kelseyskorner
Overall seller rating:
Alibris seller since April 2008
Search for books from
kelseyskorner
» advanced search
Search 2,847 books, 64 movies, and 373 music items from this seller
Spotlight book from
kelseyskorner
by Steve Solomon
Good. Light shelf wear, very small nick at top of cover near spine, solid binding, clean pages.
Featured books from
kelseyskorner
by J. Steven Kelly; Susan K. Jones
$19.60
add to wishlist
Good. Good clean softcover book. Solid binding. Good clean pages. Cover is in good clean condition-small crease in corner.
by Anthony Crescenzi
$9.90
add to wishlist
Good. Light shelf wear, some highlighting in text, solid binding.
The Ultimate Food Lover's Guide to Houston
more books like this
by
Editors Of My Table Magazine; Editor-Teresa Byrne-Dodge
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lazywood Press
Date published: 2008-08-18
ISBN-13: 9780966571622
ISBN: 0966571622
Description: Very Good. Very minimal shelf wear only, tight binding, clean pages. read more
500 Casseroles: the Only Casserole Compendium You'Ll Ever Need (500 Cooking (Sellers))
more books like this
by
Baugniet, Rebecca
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sellers Publishing, Inc
Date published: 2009-09-14
ISBN-13: 9781416207696
ISBN: 1416207694
Description: Good. Solid binding. Good clean pages. Dustjacket is clean-has minor ripple. Good hardcover book. read more
Nice Girls Can Finish First: Getting the Results You Want and the Respect You Deserve...While Still Being Liked
more books like this
by
Daylle Schwartz
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date published: 2009-02-11
ISBN-13: 9780071609074
ISBN: 0071609075
Description: Very Good. Very very minimal shelf wear, solid binding, clean pages. read more
The Future of the Body: Explorations Into the Further Evolution of Human Nature
by
Michael Murphy
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tarcher
Date published: 1993-04-21
ISBN-13: 9780874777307
ISBN: 0874777305
Description: Good. Solid binding. Good clean pages. Solid clean cover. Good softcover book. read more
Overcoming Loneliness in Everyday Life
more books like this
by
Jacqueline Olds; Richard Schwartz; Harriet Webster
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation
Date published: 1996-07
ISBN-13: 9781559723435
ISBN: 1559723432
Description: Very Good. Very very minimal edge wear to dust jacket, solid binding, clean unmarked pages. read more
Children Exposed to Marital Violence: Theory, Research, and Applied Issues
more books like this
by
Editor-George W. Holden; Editor-Robert Geffner; Editor-Ernest N. Jouriles
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA)
Date published: 1998-01
ISBN-13: 9781557987815
ISBN: 1557987815
Description: Good. Minimal shelf wear only, some highlighting, underlining, marginal marks in book (not a lot), solid binding. read more
Generation Multiplex: the Image of Youth in Contemporary American Cinema
more books like this
by
Timothy Shary
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Texas Press
Date published: 2002-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780292777712
ISBN: 029277771X
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY copy with usual library markings, light shelf wear, solid binding, clean pages. read more
Kashmir: Roots of Conflict, Paths to Peace
more books like this
by
Bose, Sumantra
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date published: 2003-09-26
ISBN-13: 9780674011731
ISBN: 0674011732
Description: Good. Solid binding. Pages have some underlining-otherwise in good condition. Dustjacket is in solid clean condition-has a small nick at top. Overall a solid hardcover book. read more
The Joy of Oysters
more books like this
by
Lori McKean; Bill Whitbeck
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Speed Graphics
Date published: 2001-02
ISBN-13: 9781929258000
ISBN: 1929258003
Description: Good. Solid binding. Good clean pages-a few doggeared. Cover is in solid clean condition-minor wear on edges and corners. Good overall softcover book. read more