eBookman

840 N. Tustin St., Orange, CA 92867 USA 800 538 0166
Directions to eBookman

E-mail eBookman

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since June 2002


Search for books from eBookman » advanced search

Spotlight book from eBookman

Simple Gifts: Lessons in Living From a Shaker Village

by Sprigg, June

Very good. Light shelfwear.


In Search of Moby Dick: Quest for the White Whale used book

In Search of Moby Dick: Quest for the White Whale more books like this

by Severin, Tim other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date published: 01-01-2000 ISBN-13: 9780465076963 ISBN: 0465076963

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

eBookman, CA, USA

O'Neill: Son and Playwright / Son and Artist used book

O'Neill: Son and Playwright / Son and Artist more books like this

by Sheaffer, Louis (Cart) other copies of this book

price: $42.70

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date published: 01-01-1968

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 2 volume set. D.J. s have tears to head, tail, corners, and is price clipped.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

eBookman, CA, USA

Uncertain Hour: the French, the Germans, the Jews, & the City of Lyon, 1940-19 used book

Uncertain Hour: the French, the Germans, the Jews, & the City of Lyon, 1940-19 more books like this

by Morgan, Ted other copies of this book

price: $13.35

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date published: 01-01-1990 ISBN-13: 9780877959892 ISBN: 0877959897

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Out of print / DJ price inked out, bookplate on front paste-down endpaper.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

eBookman, CA, USA

Music Dramas of Richard Wagner and His Festival Theatre in Bayreuth used book

Music Dramas of Richard Wagner and His Festival Theatre in Bayreuth more books like this

by Wagner (Subject); Lavignac, Albert other copies of this book

price: $46.97

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition. First American Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead and Company Date published: 01-01-1848

Description: Very good. Many fold-outs. Book has gold gilt decoration to front board and spine over red-orange cloth.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

eBookman, CA, USA

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road more books like this

by Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale other copies of this book

price: $14.64

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow/Avon Date published: 01-01-2000 ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

eBookman, CA, USA

Poe Poe Poe Poe Poe Poe Poe used book

Poe Poe Poe Poe Poe Poe Poe more books like this

by Hoffman, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $14.64

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 01-01-1972

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

eBookman, CA, USA

Puccini and His Operas used book

Puccini and His Operas more books like this

by Puccini (Subject); Sadie, Stanley (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $20.13

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Reference Limited Date published: 01-01-2000 ISBN-13: 9780333790229 ISBN: 0333790227

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

eBookman, CA, USA

Verdi and His Operas used book

Verdi and His Operas more books like this

by Verdi (Subject); Sadie, Stanley (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $20.13

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date published: 01-01-2000

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

eBookman, CA, USA

Mozart (the World of Opera Series) used book

Mozart (the World of Opera Series) more books like this

by Mozart (Subject); Hoyle, Martin other copies of this book

price: $17.69

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spellmount, Limited Publishers Date published: 01-01-1997 ISBN-13: 9781873376607 ISBN: 187337660X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

eBookman, CA, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!