Gail's Books
PO Box 3081,
Richland,
WA 99354 USA
Google map
Gail's Books has been selling used books online since 1996. Our catalogs range broadly from children's fiction to nuclear science.
Seller rating:
Alibris seller since February 2001
Search 10,560 books and 1 movie from this seller
EXPLORE THIS SELLER'S SPOTLIGHT ITEM
by Yolen, Jane (Illus. By Ray Cruz)
Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 126 pages, library binding, good condition.
ENJOY THIS SELLER'S FEATURED ITEMS
by Moore, Perry Wornom (Compiled By)
add to wishlist
Pamphlet/soft cover, staple binding, few b&w illustrations, 47 pages, very good condition.
by Ratzlaff, Kenneth L.
add to wishlist
Hardback w/dj, previous owner inscription, 438 pages, very good condition.
|
The Charleston Interior
more books like this
by
Savage, J. Thomas (Text) (Photos By N. Jane Iseley)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Legacy Publications
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780933101166
ISBN: 0933101163
Description: Hardback w/dj, dj shows shelf wear, SIGNED by author with personal message, 120 pages, color photos, very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gail's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Building to Scale. a Manual for Model Home Construction
more books like this
by
Smith, Jackie Lee And Theodore Hoppe, Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 2nd printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1971
Description: Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, tape foxing, 158 pages, b&w photos, good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gail's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Foundations of America. Political Life in Eighteenth-Century Virginia. Essays From Colonial Williamsburg
more books like this
by
Greene, Jack P.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Colonial Williamsburg Foundation
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780879351168
ISBN: 0879351160
Description: Soft cover, 52 pages, bumped corner, b&w photos, very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gail's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mount Clare Being an Account of the Seat Built By Charles Carroll, Barrister, Upon His Lands at Patapsco
more books like this
by
Trostel, Michael F.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the State of Maryland
Date Published: 1981
Description: Large soft cover, 128 pages, b&w and few color photos, very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gail's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spirit of '76-Why Not Now? an Address By Barbara Ward on the Occasion of the Celebration of the Prelude to Independence June 1, 1963 at the Eighteenth-Century Capitol Williamsburg, Virginia
more books like this
by
Ward, Barbara
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg
Date Published: 1963
Description: Pamphlet/soft cover, stapled binding, 29 pages, very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gail's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World of Williamsburg. the Crafts of Williamsburg
more books like this
by
Wamsley, James S. (Text) (Photos By N. Jane Iseley And Daniel L. Spangler)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Colonial Williamsburg Foundation
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780879350659
ISBN: 0879350652
Description: Large soft cover, cover folded, yellow text highlighting, bumped corner, 76 pages, color photos, good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gail's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Roman War Machine
more books like this
by
Peddie, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alan Sutton
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780750906739
ISBN: 0750906731
Description: Hardback w/dj, b&w photos, 169 pages, b&w photos, very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gail's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bruins. Brian McFarlane's Original Six
more books like this
by
McFarlane, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Stoddart
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780773761506
ISBN: 0773761500
Description: Softcover, donation stamp inside cover, 238 pages, b&w photos, bent corner, very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gail's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Moose Tracks
more books like this
by
Casanova, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780786800421
ISBN: 0786800429
Description: Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 120 pages, good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gail's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|