Posted November 3, 2009
Attention All Book People !! The new Booksbiz Directory is now
live .This is your invitation to get yourself listed. http://booksbiz.co.uk
Read more
JandaBooks
01302868214
Janda Books - Online Used, Rare and Out of Print Bookstore and Search Service
Seller rating:
Alibris seller since January 2008
Search 1,781 books and 8 music items from this seller
EXPLORE THIS SELLER'S SPOTLIGHT ITEM
by Lynch, Michael
Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.
ENJOY THIS SELLER'S FEATURED ITEMS
by Wright, Graeme
$34.93
add to wishlist
As New in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall.
by Hamilton, Sylvian
$24.96
add to wishlist
Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.
|
Play to Your Strengths: Managing Your Company's Internal Labor Markets for Lasting Competitive Advantage
more books like this
by
Nalbantian, Haig R.; Guzzo, Richard A.; Kieffer, Dave; Doherty, Jay
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780071422536
ISBN: 0071422536
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JandaBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Forever War
more books like this
by
Haldeman, Joe
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfield & Nicolson, London
Date published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780297770015
ISBN: 0297770012
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Incsr. 75p on insade front d/w. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JandaBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Loch
more books like this
by
Zindel, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Bodley Head, London
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780370324302
ISBN: 0370324307
Description: Wayne McLoughlan. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JandaBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Levkas Man
more books like this
by
Innes, Hammond
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins, London
Date published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780002214797
ISBN: 0002214792
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JandaBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Midnight Clear
more books like this
by
Wharton, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London
Date published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780224020503
ISBN: 0224020501
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JandaBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chicago Loop
more books like this
by
Theroux, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London
Date published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780241129494
ISBN: 0241129494
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ink price on fep. second printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JandaBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Palm Sunday
more books like this
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780224019576
ISBN: 0224019570
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight damage to top r/h corner of d/w. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JandaBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patrol to the Golden Horne
more books like this
by
Fullerton, Alexander
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph, London
Date published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780718116606
ISBN: 0718116607
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JandaBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Visitors
more books like this
by
Brookner, Anita
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780224042888
ISBN: 0224042882
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight crease to top of d/w. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JandaBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|