Save up to 90% off in our Memorial Day Sale!
BookConsignments. LLC

BookConsignments. LLC

10170 Bellwright Rd Suite B, Summerville, SC 29483 USA
Directions to BookConsignments. LLC

Book Consignments works for over 100 non-profit group such as public libraries, Habitat for Humanity, senior groups, university libraries from DC to Florida. In difficult times punctuated with budget cuts, your purchase is appreciated tremendously by our consignors as well as our team.

E-mail BookConsignments. LLC

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since June 2005


Search for books from BookConsignments. LLC » advanced search

Spotlight book from BookConsignments. LLC

Harry S Truman (American Presidents Reference Series)

by Ferrell R

Good. *WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY in VERY GOOD condition* with customary collection markings/stickers. No writing or highlighting in text. Cover is in very good condition.


Moll Flanders By Defoe, Daniel used book

Moll Flanders By Defoe, Daniel more books like this

by Daniel Defoe other copies of this book

price: $21.38

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Books Date published: 1999-11 ISBN-13: 9781582871240 ISBN: 1582871248

Description: Used. *WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY in VERY GOOD condition* with customary collection markings/stickers. No writing or highlighting in text. Cover is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Sammy Spider's First Day of School (Sammy Spider's First Books) used book

Sammy Spider's First Day of School (Sammy Spider's First Books) more books like this

by Sylvia A. Rouss; Illustrator-Katherine Janus Kahn other copies of this book

price: $9.59

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing Date published: 2009-03 ISBN-13: 9780822585831 ISBN: 0822585839

Description: Good. *WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY in VERY GOOD condition* with customary collection markings/stickers. No writing or highlighting in text. Cover is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Farewell, My Lovely used book

Farewell, My Lovely more books like this

by Raymond Chandler other copies of this book

price: $79.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Easton Press Date published: 2003-01-01

Description: Like New. New! Forrest Green leather boards; Raised bands on spine; Gilt edges; Silk bookmark; Sealed in Protective Shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

The First Men in the Moon used book

The First Men in the Moon more books like this

by H. G. Wells other copies of this book

price: $34.81

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quiet Vision Pub Date published: 2000-12 ISBN-13: 9781576465172 ISBN: 1576465179

Description: Good. *WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY in VERY GOOD condition* with customary collection markings/stickers. No writing or highlighting in text. Cover is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

The Fence: the Manifest Destiny of U.S. II [Paperback] By Elliott, Kenneth used book

The Fence: the Manifest Destiny of U.S. II [Paperback] By Elliott, Kenneth more books like this

by Kenneth Elliott other copies of this book

price: $12.09

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Xlibris Corporation Date published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9780738853796 ISBN: 0738853798

Description: Used. *WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY in VERY GOOD condition* with customary collection markings/stickers. No writing or highlighting in text. Cover is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

The War in the Air used book

The War in the Air

by H. G. Wells other copies of this book

price: $35.61

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quiet Vision Pub Date published: 2000-12 ISBN-13: 9781576465264 ISBN: 1576465268

Description: Good. *WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY in VERY GOOD condition* with customary collection markings/stickers. No writing or highlighting in text. Cover is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Historical Dictionary of the American Revolution (Historical Dictionaries of Wars, Revolutions, and Civil Unrest, No 7) used book

Historical Dictionary of the American Revolution (Historical Dictionaries of Wars, Revolutions, and Civil Unrest, No 7) more books like this

by Terry M. Mays other copies of this book

price: $12.56

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Scarecrow Press, Inc Date published: 1999-01-28 ISBN-13: 9780810834040 ISBN: 0810834049

Description: Good. *WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY in VERY GOOD condition* with customary collection markings/stickers. No writing or highlighting in text. Cover is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Gloria used book

Gloria more books like this

by Ruth M. Buenting other copies of this book

price: $9.32

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: CSS Publishing Company Date published: 1999-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780788015267 ISBN: 0788015265

Description: Very Good. Withdrawn library backup copy which appears to have never been used, in exceptional condition; It does have the customary library collection stamps/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Denny Moers: Figments of a Landscape used book

Denny Moers: Figments of a Landscape more books like this

by Diana L. Johnson; David Winton Bell Gallery other copies of this book

price: $24.29

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brown University, David Winton Bell Gallery Date published: 1992-12 ISBN-13: 9780933519237 ISBN: 0933519230

Description: Very Good. Withdrawn library backup copy which appears to have never been used, in exceptional condition; It does have the customary library collection stamps/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!