» advanced search

Chisholm Trail Bookstore

The Chisholm Trail Bookstore, an independently owned and operated establishment, continues to provide solid, interesting, and thought-provoking tomes. Specialties are technical texts, university press books, regional Oklahoma and Western Americana books, and art catalogs. Our fine editions include numerous limited editions, first editions, signed editions, and leather-bound editions.

Email this Seller Seller rating: Best
Alibris seller since June 2002


SEARCH THIS SELLER'S STORE » advanced search

EXPLORE THIS SELLER'S SPOTLIGHT ITEM

Art of Maurice Sendak: 1980 to the Present

by Kushner, Tony

ISBN 0-8109-4448-0 Quarto (11.0 in. by 11.5 in. ); 223pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright. Three copies of this book are available.


used book

Why Aren't More Women in Science?

by Cedci, Stephen J. other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Washington, D.C. : American Psychological Association, 2007, first edition

Description: ISBN 1-59147-385-X Quarto (10.25 in. by 7.25 in. ); 254pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; book shows slightly cocked spine; crisp; clean; bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Artists of Early Texas: Hermann Lungkwitz and Richard Petri more books like this

by Von Rosenberg, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Austin, TX: Eakin Press, 1982, first edition ISBN-13: 9780890153512 ISBN: 0890153515

Description: ISBN 0-89015-351-5 Octavo (8.75 in. by 5.75 in. ); 144pp.; signed by author to title page; very good hardcover; slightly bumped, rubbed corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marlin and Ballard Firearms & History more books like this

by West, Bill other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norwalk, CA: Stockton Trade Press, 1977, second edition

Description: Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in. ); paginated by section; very good hardcover; bumped, chipped extremities; foxing to edge of text block. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pictorial Artistry of Adolf Fassbender

by Peterson, Christian A. other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nutley, NJ: Fassbender Foundation, 1994

Description: Folio (12.25 in. by 9.5 in. ); 110pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; book lightly rubbed at extremities; crisp; clean; bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diego Rivera more books like this

by Arquin, Florence other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1971, first edition

Description: Duodecimo (7.5 in. by 9.25 in. ); 150pp.; review card request laid-in; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; light soiling to front panel of dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Piano Parts and Their Functions more books like this

by Mason, Merle H. other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seattle, WA: Piano Technicians Guild, 1977

Description: Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in. ); 98pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn, chipped at extremities; book rubbed at extremities; numerous ink stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Works of Art at Hiram College more books like this

by Edwards, Christine E. other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hiram, OH: Hiram College, 1982

Description: Duodecimo (7.25 in. by 8.5 in. ); 36pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; rubbed front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bioarchaeology of Native American Adaptation in the Spanish Borderlands more books like this

by Baker, Brenda J. other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gainesville, FL: Univ. Press of Florida, 1996, number line: 01 00 99 98... ISBN-13: 9780813014647 ISBN: 0813014646

Description: ISBN 0-8130-14646-6 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in. ); 232pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at corner; book lightly bumped at corner; crisp; clean; bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Petroleum Well Construction used book

Petroleum Well Construction more books like this

by Economides, Michael J. other copies of this book

price: $1,500.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Britain: John Wiley & Sons, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471969389 ISBN: 0471969389

Description: ISBN 0-471-96938-9 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in. ); 622pp.; very good hardcover; erasure to free front endpaper; crisp; clean; bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best