» advanced search

Blockhouse Books

Email this Seller Seller rating: Best
Alibris seller since March 2004


SEARCH THIS SELLER'S STORE » advanced search

EXPLORE THIS SELLER'S SPOTLIGHT ITEM

The Pilgrim's Progress: From This World to That Which is to Come

by Bunyan, John

Good. No dust jacket. Spine bumped & worn at top & bottom. Cover stained & corners bumped. Old copy--pages yellowed. Front & back endpapers have been removed. A few age-stains on pages. Text is clean & well-bound. 96 p. Young People's Edition. Fully Illustrated.


The Thorndike Arithmetics Book One used book

The Thorndike Arithmetics Book One

by Thorndike, Edward Lee other copies of this book

price: $6.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1924

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Found a few markings in text, binding bumped/worn top and bottom, edge wear to cover/corners, bumping to corners, two stars affixed inside back end paper, owner inscr. inside front end paper, staining to end paper and inside front... 268 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blockhouse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essay on Addison used book

Essay on Addison more books like this

by Macaulay, Thomas Babington (Edited By Charles Flint McClumpha) other copies of this book

price: $6.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Book Company, New York: Cincinnati [etc. ] Date Published: 1904

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. binding bumped/worn top and bottom, slight edge wear/soiling to cover/corners, stain to lower outside page edges, pocket sized book, mesh exposed inside front cover, text is clean and well bound. 157 pages, The gateway series of English texts. Includes Portraits. Series title also at head of t. -p. Bibliography: p. 36-37. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blockhouse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of General Garibaldi: Translated From His Private Papers used book

The Life of General Garibaldi: Translated From His Private Papers more books like this

by Dwight, Theodore other copies of this book

price: $12.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. L. Burt Company, NY Date Published: 1903

Description: Good. No dust jacket. stain to front cover of book, binding bumped/worn top and bottom, some edge wear/bumping to corners, text is clean and well bound. Hardcover, 403 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blockhouse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Be Right: How to Be Right With God, Yourself, and Others-a New Testament Study of Romans used book

Be Right: How to Be Right With God, Yourself, and Others-a New Testament Study of Romans more books like this

by Wiersbe, Warren W, Dr other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 34th printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Victor Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780896937789 ISBN: 089693778X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. edge wear to cover/corners, text is clean and well bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Be. Audience: General/trade. 175 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blockhouse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Indians in American History used book

Indians in American History more books like this

by Hoxie, Frederick E. (Edited By) other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. 8th printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harlan Davidson, Arlington Heights, Ill Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780882958552 ISBN: 0882958550

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. creasing to hinge, slight edge wear to cover/corners, found some margin notations, well bound. 315 pages, includes illustrations/b&w photos. Includes bibliographies and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blockhouse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

New International Bible Concordance: Includes All References of Every Significant Word in the Niv used book

New International Bible Concordance: Includes All References of Every Significant Word in the Niv more books like this

by Goodrick, Edward W, And Kohlenberger III, John R, Mr., And Archer, Gleason L, Jr other copies of this book

price: $8.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Formerly titled The NIV Complete Concordance Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310229025 ISBN: 0310229022

Description: Good. No dust jacket. good reference copy, edge wear/bumping to cover, soiling to inside back cover, text is clean and well bound. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1044 p. Zondervan's Understand the Bible Reference Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blockhouse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bear Encounter Survival Guide used book

Bear Encounter Survival Guide more books like this

by Shelton, James Gary other copies of this book

price: $8.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: color and b&w photos Binding: Trade paperback Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780969809906 ISBN: 0969809905

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some edge wear to cover/corners, crease to lower right front cover corner, text is clean and well bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 230 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blockhouse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Riches in Christ: Discovering the Believer's Inheritance in Ephesians used book

Our Riches in Christ: Discovering the Believer's Inheritance in Ephesians more books like this

by Stedman, Ray C other copies of this book

price: $21.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Discovery House Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781572930339 ISBN: 1572930330

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. edge wear to cover/corners, slight soiling to lower page corners, text is clean and well bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blockhouse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Music Cultures of the Pacific, the Near East, and Asia used book

Music Cultures of the Pacific, the Near East, and Asia more books like this

by Malm, William P other copies of this book

price: $4.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780136079941 ISBN: 0136079946

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. staining to inside front cover and end papers, tear to pre-title page, good for reference copy, text is well bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 236 p. Prentice-Hall History of Music Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blockhouse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best