Save up to 90% off in our Memorial Day Sale!

Briggs Books

503-989-0577

E-mail Briggs Books

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since October 2005


Search for books from Briggs Books » advanced search

Spotlight book from Briggs Books

$111.00

add to wishlist

The Art of Makeup

by Aucoin, Kevyn; Gaudoin, Tina

Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Large hardback in near fine condition with very good + dust jacket.


Lloyd Loom: Woven Fibre Furniture used book

Lloyd Loom: Woven Fibre Furniture more books like this

by Curtis, Lee J. other copies of this book

price: $315.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd Revised edition. Revised. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780861019403 ISBN: 0861019407

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardback in fine condition with near fine dust jacket. Revised edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Briggs Books, WA, USA

The Art of Seduction. 1st Edition used book

The Art of Seduction. 1st Edition more books like this

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Viking Pr Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670891924 ISBN: 0670891924

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardback in near fine condition with near fine dustjacket. Dust jacket clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Briggs Books, WA, USA

Applied Infrared Spectroscopy: Fundamentals, Techniques, and Analytical Problem-Solving used book

Applied Infrared Spectroscopy: Fundamentals, Techniques, and Analytical Problem-Solving more books like this

by Smith, A. Lee; Smith, Albert Lee other copies of this book

price: $92.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Wiley-Interscience Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780471043782 ISBN: 0471043788

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardback in near fine condition with very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Briggs Books, WA, USA

Surface and Dermal Monitoring for Toxic Exposures used book

Surface and Dermal Monitoring for Toxic Exposures more books like this

by Ness, Shirley A. other copies of this book

price: $63.96

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. : Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1994 Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780442014650 ISBN: 0442014651

Description: Fine. Hardback in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Briggs Books, WA, USA

Perspectives on International Fixed Income Investing used book

Perspectives on International Fixed Income Investing more books like this

by Fabozzi, Frank J. other copies of this book

price: $57.96

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. : John Wiley & Sons Inc Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781883249311 ISBN: 1883249317

Description: Fine. Hardback in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Briggs Books, WA, USA

Scientific Basis of Transfusion Medicine: Implications for Clinical Practice. 2nd Edition used book

Scientific Basis of Transfusion Medicine: Implications for Clinical Practice. 2nd Edition more books like this

by Anderson, Kenneth C. other copies of this book

price: $45.96

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. : W B Saunders Co Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780721676845 ISBN: 0721676847

Description: Fine. Large hardcover in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Briggs Books, WA, USA

Illustrated Dictionary of Metalworking and Manufacturing Technology used book

Illustrated Dictionary of Metalworking and Manufacturing Technology more books like this

by Krar, Steve F. other copies of this book

price: $63.96

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780070383029 ISBN: 0070383022

Description: Very Good. Large hardcover in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Briggs Books, WA, USA

Ultrasound: the Requisites used book

Ultrasound: the Requisites more books like this

by Kurtz, Alfred B.; Middleton, William D. other copies of this book

price: $39.96

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : Hanley & Belfus Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801680960 ISBN: 0801680964

Description: Fine. Large hardcover in near fine condition. Name written small on 1st blank page, otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Briggs Books, WA, USA

America's Traditional Crafts used book

America's Traditional Crafts more books like this

by Shaw, Robert other copies of this book

price: $7.77

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd Revised edition. Revised. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Konemann Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, Germany Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783829022163 ISBN: 3829022166

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Briggs Books, WA, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!