Very good; Collectible. Stated First Edition (number line reads: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) published in 1996 by the University of North Texas Press, a fine 364-page (light tan with orange spine-lettering) hardcover book in a nice dust jacket (as pictured), apparently unread, unused, clean and unmarked, this is a very good copy. (TX73)
Very good. Published in 2000 by Knopf, a fine 212-page maroon hardcover book (no jacket) with a tiny stain at the lower-edge of the front cover, otherwise, with apparently-clean unmarked text and endpapers, this is a very good copy. (A36)
Good. Published in 1972 as Volume One by Nelson Doubleday, a nice 338-page tan hardcover book with black spine-lettering (no jacket), apparently unread, unused, and with clean unmarked cover, text and endpapers, this is a good copy. (3000)
Description: Good. Published in 1995 by Reader's Digest, a massive 1008-page (8"x10") hardcover book (no jacket) with several dark spots along the edge of the front endpapers and the first few pages, otherwise, with apparently-clean, unread, and profusely illustrated text, this is a good copy. (ST70) read more
Description: Very good. Apparent First Edition (number line reads: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) published in 2000 by Farrar Straus Giroux, a 9-1/4"x10-3/4" hardcover book with several small library stamps, otherwise, profusely color-illustrated, with clean, unmarked text, and in a nice dust jacket (as pictured), this is a very good copy. (AB33) read more
Description: Good. Published in 1997 by McGraw Hill, a nice 183-page paperback (as pictured) with a name written in ink on the title page, otherwise, apparently clean and unmarked, this is a good copy. (A39C) read more
Description: Good; Collectible. Published in 1970 by Stein & Day, a fine 405-page (red with black spine-lettering) hardcover book (no jacket) with an imprint on the fly sheet, otherwise, with apparently-clean unread text, this is a good copy. (612) read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Published in 1987 by Servant Books, a fine 348-page hardcover book in a nice dust jacket with just a hint of edgwear, otherwise, apparently unread, unused, and with clean unmarked text and endpapers, this copy is like new. (702) read more
Description: Very good. Published in 1994 by Houghton-Mifflin, a fine 1094-page (8"x1-3/4"x10") book in an illustrated hardcover (as pictured) with a small worn spot at the lower edge of the front cover, otherwise, apparently unused and with clean unmarked text and endpapers, this is a very good copy. (ST73) read more
Description: Very good; Collectible. Published in 1990 (as a reprint of the 1938 edition) for the Clearfield Co by the Genealogical Publishing Co, a 449-page (brown with gilt spine-lettering) hardcover book (no jacket) with several names highlighted with a yellow marker, otherwise, apparently clean, this is a very good copy. (G262) read more
Description: Good. Published in 1985 as a Book Club Edition by Pocket Books, a 279-page hardcover book with a name and date written in small letters on the front-right endpaper, otherwise, with apparently-clean unmarked text and in an interesting colorful dust jacket, this is a good copy. (TX63) read more
Description: Very good; Collectible. Published in 1978 as a Book Club Edition by Morrow, a nice 217-page (light green with red spine-lettering) hardcover book with a seal-imprint on the fly-sheet and in a nice dust jacket, otherwise, apparently unread, unused and with clean unmarked text, this is a very good copy. (873. read more