Briggs Books
503-989-0577
Overall seller rating:
Alibris seller since October 2005
Search for books from
Briggs Books
» advanced search
Search 8,145 books from this seller
Spotlight book from
Briggs Books
by Aucoin, Kevyn; Gaudoin, Tina
Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Large hardback in near fine condition with very good + dust jacket.
Featured books from
Briggs Books
by Stewart, Frank H.
$300.00
add to wishlist
Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardback in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket. Name plate on inside of front cover.
by Crane, E.
$300.00
add to wishlist
New in New jacket. Large new hardback in dust jacket, still in shrinkwrap.
Lloyd Loom: Woven Fibre Furniture
more books like this
by
Curtis, Lee J.
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd Revised edition. Revised.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Salamander
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780861019403
ISBN: 0861019407
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardback in fine condition with near fine dust jacket. Revised edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
Briggs Books ,
WA,
USA
The Art of Seduction. 1st Edition
more books like this
by
Greene, Robert
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Viking Pr
Date published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780670891924
ISBN: 0670891924
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardback in near fine condition with near fine dustjacket. Dust jacket clipped. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
Briggs Books ,
WA,
USA
Applied Infrared Spectroscopy: Fundamentals, Techniques, and Analytical Problem-Solving
more books like this
by
Smith, A. Lee; Smith, Albert Lee
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Wiley-Interscience
Date published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780471043782
ISBN: 0471043788
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardback in near fine condition with very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
Briggs Books ,
WA,
USA
Surface and Dermal Monitoring for Toxic Exposures
more books like this
by
Ness, Shirley A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. : Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1994
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780442014650
ISBN: 0442014651
Description: Fine. Hardback in fine condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
Briggs Books ,
WA,
USA
Perspectives on International Fixed Income Investing
more books like this
by
Fabozzi, Frank J.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. : John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781883249311
ISBN: 1883249317
Description: Fine. Hardback in fine condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
Briggs Books ,
WA,
USA
Scientific Basis of Transfusion Medicine: Implications for Clinical Practice. 2nd Edition
more books like this
by
Anderson, Kenneth C.
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. : W B Saunders Co
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780721676845
ISBN: 0721676847
Description: Fine. Large hardcover in fine condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
Briggs Books ,
WA,
USA
Illustrated Dictionary of Metalworking and Manufacturing Technology
more books like this
by
Krar, Steve F.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780070383029
ISBN: 0070383022
Description: Very Good. Large hardcover in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
Briggs Books ,
WA,
USA
Ultrasound: the Requisites
more books like this
by
Kurtz, Alfred B.; Middleton, William D.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : Hanley & Belfus
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780801680960
ISBN: 0801680964
Description: Fine. Large hardcover in near fine condition. Name written small on 1st blank page, otherwise clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
Briggs Books ,
WA,
USA
America's Traditional Crafts
more books like this
by
Shaw, Robert
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd Revised edition. Revised.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Konemann Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, Germany
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9783829022163
ISBN: 3829022166
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
Briggs Books ,
WA,
USA