kelseyskorner

E-mail kelseyskorner

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since April 2008


Search for books from kelseyskorner » advanced search

Spotlight book from kelseyskorner

Growing Vegetables West of the Cascades: Steve Solomon's Complete Guide to Natural Gardening

by Steve Solomon

Good. Light shelf wear, very small nick at top of cover near spine, solid binding, clean pages.


The Ultimate Food Lover's Guide to Houston used book

The Ultimate Food Lover's Guide to Houston more books like this

by Editors Of My Table Magazine; Editor-Teresa Byrne-Dodge other copies of this book

price: $38.75

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lazywood Press Date published: 2008-08-18 ISBN-13: 9780966571622 ISBN: 0966571622

Description: Very Good. Very minimal shelf wear only, tight binding, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

kelseyskorner, WA, USA

500 Casseroles: the Only Casserole Compendium You'Ll Ever Need (500 Cooking (Sellers)) used book

500 Casseroles: the Only Casserole Compendium You'Ll Ever Need (500 Cooking (Sellers)) more books like this

by Baugniet, Rebecca other copies of this book

price: $6.70

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sellers Publishing, Inc Date published: 2009-09-14 ISBN-13: 9781416207696 ISBN: 1416207694

Description: Good. Solid binding. Good clean pages. Dustjacket is clean-has minor ripple. Good hardcover book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Nice Girls Can Finish First: Getting the Results You Want and the Respect You Deserve...While Still Being Liked used book

Nice Girls Can Finish First: Getting the Results You Want and the Respect You Deserve...While Still Being Liked more books like this

by Daylle Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date published: 2009-02-11 ISBN-13: 9780071609074 ISBN: 0071609075

Description: Very Good. Very very minimal shelf wear, solid binding, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

kelseyskorner, WA, USA

The Future of the Body: Explorations Into the Further Evolution of Human Nature used book

The Future of the Body: Explorations Into the Further Evolution of Human Nature

by Michael Murphy other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date published: 1993-04-21 ISBN-13: 9780874777307 ISBN: 0874777305

Description: Good. Solid binding. Good clean pages. Solid clean cover. Good softcover book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Overcoming Loneliness in Everyday Life used book

Overcoming Loneliness in Everyday Life more books like this

by Jacqueline Olds; Richard Schwartz; Harriet Webster other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date published: 1996-07 ISBN-13: 9781559723435 ISBN: 1559723432

Description: Very Good. Very very minimal edge wear to dust jacket, solid binding, clean unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Children Exposed to Marital Violence: Theory, Research, and Applied Issues used book

Children Exposed to Marital Violence: Theory, Research, and Applied Issues more books like this

by Editor-George W. Holden; Editor-Robert Geffner; Editor-Ernest N. Jouriles other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) Date published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9781557987815 ISBN: 1557987815

Description: Good. Minimal shelf wear only, some highlighting, underlining, marginal marks in book (not a lot), solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Generation Multiplex: the Image of Youth in Contemporary American Cinema used book

Generation Multiplex: the Image of Youth in Contemporary American Cinema more books like this

by Timothy Shary other copies of this book

price: $11.85

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Texas Press Date published: 2002-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780292777712 ISBN: 029277771X

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY copy with usual library markings, light shelf wear, solid binding, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Kashmir: Roots of Conflict, Paths to Peace used book

Kashmir: Roots of Conflict, Paths to Peace more books like this

by Bose, Sumantra other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date published: 2003-09-26 ISBN-13: 9780674011731 ISBN: 0674011732

Description: Good. Solid binding. Pages have some underlining-otherwise in good condition. Dustjacket is in solid clean condition-has a small nick at top. Overall a solid hardcover book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

kelseyskorner, WA, USA

The Joy of Oysters used book

The Joy of Oysters more books like this

by Lori McKean; Bill Whitbeck other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Speed Graphics Date published: 2001-02 ISBN-13: 9781929258000 ISBN: 1929258003

Description: Good. Solid binding. Good clean pages-a few doggeared. Cover is in solid clean condition-minor wear on edges and corners. Good overall softcover book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

kelseyskorner, WA, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!