Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780060851538ISBN:0060851538
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sterling
Date published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781402747168ISBN:1402747160
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Pre
Date published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780801868757ISBN:0801868750
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jacqui Small
Date published: 2009
ISBN-13:9781906417147ISBN:1906417148
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more
Edition: New edition. New edition.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The History Press
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780750937719ISBN:0750937718
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Trafalgar Square Books
Date published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781570763878ISBN:1570763879
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Nicolas-Hays
Date published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780892540891ISBN:0892540893
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arcturus Publishing Limited
Date published: 2012
ISBN-13:9781848586505ISBN:1848586507
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Trafalgar Square Books
Date published: 2007
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more