VG+ Publisher's grey paper wraps with light toning at edges and on spine, minor wear at edges. There is a light crease on rear cover and a small rubbed area lower rear edge near spine. The text block is uncut and unopened. Includes two copper plates with protective tissues--these are clean without foxing.; Copper plates; 8vo 8"-9" tall; xxiv, 156 pages.
VG+ 0813208769. Brand new book with very minimal shelf wear on cover. Brown cloth cover with gilt lettering. No DJ as issued.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 89 pages.
VG/VG+ 0399134301. DJ has very minimal wear. There is foxing on all three edges of the text block and the pages have beginning of age toning. Previous owner's name on flyleaf.; 8.94 x 1.04 x 6 Inches; 272 pages.
Binding: Mass-market paperbac
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: [2001]
ISBN-13:9780553493320ISBN:0553493329
Description: F. 0553493329. Book appears to never have been read. Binding sound and tight without spine crease. Pages clean and unmarked.; Clearwater Crossing; 16mo 6"-7" tall; 204 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Duke University Press, Durham And London
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780822307815ISBN:0822307812
Description: G+/NF. 0822307812. Binding sound, DJ has minor shelf wear. The first third of book has some faint yellow highlighting otherwise would be near fine.; 10 x 1.75 x 6.5 Inches; 550 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton
Date Published: [2002]
ISBN-13:9780691058627ISBN:0691058628
Description: G+/F. 0691058628. Binding sound and tight. Previous owner's name on front pastedown. There are some penciled marginal notes throughtout the book.; Drawings, photographs, color plates; 0.93 x 9.5 x 6.38 Inches; 312 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition; Second Printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Blackwell Science Inc, Cambridge, MA
Date Published: [1995]
ISBN-13:9780865424470ISBN:0865424470
Description: VG. 0865424470. Binding sound and tight without spine crease. Cover has very minimal wear. Pages clean and unmarked except first page which has owner's name and reading assignments.; 9.25 x 1 x 6.25 Inches; 453 pages. read more
Edition: Revised and Enlarged Edition; Reprint 1987
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Antique Collectors' Club, Suffolk, England
Date Published: [1987]
ISBN-13:9780902028333ISBN:0902028332
Description: F/NF. 0902028332. This is a fine copy in a dust jacket. DJ would be fine but for sticker residue on inside flap.; 1.21 x 11.05 x 8.71 Inches; 332 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vantage Press, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780533128532ISBN:0533128536
Description: Illustrated by Tillion, Diana. F/VG+ 0533128536. Book has light bump on lower front corner. Inscribed by author on half-title page. DJ has very minimal edge wear and a crease inside front flap.; Drawings; 9.3 x 0.75 x 6.25 Inches; 200 pages; Signed by Author. read more
Edition: First US Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego, New York, London
Date Published: [1992]
ISBN-13:9780151257430ISBN:0151257434
Description: F/F. 0151257434. Book is fine.; DJ protected in Mylar, price not clipped.; 8.5 x 0.75 x 5.75 Inches; 248 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chatham Publishing, London
Date Published: [2001]
ISBN-13:9781861761552ISBN:1861761554
Description: New/New. 1861761554. New book in as new condition.; Photographs and maps; 0.93 x 9.53 x 6.84 Inches; 288 pages. read more