HPB-087
Overall seller rating:
Alibris seller since February 2011
Search 52,028 books, 732 movies, and 7 music items from this seller
Spotlight book from
HPB-087
by Harvey, Rob, Marven, Nigel, Preston-Mafham, Ken
Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
Featured books from
HPB-087
by Francaviglia, Richard Y.
$9.98
add to wishlist
Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
by Martin, Cristina Esteras, Hecht, Johanna, Phipps, Elena
$16.24
add to wishlist
Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
Treasures of the American Arts and Crafts Movement: 1890-1920
more books like this
by
Duncan, Alastair, Cathers, Beth, Volpe, Tod M.
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thames & Hudson
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780500284087
ISBN: 0500284083
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
HPB-087 ,
IL,
USA
Berlitz Pocket Dictionary Latin-English (Berlitz Dictionaries) (English and Latin Edition)
more books like this
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berlitz Publishing
Date published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9789812464156
ISBN: 9812464158
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
HPB-087 ,
IL,
USA
The Riddles of the Sphinx: ...and the Puzzles, Word Games, Brainteasers, Conundrums, Quizzes, Mysteries, Codes and Ciphers That Have Baffled, ...Confused the World Over the Last 100 Years
more books like this
by
Bodycombe, David J.
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780143112754
ISBN: 0143112759
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
HPB-087 ,
IL,
USA
Gastroanomalies: Questionable Culinary Creations From the Golden Age of American Cookery
more books like this
by
Lileks, James
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Archetype
Date published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780307383075
ISBN: 0307383075
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
HPB-087 ,
IL,
USA
The Sourcebook of Decorative Stone: an Illustrated Identification Guide
more books like this
by
Monica T. Price
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Firefly Books
Date published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781554072545
ISBN: 1554072549
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
HPB-087 ,
IL,
USA
The Evil We Do: the Psychoanaysis of Destructive People
more books like this
by
Goldberg, Carl
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prometheus Books
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781573928397
ISBN: 1573928399
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
HPB-087 ,
IL,
USA
St. Petersburg: a Portrait of a Great City
more books like this
by
Giroud, Vincent
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr
Date published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780300133998
ISBN: 0300133995
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
HPB-087 ,
IL,
USA
Marx's General: the Revolutionary Life of Friedrich Engels
more books like this
by
Hunt, Tristram
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780805080254
ISBN: 0805080252
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
HPB-087 ,
IL,
USA
Symbols of Power: Napoleon and the Art of the Empire Style, 1800-1815
more books like this
by
Odile Nouvel
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780810992955
ISBN: 0810992957
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
HPB-087 ,
IL,
USA