Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780521790383ISBN:0521790387
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780521662475ISBN:0521662478
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780300106657ISBN:0300106653
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: William Morrow Paperbacks
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060786328ISBN:0060786329
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780330489164ISBN:033048916X
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithsonian
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781588341105ISBN:1588341100
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780892368341ISBN:0892368349
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sheed & Ward
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781580510684ISBN:158051068X
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more