Save up to $15 - get your promo code

HPB-085

E-mail HPB-085

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since October 2011


Search for books from HPB-085 » advanced search

Spotlight book from HPB-085

My Cool Life

by Parragon Books

Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!


Essays on Kant's Anthropology used book

Essays on Kant's Anthropology more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $29.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780521790383 ISBN: 0521790387

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-085, TX, USA

Heidegger, Language, and World-Disclosure (Modern European Philosophy) used book

Heidegger, Language, and World-Disclosure (Modern European Philosophy) more books like this

by Lafont, Cristina other copies of this book

price: $29.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780521662475 ISBN: 0521662478

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-085, TX, USA

Dreams of Peace and Freedom: Utopian Moments in the Twentieth Century used book

Dreams of Peace and Freedom: Utopian Moments in the Twentieth Century more books like this

by Jay Winter other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300106657 ISBN: 0300106653

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-085, TX, USA

Collins Practical Gardener: Water Gardening: What to Grow and How to Grow It (Harpercollins Practical Gardener) used book

Collins Practical Gardener: Water Gardening: What to Grow and How to Grow It (Harpercollins Practical Gardener) more books like this

by Clarke, Graham other copies of this book

price: $6.48

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Paperbacks Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060786328 ISBN: 0060786329

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-085, TX, USA

Something to Declare used book

Something to Declare more books like this

by Barnes, Julian other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780330489164 ISBN: 033048916X

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-085, TX, USA

Ireland (Smithsonian Natural History Series) used book

Ireland (Smithsonian Natural History Series) more books like this

by Viney Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781588341105 ISBN: 1588341100

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-085, TX, USA

A History of Old Age used book

A History of Old Age more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $15.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780892368341 ISBN: 0892368349

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-085, TX, USA

Following Christ: Models of Discipleship in the New Testament used book

Following Christ: Models of Discipleship in the New Testament more books like this

by Ryder, Andrew, S.C.J. other copies of this book

price: $3.24

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sheed & Ward Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781580510684 ISBN: 158051068X

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-085, TX, USA

Breakdowns: Portrait of the Artist as a Young %@&*! used book

Breakdowns: Portrait of the Artist as a Young %@&*! more books like this

by Spiegelman, Art other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780375423956 ISBN: 0375423958

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-085, TX, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!