Save up to $15 - get your promo code

A Collectors Treasures

E-mail A Collectors Treasures

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since January 2011


Search for books from A Collectors Treasures » advanced search

Spotlight book from A Collectors Treasures

Lucile

by Meredith, Owen

Good. No dust jacket. 337 p. Some bumping to corners. Binding alittle loose. Cover looks like it would have been a more vibrant red when it was made. Gold Gilt has alittle rubbing, more on spine. Pages have moderate browning. Gift inscription on paper glued inside front cover.


So what are you waiting for, darling? . used book

So what are you waiting for, darling? . more books like this

by Wyse, Lois other copies of this book

price: $5.76

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. Stated first printing, June, 1971 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Greetings Corp., Cleveland Date published: 1971

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. [28] p. : illus.; 20 cm. Includes Illustrations. Poems of Lois Wyse. DJ-Some Soiling / Rubbing. A little bumping damage. Book-Minimal wear to cover. Gift inscription on first end-page. Faint browning to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

A Collectors Treasures, OH, USA

Ding Dong Bell (An Inspector McKee Murder Mystery) used book

Ding Dong Bell (An Inspector McKee Murder Mystery)

by Reilly, Helen other copies of this book

price: $8.76

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. Stated First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date published: 1958

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 209 p. About 5 by 7.34 inches DJ-Great shape protected by library mylar wrapping. Book-Both hinges begging to separate. Binding loose, spine slanted. Pages browning with a little bit of foxing. Ex-Library with library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller name and rating:

A Collectors Treasures, OH, USA

Stevenson's Treasure Island (Eclectic English Classics) used book

Stevenson's Treasure Island (Eclectic English Classics) more books like this

by Stevenson, Robert Louis, and Fairley, Edwin (edited by ) other copies of this book

price: $8.76

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Book Company, New York-Cincinnati-Chicago Date published: 1913

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 235 + Adver p. Measures about 5 by 7.75 inches. If it had a DJ it's missing Book-A couple spots of scuffing to front cover, numerous to back. Some bumping damage. Minimal edge-wear. Light browning to pages. Previous owners inscription inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

A Collectors Treasures, OH, USA

The Pilgrim's Progress to Culture used book

The Pilgrim's Progress to Culture

by Gibbs, Philip (edited by) Cramp, Helen other copies of this book

price: $12.76

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. No further printings listed, first thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John C. Winston Company, Philedelphia Date published: 1915

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 136 p. Measures about 4.25 by 6.25 inches No DJ as issued. Book-Binding still tight. Minimal wear to cover. Light age browning with a few spots of foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

A Collectors Treasures, OH, USA

With an eye to the future. used book

With an eye to the future. more books like this

by Lancaster, Osbert, Sir other copies of this book

price: $15.76

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Stated first printing w/ dates matching on copyright & title pg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date published: 1967

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. First edition. 156 p. illus. (part col. ) 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. DJ-Minimal damage. Protected by library mylar wrapper. Book-Light browning to pages. Ex-Library copy with all the markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

A Collectors Treasures, OH, USA

Why the Chimes Rang and Other Stories used book

Why the Chimes Rang and Other Stories more books like this

by Alden, Raymond Macdonald other copies of this book

price: $12.76

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing July 1908 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis Date published: 1908

Description: Greenland, Katherine Hayward. Fair. No dust jacket. 149 p. Includes illustrations. Measures about 7 by 9 inches. 12 full page B&W lithographs numerous others. Pictorial front has some chipping to the upper right corner, as well as some rubbing damage. There is a scuff on the back. Minimal bumping damage. The binding is getting loose. Some pages are loosening as well. Some pages have small rips and wear. The pages are browning and have foxing here and there. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller name and rating:

A Collectors Treasures, OH, USA

Road From Olivet used book

Road From Olivet more books like this

by Murphy, Edward F. other copies of this book

price: $12.76

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. First, No further printings listed first thus. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Bruce Publishing Company, Milwaukee Date published: 1946

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 294 p. Measures about 5.5 by 8 inches. DJ-Come bumping and edge-wear. A few small rips. Light rubbing. One small hole at spine. Book-Minimal wear to cover. Pages are browning with foxing present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

A Collectors Treasures, OH, USA

The Croquet Player used book

The Croquet Player more books like this

by Wells, H.G. other copies of this book

price: $7.76

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. First, Dates match on copyright and title pages. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date published: 1937

Description: Clifton Line. Fair. No dust jacket. 98 p. about 5.5 by 8.5 inches Corners bumped, Light soiling around edge of cover and over spine. Pages are browning. Slight water damage to pages and inside back cover, still readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller name and rating:

A Collectors Treasures, OH, USA

Lend-Lease Weapon for Victory used book

Lend-Lease Weapon for Victory more books like this

by Stettinius, E. R., Jr. other copies of this book

price: $59.76

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. States Printed and Published January 1944 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date published: 1944

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 358 p. Includes illustrations. Includes Pictures DJ-A few small rips and chips. Some damage from bumping. Some edge-wear. Now protected in mylar book wrapper. BOOK-Pages have some browning. Previous owners name written inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

A Collectors Treasures, OH, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!