» advanced search

Edmonton Book Store

Email this Seller Seller rating: High
Alibris seller since November 2003


SEARCH THIS SELLER'S STORE » advanced search

EXPLORE THIS SELLER'S SPOTLIGHT ITEM

The Hindu Book of Astrology

by Seva, Bhakti, ("The Blissful Prophet")

Contents a little spotted in sl/worn green cloth. Frontis. , anatomical chart of the body's relation to star signs. Binding is HB.


Iron Ores, Fuels and Fluxes of Washington, Bulletin #27 Division of Geology used book

Iron Ores, Fuels and Fluxes of Washington, Bulletin #27 Division of Geology more books like this

by Shedd, Solon, Jenkins, Olaf P., Cooper, Herschel H. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Dept. of Conservation, Olympia Date Published: 1922

Description: Very Good in Paperback jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Vg in vg card covers with tear on front cover. diagrams, fold-out charts in text and rear pocket. Previous owner's signature on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Lemon Tree used book

The Lemon Tree more books like this

by Forrester, Helen other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780002235280 ISBN: 0002235285

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Pp 326. signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Moving Beyond Words used book

Moving Beyond Words more books like this

by Steinem, Gloria other copies of this book

price: $43.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Simon and Schuster 1994.

Description: Vg in vg dj. the further adventures of this famous feminist, signed by Steinem. 1st ptrg edition. Binding is Hb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Northwest Territories, Canada's Last Frontier, a Full-Color View Book used book

Northwest Territories, Canada's Last Frontier, a Full-Color View Book more books like this

by Hancock, Lyn other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Autumn Industries, Fort Nelson Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780969238003 ISBN: 0969238002

Description: Very Good in Paperback jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed and Dedicated By the Author Vg in color illustrated card covers. lovely color photos bring out the magic of Canada's northlands, signed and dedicated by the author. Illustrated by Lyn Hancock. First edition. Binding is Ppbk. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Marine Life used book

Marine Life more books like this

by Svendsen, Linda other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780002238892 ISBN: 0002238896

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Signed by Author pp.185, signed by the autor. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Laurentian Tales used book

Laurentian Tales more books like this

by Tucker, William Bowman other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southam Press, Montreal Date Published: 1922

Description: Worn Blue-gilt Cloth. No Dj. Ex-Library. 8vo. Signed by Author Contents g-vg in worn and bumped blue/gilt cloth. poems are accompanied by lovely b/w photos of Canadian landscapes, signed and dedicated by the author. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Fire With Fire, the New Female Power and How It Will Change the 21st Century used book

Fire With Fire, the New Female Power and How It Will Change the 21st Century more books like this

by Wolf, Naomi other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House of Canada, Toronto Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780394223681 ISBN: 0394223683

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Signed and Dedicated by Author pp. xix 373. the new theory of "power feminism" which is powerful and dynamic and rejects women as victims, signed and dedicated by the author on front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Priests and Warriors Social Structures for Cherokee Politics in the 18th Century, Memoir #93, Volume #64 used book

Priests and Warriors Social Structures for Cherokee Politics in the 18th Century, Memoir #93, Volume #64 more books like this

by Gearing, Fred other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Ppbk Publisher: Washington, D.C. Amer. Anthrop. Assoc. 1962.

Description: Very Good. No Dj. 8vo. Vg in vg illustrated card covers. First edition. Binding is Ppbk. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Billingsgate Shoal, a Novel of Suspense used book

Billingsgate Shoal, a Novel of Suspense more books like this

by Boyer, Rick other copies of this book

price: $52.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395320419 ISBN: 0395320410

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Signed by Author Vg in vg dj, small stain on lower corner of title page. signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High