» advanced search

Jaguar 10 Books

23 Burnham St., Cincinnati, OH 45218 USA 513-851-2083   Google map

Jaguar 10 Books has been selling on the Internet for almost 10 years now. We specialize in American & British and Vintage Children's Books, however we stock all genres.

Email this Seller Seller rating: Best
Alibris seller since December 1999


SEARCH THIS SELLER'S STORE » advanced search

EXPLORE THIS SELLER'S SPOTLIGHT ITEM

Madeleine

by Gavin, Catherine

Very Good. No Jacket. Spine top has slight wear and a few pages are bent.


The Navigator used book

The Navigator more books like this

by West, Morris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dj is slightly chipped and stained. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

We Are Still Married new book

We Are Still Married more books like this

by Keillor, Garrison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670826476 ISBN: 0670826472

Description: New in New jacket. Unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

American Mischief used book

American Mischief more books like this

by Lelchuk, Alan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780374104214 ISBN: 0374104212

Description: Very Good in Acceptable jacket. First Edition. DJ is torn at rear, back flap missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Eyed Cat used book

One-Eyed Cat more books like this

by Fox, Paula other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780440466413 ISBN: 0440466415

Description: Very Good. Newberry Honor Book. Some page edges bent but pretty good shape overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Second Nature used book

Second Nature more books like this

by Hoffman, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1995

Description: Very Good. Slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarlett used book

Scarlett more books like this

by Ripley, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446515078 ISBN: 0446515078

Description: Very Good in Acceptable jacket. Jacket has tears & staining, book is very good with slightly bumped corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Wine of Satan used book

Wine of Satan more books like this

by Gay, Laverne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Date Published: 1949

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Jacket is slightly chipped, owner's name. A novel of the first crusade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Angel Letters used book

Angel Letters more books like this

by Burnham, Sophy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345373427 ISBN: 0345373421

Description: Like New in New jacket. One small scuff on inside page where price sticker was. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Pemberton, Ltd used book

Pemberton, Ltd more books like this

by Glyn, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Edges slightly bumped, dj is faded and chipped but in good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best