» advanced search

Books Unlimited

Email this Seller Seller rating: Best
Alibris seller since September 2003


SEARCH THIS SELLER'S STORE » advanced search

EXPLORE THIS SELLER'S SPOTLIGHT ITEM

Prophecy Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow

by Bechor, Zale H.

Good in very good dust jacket. tight binding, lite shelf wear, die from boards have bled onto end papers, owners name marked out. 206 p. Includes index.


The Acts of Life: Tales used book

The Acts of Life: Tales more books like this

by Hall, Tom T. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Arkansas Press, Fayetteville, [Ark. ] Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780938626701 ISBN: 0938626701

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. (alk. paper) 118 p. ; 21 cm. Inscribed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

American Hero used book

American Hero more books like this

by Beinhart, Larry other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679472766 ISBN: 0679472762

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 431 pp p. ; Inscribed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lee Girls used book

The Lee Girls more books like this

by Coulling, Mary P. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. F. Blair, Winston-Salem, N. C. Date Published: c1987 ISBN-13: 9780895870544 ISBN: 0895870541

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 242 p., 16 p. of plates: ill., facsims., ports.; 24 cm. Inscribed by author. Facsims. on lining papers. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [229]-232. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of How It Was: a Novel used book

The Last of How It Was: a Novel more books like this

by Pearson, T. R. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Linden Press/Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671617387 ISBN: 0671617389

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. 362 p. ; 25 cm. Signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Funeral Makers used book

The Funeral Makers more books like this

by Pelletier, Cathie other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Collier Books ed. Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Collier Books, New York Date Published: 1987, c1986 ISBN-13: 9780020236108 ISBN: 0020236107

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. (pbk. ) 247; 21 cm. Inscribed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sam's Crossing used book

Sam's Crossing more books like this

by Hays, Tommy other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum; Maxwell Macmillan Canada; Maxwell Macmillan International, New York: Toronto: New York Date Published: c1992 ISBN-13: 9780689121692 ISBN: 0689121695

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. 277 p. ; 22 cm. Inscribed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Stifled Laughter: One Woman's Story About Fighting Censorship used book

Stifled Laughter: One Woman's Story About Fighting Censorship more books like this

by Johnson, Claudia (Claudia Hunter) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fulcrum Pub, Golden, Colo Date Published: c1994 ISBN-13: 9781555912000 ISBN: 1555912001

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. xiv, 176 p. ; 23 cm. Inscribed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Deals With the Devil: and Other Reasons to Riot used book

Deals With the Devil: and Other Reasons to Riot more books like this

by Cleage, Pearl other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780345382788 ISBN: 0345382781

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2nd printing. xiv, 207 p.; 24 cm. Inscribed by author. "One world. ". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth About Wyatt Earp used book

The Truth About Wyatt Earp more books like this

by Erwin, Richard E. other copies of this book

price: $99.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: O. K. Press, Carpinteria, CA Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780963393029 ISBN: 0963393022

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Unknown printing. 451 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Inscribed by author. Includes bibliographical references (p. 434-444) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, NC, USA

Reliability: Best