Save up to $15 - get your promo code

Johnny's Used Books

E-mail Johnny's Used Books

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since November 2003


Search for books from Johnny's Used Books » advanced search

Spotlight book from Johnny's Used Books

Special Relationship

by Sisman, Robyn

Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Shelf wear to dust jacket, else as new.


China White used book

China White more books like this

by Maas, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671694173 ISBN: 0671694170

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. General shelf wear, nothing noticeable, else like new. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

The Virgin Knows used book

The Virgin Knows more books like this

by Moore, Christine P. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312132033 ISBN: 0312132034

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some minor shelf wear to back of dust jacket, else like new. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

The Mammoth Hunters used book

The Mammoth Hunters more books like this

by Auel, Jean M. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, New York Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517556276 ISBN: 0517556278

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. General shelf and edge wear to book and dust jacket. All in all, a nice, tight copy with no tears, only some slight rubbing. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Notorious: a Novel used book

Notorious: a Novel more books like this

by Dailey, Janet other copies of this book

price: $1.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060176976 ISBN: 0060176970

Description: Fair in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Corners of boards and dust jacket chewed up a little bit, enough to make this book little more than a reading copy. The book is intact and tight, the only damage to the boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller name and rating:

Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

The Sugar Mother used book

The Sugar Mother more books like this

by Jolley, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060159405 ISBN: 0060159405

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some edge wear to top of dust jacket. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Parting Shots used book

Parting Shots more books like this

by Bright, Freda other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780316108393 ISBN: 0316108391

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very minor shelf wear to jacket. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Power in the Blood: Land, Memory and a Southern Family used book

Power in the Blood: Land, Memory and a Southern Family more books like this

by Mays, John Bentley other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060182694 ISBN: 0060182695

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some very minor discoloration to the back of dust jacket, else like new. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Defining Vision: the Battle for the Future of Television used book

Defining Vision: the Battle for the Future of Television more books like this

by Brinkley, Joel other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & Co., San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780151000876 ISBN: 0151000875

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Murder at City Hall used book

Murder at City Hall more books like this

by Koch, Edward Irving; Rauch, William other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780821750872 ISBN: 0821750879

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Remnant of price sticker. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!