Madigan Booksellers
Seller rating:
Alibris seller since July 2006
Search 5,846 books, 17 movies, and 69 music items from this seller
EXPLORE THIS SELLER'S SPOTLIGHT ITEM
by Irvin, Monte, and Riley, James A
Fine (As New) in Fine (As New) dj. Stated first edition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Fine (As New) in Fine (As New) dj. Stated first edition. 252 pages. Illustrated with b&w photographs. Mylar wrapped, unclipped dj.
ENJOY THIS SELLER'S FEATURED ITEMS
by Nebenzahl, Kenneth
$74.50
add to wishlist
Fine in very good dust jacket. Fine in Near Fine+ dj. Presumed first edition, with no previous printings listed. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 163 p. Audience: General/trade. Fine in Near Fine+ dj. Presumed first edition, with no previous printings listed. 164 pages. 12" x 15.25". Illustrated with color photographs. Mylar wrapped dj.
by Friedman, Kinky
$8.00
add to wishlist
Fine in Fine jacket. Trade Edition
Reign in Hell
more books like this
by
Diehl, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780345411440
ISBN: 0345411447
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Trade Edition Very slight spine cant--extremely light stain on uppen end, otherwise VG+/VG+ read more
Fields and Pastures New: My First Year as a Country Vet
more books like this
by
McCormack, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780517596869
ISBN: 0517596865
Description: As New in As New jacket. Trade Edition read more
Marilyn Monroe: the Biography
more books like this
by
Donald Spoto
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780060179878
ISBN: 0060179872
Description: As New in As New jacket. Trade Edition read more
Free Fall in Crimson
more books like this
by
Macdonald, John D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780060148331
ISBN: 0060148330
Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Trade Edition. 6" x 9" Slight edge wear to dj with a 0.50" tear in lower rear edge. read more
Songs My Mother Taught Me
more books like this
by
Brando, Marlon With Lindsey, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679410133
ISBN: 0679410139
Description: Near New in Near New jacket. Trade Edition. 6.50 x 9.50" read more
Hearts in Atlantis
more books like this
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribners
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684853512
ISBN: 0684853515
Description: Near New in Near New jacket. Trade Edition. 6.50 x 9.50" read more
Civil War in Pictures
more books like this
by
Pratt, Fletcher
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Book Club edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garden City
Date Published: 1955
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Book Club Edition. 5.50" x 8.50' Spine canted--dj worn and chipped. read more
The Life and Death of Adolf Hitler
more books like this
by
Payne, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Second printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Praeger
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good+ in Good jacket. Trade Edition. 6.50 x 9.50" read more
Joe & Marilyn: a Memory of Love
more books like this
by
Kahn, Roger
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780688025175
ISBN: 068802517X
Description: Near New in Near New jacket. Trade Edition. 6.50 x 9.50" read more