HPB-012

E-mail HPB-012

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since November 2011


Search for books from HPB-012 » advanced search

Spotlight book from HPB-012

730 Easy Science Experiments With Everyday Materials

by E. Richard Churchill, Frances Zweifel

Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!


The Reconstruction of Warriors: Archibald Mcindoe, the Royal Air Force and the Guinea Pig Club used book

The Reconstruction of Warriors: Archibald Mcindoe, the Royal Air Force and the Guinea Pig Club more books like this

by Mayhew, E R other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenhill Books Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781853676109 ISBN: 1853676101

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-012, TX, USA

Innominato used book

Innominato more books like this

by William Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $6.37

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oleander Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780906672716 ISBN: 0906672716

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-012, TX, USA

Megadisasters-the Science of Predicting the Next Catastrophe (09) By Diacu, Florin [Hardcover (2009)] used book

Megadisasters-the Science of Predicting the Next Catastrophe (09) By Diacu, Florin [Hardcover (2009)] more books like this

by Florin Diacu other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780199237784 ISBN: 0199237786

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-012, TX, USA

Chickens: the Essential Guide to Choosing and Keeping Happy, Healthy Hens used book

Chickens: the Essential Guide to Choosing and Keeping Happy, Healthy Hens more books like this

by Baldwin, Suzie other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kyle Books-Canada Only Date published: 2012 ISBN-13: 9780857830692 ISBN: 0857830694

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-012, TX, USA

Descartes' Bones: a Skeletal History of the Conflict Between Faith and Reason (Vintage) used book

Descartes' Bones: a Skeletal History of the Conflict Between Faith and Reason (Vintage) more books like this

by Shorto, Russell other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780307275660 ISBN: 0307275663

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-012, TX, USA

Next Steps in Altered Photo Artistry: New Ways to Transform Images for Fabric & Quilt Art used book

Next Steps in Altered Photo Artistry: New Ways to Transform Images for Fabric & Quilt Art more books like this

by Wheeler, Beth other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C&T Publishing Date published: 2009

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-012, TX, USA

Dismantling the West: Russia's Atlantic Agenda used book

Dismantling the West: Russia's Atlantic Agenda more books like this

by Bugajski, Janusz other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Inc Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781597972109 ISBN: 159797210X

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-012, TX, USA

Bee & Me: a Mini-Motion Book used book

Bee & Me: a Mini-Motion Book more books like this

by McGuinness, Elle J. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Accord Publishing, a division of Date published: 2010 ISBN-13: 9780740793622 ISBN: 0740793624

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-012, TX, USA

The Conscious Kitchen: the New Way to Buy and Cook Food-to Protect the Earth, Improve Your Health, and Eat Deliciously used book

The Conscious Kitchen: the New Way to Buy and Cook Food-to Protect the Earth, Improve Your Health, and Eat Deliciously more books like this

by Zissu, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $3.24

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date published: 2010 ISBN-13: 9780307461407 ISBN: 0307461408

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

HPB-012, TX, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!