Posted February 25, 2012
Finding Voltaire Writings of 1777 - 1778 was a rare treat for me and
hopefully will stand interested parties in good stead. There
will be more rare finds coming daily. All we do on a regular basis is
search for rare books.
Read more
Buy Touch
+44 07866 194 913
We Specialise in Rare Non Fiction books, first editions, and Books from the Early 18th Century. From rare Philosophy books to valuable Computing and business books, please take a look around. We deliver worldwide.
We Specialise in Rare Non Fiction books, first editions, and Books from the Early 18th Century. From rare Philosophy books to valuable Computing and business books, please take a look around. We deliver worldwide.
Overall seller rating:
Alibris seller since February 2012
Search 64 books and 18 music items from this seller
Spotlight book from
Buy Touch
by Voltaire, and Granderoute, Robert (Editor), and Mason, S. (Editor)
Very good. 498 p. Oeuvres Completes de Voltaire, v. 80. Audience: College/higher education.
Featured books from
Buy Touch
by Gates, Bill
$17.53
add to wishlist
Very good in very good dust jacket. 496 p. Penguin business. Audience: General/trade; Professional and scholarly.
by Malleson, Kate
$18.07
add to wishlist
Good. 260 p. Audience: General/trade.
The Inspector and Silence
more books like this
by
Nesser, Hakan
other copies of this book
Ships from
OXFORDSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mantle, London
Date published: 2010
ISBN-13: 9780230745704
ISBN: 0230745709
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
Buy Touch ,
OXFORDSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Casebook on Contract Law
more books like this
by
Poole, Jill
other copies of this book
Ships from
OXFORDSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 8th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780199290291
ISBN: 0199290296
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 746 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
Buy Touch ,
OXFORDSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Shape Memory Materials
more books like this
by
Otsuka, K (Editor), and Wayman, C M (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
OXFORDSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780521444873
ISBN: 052144487X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 284 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
Buy Touch ,
OXFORDSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Introduction to the Legal Environment of Business 3e
more books like this
by
Tolmie, Fiona
other copies of this book
Ships from
OXFORDSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pearson Education Limited
Date published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781847765598
ISBN: 1847765599
Description: Very good. Audience: College/higher education. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
Buy Touch ,
OXFORDSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Carnaval
more music like this
by
Spyro Gyra
other copies of this item
Ships from
OXFORDSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Format: LP
Description: Very good in very good packaging. Originally released: 1980. read more
condition:
Media:
Cover:
seller name and rating:
Buy Touch ,
OXFORDSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Standing Tall
more music like this
by
The Crusaders
other copies of this item
Ships from
OXFORDSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Format: LP
Label: MCA Jazz
UPC: 076732148013
Description: Fine in fine packaging. Originally released: 1980. read more
condition:
Media:
Cover:
seller name and rating:
Buy Touch ,
OXFORDSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
European Union Law
more books like this
by
Cuthbert, Mike
other copies of this book
Ships from
OXFORDSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 5th Revised edition. Revised.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Sweet & Maxwell, London
Date published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780421923904
ISBN: 0421923903
Description: Good. Nutshells S...Audience: Professional and scholarly. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
Buy Touch ,
OXFORDSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Negotiations
more books like this
by
Laws, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
OXFORDSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Summertown Publishing Ltd, London
Date published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781902741246
ISBN: 1902741242
Description: Very good. 192 p. Audience: ELT/ESL. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
Buy Touch ,
OXFORDSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Tort Law: Text and Materials
more books like this
by
Lunney, Mark, and Oliphant, Ken
other copies of this book
Ships from
OXFORDSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780199211364
ISBN: 0199211361
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 925 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
Buy Touch ,
OXFORDSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM