Good. No dust jacket. Spine bumped & worn at top & bottom. Cover stained & corners bumped. Old copy--pages yellowed. Front & back endpapers have been removed. A few age-stains on pages. Text is clean & well-bound. 96 p. Young People's Edition. Fully Illustrated.
Good. No dust jacket. Spine bumped & worn at top & bottom. Some edge-wear to cover. Age-staining inside front & back cover. Slight soiling to outer edges of pages. Text is clean & well-bound. 199 p.
Very good. No dust jacket. Spine bumped, gilt lettering slightly rubbed. Corners slightly worn. Expected age-staining inside cover (front & back). Pages lightly yellowed from age. Text is clean & well-bound. xxviii, 1172 p.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand McNally & Company
Date Published: 1924
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Found a few markings in text, binding bumped/worn top and bottom, edge wear to cover/corners, bumping to corners, two stars affixed inside back end paper, owner inscr. inside front end paper, staining to end paper and inside front... 268 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Book Company, New York: Cincinnati [etc. ]
Date Published: 1904
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. binding bumped/worn top and bottom, slight edge wear/soiling to cover/corners, stain to lower outside page edges, pocket sized book, mesh exposed inside front cover, text is clean and well bound. 157 pages, The gateway series of English texts. Includes Portraits. Series title also at head of t. -p. Bibliography: p. 36-37. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A. L. Burt Company, NY
Date Published: 1903
Description: Good. No dust jacket. stain to front cover of book, binding bumped/worn top and bottom, some edge wear/bumping to corners, text is clean and well bound. Hardcover, 403 pages. read more
Edition: 34th printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Victor
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780896937789ISBN:089693778X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. edge wear to cover/corners, text is clean and well bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Be. Audience: General/trade. 175 pages. read more
Edition: Reprint. 8th printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harlan Davidson, Arlington Heights, Ill
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780882958552ISBN:0882958550
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. creasing to hinge, slight edge wear to cover/corners, found some margin notations, well bound. 315 pages, includes illustrations/b&w photos. Includes bibliographies and index. read more
Edition: Formerly titled The NIV Complete Concordance
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780310229025ISBN:0310229022
Description: Good. No dust jacket. good reference copy, edge wear/bumping to cover, soiling to inside back cover, text is clean and well bound. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1044 p. Zondervan's Understand the Bible Reference Series. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: color and b&w photos
Binding: Trade paperback
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780969809906ISBN:0969809905
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some edge wear to cover/corners, crease to lower right front cover corner, text is clean and well bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 230 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition. 1st printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Discovery House Publishers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781572930339ISBN:1572930330
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. edge wear to cover/corners, slight soiling to lower page corners, text is clean and well bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780136079941ISBN:0136079946
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. staining to inside front cover and end papers, tear to pre-title page, good for reference copy, text is well bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 236 p. Prentice-Hall History of Music Series. Audience: General/trade. read more