Save up to 90% off in our Memorial Day Sale!

Lynn's Book Box

E-mail Lynn's Book Box

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since March 2006


Search for books from Lynn's Book Box » advanced search

Spotlight book from Lynn's Book Box

Loose That Man & Let Him Go!

by Jakes, T. D.

Very Good. Trade Paperback [VERY GOOD]


My Life: in Spite of Myself! used book

My Life: in Spite of Myself! more books like this

by Clark, Roy; Eliot, Marc other copies of this book

price: $1.50

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster, 1994, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671864347 ISBN: 0671864343

Description: Good. Hardcover good cover has some small spots. bottom of pages has wide black line. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Making the Most of Your Money Now used book

Making the Most of Your Money Now more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A. : Leisure Arts, 1994, Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A. Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780376019158 ISBN: 0376019158

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback very good condition DJ very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Why Didn't I Just Raise Radishes? : Finding God in the Everyday used book

Why Didn't I Just Raise Radishes? : Finding God in the Everyday more books like this

by Davis, Melodie M. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scottdale, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : Herald Pr, 1994, Scottdale, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780836136593 ISBN: 0836136594

Description: Very Goodver. Very Goodver. Paperback very good condition. Some shelf ware. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Simple Sermons on Prayer used book

Simple Sermons on Prayer more books like this

by Ford, W. Herschel other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. : Baker Pub Group, 1985, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780801035203 ISBN: 0801035201

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback very good condition, AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Revival Sermon Outlines used book

Revival Sermon Outlines more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. : Kregel Publications, 1969, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780825440052 ISBN: 082544005X

Description: Very Good. Tread paperback very good condition. AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

I'D Love to Kiss You: Conversations With Bette Davis used book

I'D Love to Kiss You: Conversations With Bette Davis more books like this

by Stine, Whitney other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Pocket Books, 1990, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671611521 ISBN: 0671611526

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover very good condition DJ very good condition. B. &W. photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Nat King Cole: a Personal and Professional Biography used book

Nat King Cole: a Personal and Professional Biography more books like this

by Haskins, James; Benson, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea, Michigan, U.S.A. : Scarborough House, 1990, Chelsea, Michigan, U.S.A. Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812885224 ISBN: 0812885228

Description: Very Goodver. Very Goodver. Pictorial paper cover very good condition. B. &W. photos. Very little spot on top edge of pages, light crease down back hinge, other then that, book is very clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Superhero: a Biography of Christopher Reeve used book

Superhero: a Biography of Christopher Reeve more books like this

by Nickson, Chris other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. : St Martins Pr, 1998, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312190286 ISBN: 031219028X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good. Hard Cover very condition. DJ good condition has wrinkle on front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

The Songwriters Rhyming Dictionary used book

The Songwriters Rhyming Dictionary more books like this

by Cahn, Sammy other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Facts on File, 1983, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780871967657 ISBN: 0871967650

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hard cover very good condition. DJ good condition has very small tear on back at bottom and some very little spotting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!