HPB-063
Overall seller rating:
Alibris seller since February 2011
Search 24,487 books, 512 movies, and 272 music items from this seller
Spotlight book from
HPB-063
Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
Featured books from
HPB-063
by Hans Christian Andersen
$2.49
add to wishlist
Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
by Ichiba Ashida
$3.99
add to wishlist
Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
Keyboard Player's Chord Bible (Music Bibles)
more books like this
by
Lennon, Paul
other copies of this book
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Chartwell Books, Inc
Date published: 2009
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
HPB-063 ,
PA,
USA
Encyclopedia of Civil War Usage
more books like this
by
Webb Garrison, Cheryl Garrison
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780785823469
ISBN: 0785823468
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
HPB-063 ,
PA,
USA
Home-Alone America: the Hidden Toll of Day Care, Behavioral Drugs, and Other Parent Substitutes
more books like this
by
Mary Eberstadt
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sentinel HC
Date published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781595230041
ISBN: 1595230041
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
HPB-063 ,
PA,
USA
Bald! : From Hairless Heroes to Comic Combovers
more books like this
by
Kevin Baldwin
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781582343945
ISBN: 1582343942
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
HPB-063 ,
PA,
USA
London: a Musical Gazetteer
more books like this
by
Lewis Foreman, Mrs. Susan Foreman
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780300104028
ISBN: 0300104022
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
HPB-063 ,
PA,
USA
The New Jewish Baby Album
more books like this
by
Jewish Lights, Jewish Lights Publishing, Sandy Eisenberg Sasso, Anita Diamant (Foreword)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jewish Lights Publishing
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781580231381
ISBN: 1580231381
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
HPB-063 ,
PA,
USA
One Man's Castle: Clarence Darrow in Defense of the American Dream
more books like this
by
Vine, Phyllis
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060938277
ISBN: 0060938277
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
HPB-063 ,
PA,
USA
Inside the Hornet's Head: an Anthology of Jewish American Writing
more books like this
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781560257400
ISBN: 1560257407
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
HPB-063 ,
PA,
USA
Treasures of the American Arts and Crafts Movement: 1890-1920
more books like this
by
Duncan, Alastair, Cathers, Beth, Volpe, Tod M.
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thames & Hudson
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780500284087
ISBN: 0500284083
Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
HPB-063 ,
PA,
USA