» advanced search

Gail's Books

PO Box 3081, Richland, WA 99354 USA   Google map

Gail's Books has been selling used books online since 1996. Our catalogs range broadly from children's fiction to nuclear science.

Email this Seller Seller rating: High
Alibris seller since February 2001


SEARCH THIS SELLER'S STORE » advanced search

EXPLORE THIS SELLER'S SPOTLIGHT ITEM

The Wizard of Washington Square

by Yolen, Jane (Illus. By Ray Cruz)

Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 126 pages, library binding, good condition.


The Charleston Interior used book

The Charleston Interior more books like this

by Savage, J. Thomas (Text) (Photos By N. Jane Iseley) other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Legacy Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780933101166 ISBN: 0933101163

Description: Hardback w/dj, dj shows shelf wear, SIGNED by author with personal message, 120 pages, color photos, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Building to Scale. a Manual for Model Home Construction used book

Building to Scale. a Manual for Model Home Construction more books like this

by Smith, Jackie Lee And Theodore Hoppe, Jr other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1971

Description: Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, tape foxing, 158 pages, b&w photos, good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Foundations of America. Political Life in Eighteenth-Century Virginia. Essays From Colonial Williamsburg used book

The Foundations of America. Political Life in Eighteenth-Century Virginia. Essays From Colonial Williamsburg more books like this

by Greene, Jack P. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Colonial Williamsburg Foundation Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879351168 ISBN: 0879351160

Description: Soft cover, 52 pages, bumped corner, b&w photos, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mount Clare Being an Account of the Seat Built By Charles Carroll, Barrister, Upon His Lands at Patapsco used book

Mount Clare Being an Account of the Seat Built By Charles Carroll, Barrister, Upon His Lands at Patapsco more books like this

by Trostel, Michael F. other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the State of Maryland Date Published: 1981

Description: Large soft cover, 128 pages, b&w and few color photos, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Spirit of '76-Why Not Now? an Address By Barbara Ward on the Occasion of the Celebration of the Prelude to Independence June 1, 1963 at the Eighteenth-Century Capitol Williamsburg, Virginia used book

Spirit of '76-Why Not Now? an Address By Barbara Ward on the Occasion of the Celebration of the Prelude to Independence June 1, 1963 at the Eighteenth-Century Capitol Williamsburg, Virginia more books like this

by Ward, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Date Published: 1963

Description: Pamphlet/soft cover, stapled binding, 29 pages, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The World of Williamsburg. the Crafts of Williamsburg used book

The World of Williamsburg. the Crafts of Williamsburg more books like this

by Wamsley, James S. (Text) (Photos By N. Jane Iseley And Daniel L. Spangler) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Colonial Williamsburg Foundation Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780879350659 ISBN: 0879350652

Description: Large soft cover, cover folded, yellow text highlighting, bumped corner, 76 pages, color photos, good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Roman War Machine used book

The Roman War Machine more books like this

by Peddie, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alan Sutton Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780750906739 ISBN: 0750906731

Description: Hardback w/dj, b&w photos, 169 pages, b&w photos, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bruins. Brian McFarlane's Original Six used book

The Bruins. Brian McFarlane's Original Six more books like this

by McFarlane, Brian other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stoddart Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780773761506 ISBN: 0773761500

Description: Softcover, donation stamp inside cover, 238 pages, b&w photos, bent corner, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Moose Tracks used book

Moose Tracks more books like this

by Casanova, Mary other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786800421 ISBN: 0786800429

Description: Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 120 pages, good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High