Save up to $15 - get your promo code

Heroes Bookshop

615 Main Street, Niagara Falls, NY 14302 USA 1-519-484-2605
Directions to Heroes Bookshop

E-mail Heroes Bookshop

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since July 2001


Search for books from Heroes Bookshop » advanced search

Spotlight book from Heroes Bookshop

The Willowdale Handcar

by Gorey, Edward

Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Gorey on the title page, this copy is in very clean unmarked condition with a broad-art cover protector on the dust cover.


Dan Carter Cub Scout used book

Dan Carter Cub Scout more books like this

by Mildred A Wirt other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Date published: 1949

Description: Good. No Jacket. Type: Childrens Novel good copy bumped corners, faded cover, binding tight, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Birth Control and Controlling Birth: Women-Centered Perspectives-Contemporary Issues in Biomedicine, Ethics and Society Ser used book

Birth Control and Controlling Birth: Women-Centered Perspectives-Contemporary Issues in Biomedicine, Ethics and Society Ser more books like this

by Helen Bequaert Holmes Betty Hoskins Michael Gross other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1981 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780896030220 ISBN: 0896030229

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library A nice tight book with some edgewear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Fog Cat used book

Fog Cat more books like this

by Marilyn Helmer other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kids Can Press Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781550744606 ISBN: 1550744607

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library / Childrens Very nice copy, usual library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Economy and Society During the French Regime to 1759: Readings in Canadian Social History Volume 1 used book

Economy and Society During the French Regime to 1759: Readings in Canadian Social History Volume 1 more books like this

by Michael S. Cross, Gregory S. Kealey other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Ist Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780771024559 ISBN: 077102455X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library binding is tight (library bound hard cover) text is clean, a nice tidy copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Flint and Feather: the Complete Poems of E Pauline Johnson (Tekahionwake) used book

Flint and Feather: the Complete Poems of E Pauline Johnson (Tekahionwake) more books like this

by E. Pauline Johnson other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder and Soughton Date published: 1974

Description: Good in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Libray binding tight, text clean, usual library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Pauline: a Biography of Pauline Johnson used book

Pauline: a Biography of Pauline Johnson more books like this

by Betty Keller other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780888943224 ISBN: 0888943229

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library Binding tight, text clean, usual library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Himalayan Passage: Seven Months in the High Country of Tibet, Nepal, China, India and Pakistan used book

Himalayan Passage: Seven Months in the High Country of Tibet, Nepal, China, India and Pakistan more books like this

by Jeremy Schmidt other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Ist Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mountaineers Books Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780898862621 ISBN: 0898862620

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library binding tight, text clean, usual library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Life as We Have Known It used book

Life as We Have Known It more books like this

by Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virago Press Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780860680000 ISBN: 0860680002

Description: Good. No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library binding is tight, text is clean, usual library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

The Enthusiasms of Robertson Davies used book

The Enthusiasms of Robertson Davies more books like this

by Robertson Davies, Judith S. Grant other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780670829941 ISBN: 0670829943

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library a nice ex-library copy with the usual marks, binding tight, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!