HPB-095

E-mail HPB-095

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since November 2011


Search for books from HPB-095 » advanced search

Spotlight book from HPB-095

The Lost World and Other Stories (Wordsworth Classics) Paperback

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!


I See a Voice: Deafness, Language and the Senses--a Philosophical History used book

I See a Voice: Deafness, Language and the Senses--a Philosophical History more books like this

by Rée, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805062557 ISBN: 0805062556

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-095, TX, USA

Literary Debate: Texts and Contexts: Postwar French Thought, Volume II used book

Literary Debate: Texts and Contexts: Postwar French Thought, Volume II more books like this

by Naddaff, Ramona, Goldhammer, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Press, The Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781565846692 ISBN: 1565846699

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-095, TX, USA

The New World of Martin Cortes used book

The New World of Martin Cortes more books like this

by Lanyon, Anna other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780306814211 ISBN: 0306814218

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-095, TX, USA

Fearless Gourmet: Decoding Menus From Around the World used book

Fearless Gourmet: Decoding Menus From Around the World more books like this

by Kolpas, Norman other copies of this book

price: $3.24

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Turtleback Publisher: Spruce Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781840729658 ISBN: 1840729651

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-095, TX, USA

Faithful to the Earth: Nietzsche and Whitehead on God and the Meaning of Human Life used book

Faithful to the Earth: Nietzsche and Whitehead on God and the Meaning of Human Life more books like this

by Howe, Thomas J. other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780742514454 ISBN: 0742514455

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-095, TX, USA

Following Christ: Models of Discipleship in the New Testament used book

Following Christ: Models of Discipleship in the New Testament more books like this

by Ryder, Andrew, S.C.J. other copies of this book

price: $3.24

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sheed & Ward Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781580510684 ISBN: 158051068X

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-095, TX, USA

Ballyhoo, Buckaroo, and Spuds: Ingenious Tales of Words and Their Origins used book

Ballyhoo, Buckaroo, and Spuds: Ingenious Tales of Words and Their Origins more books like this

by Quinion, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060851538 ISBN: 0060851538

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-095, TX, USA

Velazquez (Rizzoli Art Classics) used book

Velazquez (Rizzoli Art Classics) more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780847828128 ISBN: 0847828123

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-095, TX, USA

The Moment of Seeing: Minor White at the California School of Fine Arts used book

The Moment of Seeing: Minor White at the California School of Fine Arts more books like this

by Deborah Klochko, Stephanie Comer other copies of this book

price: $8.44

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811854689 ISBN: 081185468X

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-095, TX, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!