HPB-109

E-mail HPB-109

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since November 2011


Search for books from HPB-109 » advanced search

Spotlight book from HPB-109

Party Across America: 101 of the Greatest Festivals, Sporting Events, and Celebrations in the U.S.

by Guerriero, Michael

Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!


Splendid Isolation: Art of Easter Island used book

Splendid Isolation: Art of Easter Island more books like this

by Kjellgren, Eric other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780300090789 ISBN: 0300090781

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-109, TX, USA

Squirrel Seeks Chipmunk: a Modest Bestiary used book

Squirrel Seeks Chipmunk: a Modest Bestiary more books like this

by David Sedaris other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date published: 2010 ISBN-13: 9780316038393 ISBN: 0316038393

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-109, TX, USA

Performing Shakespeare (Theatre Studies) used book

Performing Shakespeare (Theatre Studies) more books like this

by John Hester other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crowood Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781847970732 ISBN: 1847970737

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-109, TX, USA

Descartes' Bones: a Skeletal History of the Conflict Between Faith and Reason (Vintage) used book

Descartes' Bones: a Skeletal History of the Conflict Between Faith and Reason (Vintage) more books like this

by Shorto, Russell other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780307275660 ISBN: 0307275663

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-109, TX, USA

A Little Book of Devils & Demons (Little Books) used book

A Little Book of Devils & Demons (Little Books) more books like this

by Harding, Mike other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurum Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781845133078 ISBN: 1845133072

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-109, TX, USA

A Little Book of Tombs & Monuments (Little Books) used book

A Little Book of Tombs & Monuments (Little Books) more books like this

by Harding, Mike other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurum Press Ltd Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781845133061 ISBN: 1845133064

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-109, TX, USA

Next Steps in Altered Photo Artistry: New Ways to Transform Images for Fabric & Quilt Art used book

Next Steps in Altered Photo Artistry: New Ways to Transform Images for Fabric & Quilt Art more books like this

by Wheeler, Beth other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C&T Publishing Date published: 2009

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-109, TX, USA

Best Served Cold used book

Best Served Cold more books like this

by Abercrombie, Joe other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbit Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780316044967 ISBN: 0316044962

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-109, TX, USA

Eat, Drink, Think in Spanish: a Food Lover's English-Spanish/Spanish-English Dictionary used book

Eat, Drink, Think in Spanish: a Food Lover's English-Spanish/Spanish-English Dictionary more books like this

by Castro, Lourdes other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781580089548 ISBN: 1580089542

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-109, TX, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!