» advanced search

Gail's Books

PO Box 3081, Richland, WA 99354 USA   Google map

Gail's Books has been selling used books online since 1996. Our catalogs range broadly from children's fiction to nuclear science.

Email this Seller Seller rating: High
Alibris seller since February 2001


SEARCH THIS SELLER'S STORE » advanced search

EXPLORE THIS SELLER'S SPOTLIGHT ITEM

The Allergy Gourmet

by Rudoff, Carol (Illus. By Brenda Alpinieri)

Narrow soft cover, 201 pages, text is clean/unmarked, very good condition. Milk-free, wheat-free, corn-free, egg-free, soy-free recipes.


Trouble in Paradise. 7 Sister Mysteries #4 used book

Trouble in Paradise. 7 Sister Mysteries #4 more books like this

by Miles, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439360067 ISBN: 0439360064

Description: Paperback, 161 pages, few folded pages, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Only the Brave Are Free. a Condensed Review of the Growth of Self-Government in America used book

Only the Brave Are Free. a Condensed Review of the Growth of Self-Government in America more books like this

by Richberg, Donald R. And Albert Britt other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caxton Printers Date Published: 1958

Description: Hardback w/dj, dj frayed/shelf wear/rubbing, previous owner inscription, 355 pages, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A B C'S (Abc's) for Christian Living. Second Edition used book

A B C'S (Abc's) for Christian Living. Second Edition more books like this

by Schneider, Frieda J. other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1941

Description: Hardback w/o dj, 124 pages, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Space Nuclear Power Systems 1989. Volume 10 of the Series Space Nuclear Power Systems used book

Space Nuclear Power Systems 1989. Volume 10 of the Series Space Nuclear Power Systems more books like this

by El-Genk, Mohamed S. And Mark D. Hoover (Editors) other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbit Book Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780894640308 ISBN: 0894640305

Description: Large hardback w/o dj, 288 pages, b&w photos and diagrams, text is clean/unmarked, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Transparent Touch used book

The Transparent Touch more books like this

by Dodrill, Donald L. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780823054404 ISBN: 0823054403

Description: Large hardback w/o dj, color photos, 144 pages, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Furnish a Doll's House used book

Furnish a Doll's House more books like this

by Morse, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kalmbach Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780890242599 ISBN: 0890242593

Description: Large soft cover, bumped/bent corner, color photos, 112 pages, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Afloat in Time used book

Afloat in Time more books like this

by Sirois, James other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hancock House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780888394552 ISBN: 0888394551

Description: Soft cover, bumped corner, b&w photos, 287 pages, very good condition. Growing up on the rafts of a Gypo logger. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

I Live With You used book

I Live With You more books like this

by Emshwiller, Carol other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tachyon Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781892391254 ISBN: 1892391252

Description: Soft cover, 204 pages, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Space Nuclear Power Systems 1987. Volume 6 of the Series Space Nuclear Power Systems used book

Space Nuclear Power Systems 1987. Volume 6 of the Series Space Nuclear Power Systems more books like this

by El-Genk, Mohamed S. And Mark D. Hoover (Editors) other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbit Book Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780894640193 ISBN: 0894640194

Description: Large hardback w/o dj, 309 pages, b&w photos and diagrams, text is clean/unmarked, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High