» advanced search

Armadillo Books

Email this Seller Seller rating: Best
Alibris seller since November 2005


SEARCH THIS SELLER'S STORE » advanced search

EXPLORE THIS SELLER'S SPOTLIGHT ITEM

Queen and Consort: Elizabeth and Phillip: 60 Years of Marriage

by Lynne Bell, Arthur Bousfield, Garry Toffoli

Very Good. Cover has light shelf wear, book is in great shape otherwise.., 2007 Paperback.


Ladies of Letters: a Glimpse Behind the Net Curtains of Vera Small and Irene Spencer (Hit Bbc Radio 4 Comedy) used book

Ladies of Letters: a Glimpse Behind the Net Curtains of Vera Small and Irene Spencer (Hit Bbc Radio 4 Comedy) more books like this

by Carole Hayman, Lou Wakefield other copies of this book

price: $4.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780233999203 ISBN: 0233999205

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear., 2000 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

If You'Ve Raised Kids, You Can Manage Anything: Leadership Begins at Home new book

If You'Ve Raised Kids, You Can Manage Anything: Leadership Begins at Home more books like this

by Ann Crittenden other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781592400737 ISBN: 1592400736

Description: New. Perfect & New! Has publisher remainder mark. 2004 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elizabethan Secret Services used book

Elizabethan Secret Services more books like this

by Alan Haynes other copies of this book

price: $12.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780750940061 ISBN: 0750940069

Description: Like New. Great Shape. Has light shelf wear. 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Sleeps With Katz used book

Who Sleeps With Katz more books like this

by Todd Mcewen other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781862076648 ISBN: 1862076642

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear., 2004 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Digging Up the Past: an Introduction to Archaeological Excavation new book

Digging Up the Past: an Introduction to Archaeological Excavation more books like this

by John Collis other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780750935128 ISBN: 075093512X

Description: New. Great Shape! 2004 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Imagined London: a Tour of the World's Greatest Fictional City (National Geographic Directions) new book

Imagined London: a Tour of the World's Greatest Fictional City (National Geographic Directions) more books like this

by Anna Quindlen other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780792242079 ISBN: 0792242076

Description: New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New London Garden new book

The New London Garden more books like this

by George Carter other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781840003475 ISBN: 1840003472

Description: New. Perfect & New! 2000 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise & Fall of the Victorian Servant used book

The Rise & Fall of the Victorian Servant more books like this

by Pamela Horn other copies of this book

price: $60.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780750937177 ISBN: 0750937173

Description: Like New. Great Shape. Has light shelf wear. 2004 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick & Clever Cross Stitch new book

Quick & Clever Cross Stitch more books like this

by Helen Philipps other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780715324783 ISBN: 0715324780

Description: New. Perfect and New! 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best