» advanced search

BooksBiz Directory

Posted November 3, 2009

Attention All Book People !! The new Booksbiz Directory is now live .This is your invitation to get yourself listed. http://booksbiz.co.uk

Read more


JandaBooks

JandaBooks

01302868214

Janda Books - Online Used, Rare and Out of Print Bookstore and Search Service

Email this Seller Seller rating: Best
Alibris seller since January 2008


SEARCH THIS SELLER'S STORE » advanced search

EXPLORE THIS SELLER'S SPOTLIGHT ITEM

International Golf Almanack 1995

by Lynch, Michael

Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.


Play to Your Strengths: Managing Your Company's Internal Labor Markets for Lasting Competitive Advantage used book

Play to Your Strengths: Managing Your Company's Internal Labor Markets for Lasting Competitive Advantage more books like this

by Nalbantian, Haig R.; Guzzo, Richard A.; Kieffer, Dave; Doherty, Jay other copies of this book

price: $21.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071422536 ISBN: 0071422536

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JandaBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Forever War used book

The Forever War more books like this

by Haldeman, Joe other copies of this book

price: $126.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfield & Nicolson, London Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780297770015 ISBN: 0297770012

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Incsr. 75p on insade front d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandaBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Loch used book

Loch more books like this

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $29.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Bodley Head, London Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780370324302 ISBN: 0370324307

Description: Wayne McLoughlan. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JandaBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Levkas Man used book

Levkas Man more books like this

by Innes, Hammond other copies of this book

price: $19.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780002214797 ISBN: 0002214792

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandaBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Midnight Clear used book

A Midnight Clear more books like this

by Wharton, William other copies of this book

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780224020503 ISBN: 0224020501

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JandaBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Chicago Loop used book

Chicago Loop more books like this

by Theroux, Paul other copies of this book

price: $14.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780241129494 ISBN: 0241129494

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ink price on fep. second printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandaBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Palm Sunday used book

Palm Sunday more books like this

by Vonnegut, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780224019576 ISBN: 0224019570

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight damage to top r/h corner of d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandaBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Patrol to the Golden Horne used book

Patrol to the Golden Horne more books like this

by Fullerton, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780718116606 ISBN: 0718116607

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JandaBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Visitors used book

Visitors more books like this

by Brookner, Anita other copies of this book

price: $16.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780224042888 ISBN: 0224042882

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight crease to top of d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JandaBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best