Armadillo Books
Seller rating:
Alibris seller since November 2005
Search 60,636 books and 3 movies from this seller
EXPLORE THIS SELLER'S SPOTLIGHT ITEM
by Lynne Bell, Arthur Bousfield, Garry Toffoli
Very Good. Cover has light shelf wear, book is in great shape otherwise.., 2007 Paperback.
ENJOY THIS SELLER'S FEATURED ITEMS
by Frank J. Berto
$32.16
add to wishlist
Acceptable. Cover has shelf wear and has torn/ creased cover. 3rd, corrected, expanded and updated. 2009 Hardcover.
by John Mauldin
$2.00
add to wishlist
New. Perfect & New! Has publisher remainder mark. 1st U.S. Ed. 1999 Hardcover.
|
Ladies of Letters: a Glimpse Behind the Net Curtains of Vera Small and Irene Spencer (Hit Bbc Radio 4 Comedy)
more books like this
by
Carole Hayman, Lou Wakefield
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780233999203
ISBN: 0233999205
Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear., 2000 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You'Ve Raised Kids, You Can Manage Anything: Leadership Begins at Home
more books like this
by
Ann Crittenden
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781592400737
ISBN: 1592400736
Description: New. Perfect & New! Has publisher remainder mark. 2004 Hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Elizabethan Secret Services
more books like this
by
Alan Haynes
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780750940061
ISBN: 0750940069
Description: Like New. Great Shape. Has light shelf wear. 2005 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who Sleeps With Katz
more books like this
by
Todd Mcewen
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781862076648
ISBN: 1862076642
Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear., 2004 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Digging Up the Past: an Introduction to Archaeological Excavation
more books like this
by
John Collis
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780750935128
ISBN: 075093512X
Description: New. Great Shape! 2004 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Imagined London: a Tour of the World's Greatest Fictional City (National Geographic Directions)
more books like this
by
Anna Quindlen
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780792242079
ISBN: 0792242076
Description: New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 2006 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New London Garden
more books like this
by
George Carter
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781840003475
ISBN: 1840003472
Description: New. Perfect & New! 2000 Hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rise & Fall of the Victorian Servant
more books like this
by
Pamela Horn
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780750937177
ISBN: 0750937173
Description: Like New. Great Shape. Has light shelf wear. 2004 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quick & Clever Cross Stitch
more books like this
by
Helen Philipps
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780715324783
ISBN: 0715324780
Description: New. Perfect and New! 2005 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|