Books Unlimited
Seller rating:
Alibris seller since September 2003
Search 2,450 books, 11 movies, and 64 music items from this seller
EXPLORE THIS SELLER'S SPOTLIGHT ITEM
by Bechor, Zale H.
Good in very good dust jacket. tight binding, lite shelf wear, die from boards have bled onto end papers, owners name marked out. 206 p. Includes index.
ENJOY THIS SELLER'S FEATURED ITEMS
by Hightower, Lynn S.
$10.00
add to wishlist
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. viii, 323 p. ; 25 cm. Signed by author.
by McCorkle, Jill
$10.00
add to wishlist
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. 312 p. ; 22 cm. Signed by author.
The Acts of Life: Tales
more books like this
by
Hall, Tom T.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Arkansas Press, Fayetteville, [Ark. ]
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780938626701
ISBN: 0938626701
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. (alk. paper) 118 p. ; 21 cm. Inscribed by author. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Unlimited ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
American Hero
more books like this
by
Beinhart, Larry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679472766
ISBN: 0679472762
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 431 pp p. ; Inscribed by author. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Unlimited ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
The Lee Girls
more books like this
by
Coulling, Mary P.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J. F. Blair, Winston-Salem, N. C.
Date Published: c1987
ISBN-13: 9780895870544
ISBN: 0895870541
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 242 p., 16 p. of plates: ill., facsims., ports.; 24 cm. Inscribed by author. Facsims. on lining papers. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [229]-232. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Unlimited ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
The Last of How It Was: a Novel
more books like this
by
Pearson, T. R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Linden Press/Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671617387
ISBN: 0671617389
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. 362 p. ; 25 cm. Signed by author. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Unlimited ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
The Funeral Makers
more books like this
by
Pelletier, Cathie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: 1st Collier Books ed.
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Collier Books, New York
Date Published: 1987, c1986
ISBN-13: 9780020236108
ISBN: 0020236107
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. (pbk. ) 247; 21 cm. Inscribed by author. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Unlimited ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Sam's Crossing
more books like this
by
Hays, Tommy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum; Maxwell Macmillan Canada; Maxwell Macmillan International, New York: Toronto: New York
Date Published: c1992
ISBN-13: 9780689121692
ISBN: 0689121695
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. 277 p. ; 22 cm. Inscribed by author. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Unlimited ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Stifled Laughter: One Woman's Story About Fighting Censorship
more books like this
by
Johnson, Claudia (Claudia Hunter)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fulcrum Pub, Golden, Colo
Date Published: c1994
ISBN-13: 9781555912000
ISBN: 1555912001
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. xiv, 176 p. ; 23 cm. Inscribed by author. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Unlimited ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Deals With the Devil: and Other Reasons to Riot
more books like this
by
Cleage, Pearl
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780345382788
ISBN: 0345382781
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2nd printing. xiv, 207 p.; 24 cm. Inscribed by author. "One world. ". read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Unlimited ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
The Truth About Wyatt Earp
more books like this
by
Erwin, Richard E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: O. K. Press, Carpinteria, CA
Date Published: c1993
ISBN-13: 9780963393029
ISBN: 0963393022
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Unknown printing. 451 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Inscribed by author. Includes bibliographical references (p. 434-444) and index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Unlimited ,
NC,
USA
Reliability: