» advanced search

Books Again Georgia

Email this Seller Seller rating: High
Alibris seller since June 2001


SEARCH THIS SELLER'S STORE » advanced search

EXPLORE THIS SELLER'S SPOTLIGHT ITEM

$125.00

add to wishlist

Carrying the Fire; an Astronaut's Jouneys

by Collins, Michael (Charles Lindberg, Foreword)

Hardcover. Abrasion from the probably removal of a small label inside the front cover, some foxing to the page edges, still a very good copy in a very good dustjacket (soiling to rear panel, some short closed edge tears). Protected in a Mylar cover.


Bones: a Forensic Detective's Casebook used book

Bones: a Forensic Detective's Casebook more books like this

by Ubelaker, Dr. Douglas, & Henry Scammell other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Binding: hc Publisher: Edward Burlingame, NY Date Published: 1992

Description: Octavo, 317pp. Owner's name, else near fine in like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Ancient Egypt: the Great Discoveries used book

Ancient Egypt: the Great Discoveries more books like this

by Reeves, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY: Thames & Hudson, (2000). Fist edition, quarto, 255 pages, Illustrated. A fine copy in like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Net of Jewels used book

Net of Jewels more books like this

by Gilchrist, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1992

Description: First Edition, uncorrected advance proof. Light soiling to the covers, otherwise a fine copy in light gray printed wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Hotel for Women used book

The Last Hotel for Women more books like this

by Covington, Vicki other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Binding: PB Publisher: NY: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996

Description: Advance uncorrected reader's proof. Light soiling to the covers, otherwise a fine copy in yellow printed wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Tongues of Flame used book

Tongues of Flame more books like this

by Parks, Tim other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.K. Edition (true first). Binding: HC Publisher: London: Heinmann Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780434577354 ISBN: 0434577359

Description: Pages browning as usual but still a fine copy in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Blackwater used book

Blackwater more books like this

by Ekman, Kerstin other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Binding: PB Publisher: NY: Doubleday Date Published: 1993

Description: Advance reading copy. Near fine copy in illustrated wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Low End of Nowhere used book

The Low End of Nowhere more books like this

by Stone, Michael other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Binding: PB Publisher: NY: Viking Date Published: 1995

Description: Advance uncorrected proof. Fine copy in illustrated wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Vegetarian Cooking used book

The Complete Book of Vegetarian Cooking more books like this

by Sperling, Veronica & Christine McFadden (Editors) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Bristol: Parragon Date Published: 1996

Description: First Edition, quarto, 256 pages, illustrated. A fine copy in illustrated wrappers. Oversized paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

John Cheever: a Biography used book

John Cheever: a Biography more books like this

by Donaldson, Scott other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Trade Paperback Edition. Binding: PB Publisher: NY: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1988

Description: A good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High