» advanced search

Last Exit Books

Email this Seller Seller rating: Best
Alibris seller since April 2003


SEARCH THIS SELLER'S STORE » advanced search

EXPLORE THIS SELLER'S SPOTLIGHT ITEM

Fueling Growth: the Energy Revolution and Economic Policy in Postwar Japan

by Hein, Laura Elizabeth

Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. The jacket has a touch of shelfwear with one teeny closed tear. The previous owners name & date are inked to the front free endpaper, else clean, name & note free.


Columbus and the Ends of the Earth: Europe's Prophetic Rhetoric as Conquering Ideology used book

Columbus and the Ends of the Earth: Europe's Prophetic Rhetoric as Conquering Ideology more books like this

by Kadir, Djelal other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780520074422 ISBN: 0520074424

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. First Edition Previous owners name to front free endpaper is whited out, else clean, name & note free V/G+ in a V/G+ Dj 8vo 256 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Medieval Household in Christian Europe, C. 850-C. 1550: Managing Power, Wealth, and the Body used book

The Medieval Household in Christian Europe, C. 850-C. 1550: Managing Power, Wealth, and the Body more books like this

by Rees Jones, Sarah; Maslakovic, Anna; International Medieval Congress (2001 L other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brepols Pub, Oakville, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9782503522081 ISBN: 2503522084

Description: Very Good. No Dj as Issued. First Edition Lacks jacket as issued Just slightly bumped corners, else appear unread. Clean, name & note free V/G in pictorial paper covered boards 8vo 486 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wedding as Text: Communicating Cultural Identities Through Ritual used book

Wedding as Text: Communicating Cultural Identities Through Ritual more books like this

by Leeds-Hurwitz, Wendy other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Prnt. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780805811421 ISBN: 0805811427

Description: Very Good. 1st Paperback Prnt. Clean, name & note free with a lineless spine Appears unread V/G in wrappers 308 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Yves Behar Fuseproject: Design Series 2 used book

Yves Behar Fuseproject: Design Series 2 more books like this

by Rosa, Joseph; San Francisco Museum Of Modern Art; Behar, Yves other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Binding: Large Trade Paperback Publisher: San Francisco Museum, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780918471710 ISBN: 0918471710

Description: Very Good + 1st Paperback Light shelfwear, else clean, name & note free with a lineless spine V/G in wrappers 48 pgs Ills. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Retrofuturism: the Car Design of J Mays used book

Retrofuturism: the Car Design of J Mays more books like this

by Hodge, Brooke other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Oversized Hardcover Publisher: MOCA/universe, Los Angeles/NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780789308221 ISBN: 0789308223

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. Approx 7 1/2" X 9 1/2" oblong 96 pgs slightly bumped corners else clean, name & note free Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Conversion to Modernism: the Early Work of Man Ray used book

Conversion to Modernism: the Early Work of Man Ray more books like this

by Naumann, Francis other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Prnt. Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Rutgers Univ Pr/Montclair Art Museum, Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780813531489 ISBN: 0813531489

Description: Very Good + 1st Paperback Prnt. Clean, name & note free with a lineless spine appears unread 4to 261 pgs color & b&w plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cotswold Village Or Country Life and Pursuits in Gloucester used book

A Cotswold Village Or Country Life and Pursuits in Gloucester more books like this

by Gibbs, J. Arthur other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Murray, London Date Published: 1898 ISBN-13: 9781850040101 ISBN: 1850040109

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition Some shelfwear & rubbing, previous owners name else clean with bright white pages. V/G in full red cloth & bright gilt decorations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ideology and the Rise of Labor Theory in America used book

Ideology and the Rise of Labor Theory in America more books like this

by Debrizzi, John A. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwood Pub Group, Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780313236143 ISBN: 0313236143

Description: Very Good. No Dj as Issued. First Edition Lacks jacket as issued A few scratches to boards, some shelfwear, else clean, name & note free V/G in full red cloth 7 bright gilt lettering 8vo 196 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Roman Conquest of Italy used book

The Roman Conquest of Italy more books like this

by David, Jean-Michel other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Blackwell Publishers, Williston, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780631203254 ISBN: 0631203257

Description: Very Good. 1st Paperback Prnt. Light shelfwear, else clean, name & note free with a lineless spine V/G in wrappers 218 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best