Fairlaine
Seller rating:
Alibris seller since January 2001
Search 7,456 books and 19 music items from this seller
EXPLORE THIS SELLER'S SPOTLIGHT ITEM
by Dick, Philip K.
Good. No Jacket. As New. No Jacket as Issued Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. As unread copy, bright, tight, and clean, envelope removed from front blank, o/w as new.
ENJOY THIS SELLER'S FEATURED ITEMS
by Liepman, Ruth
$16.88
add to wishlist
Good. No Jacket. As New. No Jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-lib, but obviously unread copy, has only paper sticker on blank front page, and tiny date stamp, otherwise no other markings whatsoever.
by Craine, E. J.
$23.62
add to wishlist
Very Good. No Jacket. Near Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is an unread, umarked near mint copy, both inside and out, tight, bright and clean. Very rare condition for childrens' book.
Chinook Winds: Aboriginal Dance Project
more books like this
by
Elton, Heather
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Banff Centre Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781896923024
ISBN: 189692302X
Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. As New 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Brand new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairlaine ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
For Arts Sake
more books like this
by
Mitchell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd
Date Published: 1992
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Like new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairlaine ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Who Speaks for America? : Why Democracy Matters in Foreign Policy
more books like this
by
Alterman, Eric
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Cornell Univ Pr
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780801435744
ISBN: 0801435749
Description: Fine. No Jacket. As New. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Brand new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairlaine ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Clown
more books like this
by
Kelly, Emmett; Kelley, F. Beverly
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: First Edition, 2nd Printing
Binding: Cloth & Boards
Publisher: Buccaneer Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780899668123
ISBN: 0899668127
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Near Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very slight shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairlaine ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Me Bandy You Cissie
more books like this
by
Jack, Donald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Doubleday Canada
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780385143967
ISBN: 0385143966
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. As New in Fine price Clipped jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairlaine ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Erotisms
more books like this
by
Moscovici, Claudia
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780761803126
ISBN: 0761803122
Description: Fine. No Jacket. As New. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Like new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairlaine ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Parliamentary Socialism: a Study in the Politics of Labour
more books like this
by
Miliband, Ralph
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Merlin Press
Date Published: 1972
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. As New in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust jacket has a couple of closed tears. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairlaine ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Lover
more books like this
by
Harris, Bertha
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Daughters
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780913780138
ISBN: 0913780138
Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. As New 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. As new, unread copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairlaine ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Extra Innings: a Memoir
more books like this
by
Grumbach, Doris
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780393035414
ISBN: 0393035417
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; As New in As New jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author New, new, signed by the author on front title page. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairlaine ,
UT,
USA
Reliability: