Save up to $15 - get your promo code

HPB-104

E-mail HPB-104

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since January 2012


Search for books from HPB-104 » advanced search

Spotlight book from HPB-104

God at Work: Creation Then and Now-a Practical Exploration

by Davies, John

Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!


Ballyhoo, Buckaroo, and Spuds: Ingenious Tales of Words and Their Origins used book

Ballyhoo, Buckaroo, and Spuds: Ingenious Tales of Words and Their Origins more books like this

by Quinion, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060851538 ISBN: 0060851538

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-104, TX, USA

Paper Galaxy: Out-of-This-World Projects to Cut, Fold & Paste used book

Paper Galaxy: Out-of-This-World Projects to Cut, Fold & Paste more books like this

by M. D. Prins other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402747168 ISBN: 1402747160

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-104, TX, USA

Inventing Flight: the Wright Brothers and Their Predecessors used book

Inventing Flight: the Wright Brothers and Their Predecessors more books like this

by Anderson Jr., John D. other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Pre Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780801868757 ISBN: 0801868750

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-104, TX, USA

Felt Furnishing used book

Felt Furnishing more books like this

by Quinn, Anne other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jacqui Small Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781906417147 ISBN: 1906417148

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-104, TX, USA

Queen on Trial used book

Queen on Trial more books like this

by Smith, E A other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: New edition. New edition. Binding: Paperback Publisher: The History Press Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780750937719 ISBN: 0750937718

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-104, TX, USA

Crochet Designs for Kids: 20 Projects to Make for Girls & Boys used book

Crochet Designs for Kids: 20 Projects to Make for Girls & Boys more books like this

by Lucinda Guy other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Books Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781570763878 ISBN: 1570763879

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-104, TX, USA

Mid-Life Psychological and Spiritual Perspectives (Jung on the Hudson Book Series) used book

Mid-Life Psychological and Spiritual Perspectives (Jung on the Hudson Book Series) more books like this

by Brennan, Anne, Brewi, Janice other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nicolas-Hays Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780892540891 ISBN: 0892540893

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-104, TX, USA

Origami: a Step-By-Step Introduction to the Art of Paper Folding used book

Origami: a Step-By-Step Introduction to the Art of Paper Folding more books like this

by Henry, Sally, Cook, Trevor other copies of this book

price: $4.64

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arcturus Publishing Limited Date published: 2012 ISBN-13: 9781848586505 ISBN: 1848586507

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-104, TX, USA

50 Mosaic Murals: Projects and Step-By-Step Techniques for Decorating Kitchens, Living Areas, Bedrooms, Bathrooms, and Nurseries used book

50 Mosaic Murals: Projects and Step-By-Step Techniques for Decorating Kitchens, Living Areas, Bedrooms, Bathrooms, and Nurseries more books like this

by Mills, Teresa other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Books Date published: 2007

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-104, TX, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!