some volumes lightly rubbed and soiled; Ends of spines on a few volumes bumped and somewhat frayed and/or chipped; Still a nice set. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Masstrader, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Afghan Refugee Artists [=Naqqashan-I Muhajir-I Afghanistan] used book

Afghan Refugee Artists [=Naqqashan-I Muhajir-I Afghanistan]

by Ghulam Mohaiyuddin Shabnam Ghaznawi & Saboor Siasang (Eds. ) other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UNESCO/Dutch Embassy, Islamabad Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9789698035006 ISBN: 9698035001

Description: VG in VG jacket. Size: 4to (9.5" to 12" tall); In English, with some text in Persian. Islamabad: Dutch Embassy, Islamabad and UNESCO Islamabad, 2004. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Corners & edges of spine bumped; Boards have a few small dings; Dust jacket shows some edgewear; One of 1000 copies. Paintings collected by Mr. Ghulam Mohaiyuddin Shabnam Ghaznawi, "renowned Afghan artist/painter and a former teacher of the Faculty of Fine Arts, Kabul. " A beautiful collection of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Masstrader, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Musee D'Orsay used book

The Musee D'Orsay more books like this

by Ministere De La Culture Et De La Communication other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9782711821105 ISBN: 2711821102

Description: VG in G jacket. Size: Folio (12" to 15" tall); Clean body of text; Some edgewear and rubbing to dust jacket; Book does not appear unread but has no obvious wear or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Masstrader, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Floure and the Leafe and the Assembly of Ladies (Old and Middle English Texts) used book

The Floure and the Leafe and the Assembly of Ladies (Old and Middle English Texts) more books like this

by D. A. Pearsall (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Manchester University Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780719008085 ISBN: 0719008085

Description: Fine. Size: 8vo (7.5" to 9.5" tall); Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers very slightly rubbed/soiled; Corners and ends of spine very slightly bumped; Minimal edgewear; Tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Masstrader, MI, USA

Reliability: Best