Books Again Georgia
Seller rating:
Alibris seller since June 2001
Search 23,989 books from this seller
EXPLORE THIS SELLER'S SPOTLIGHT ITEM
by Collins, Michael (Charles Lindberg, Foreword)
Hardcover. Abrasion from the probably removal of a small label inside the front cover, some foxing to the page edges, still a very good copy in a very good dustjacket (soiling to rear panel, some short closed edge tears). Protected in a Mylar cover.
ENJOY THIS SELLER'S FEATURED ITEMS
by Durban, Pam
$35.00
add to wishlist
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. A fine copy in like dust jacket. The author's first novel.
by Daniels Robert V.
$12.00
add to wishlist
First Edition, Octavo. A near fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover.
Bones: a Forensic Detective's Casebook
more books like this
by
Ubelaker, Dr. Douglas, & Henry Scammell
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition,
Binding: hc
Publisher: Edward Burlingame, NY
Date Published: 1992
Description: Octavo, 317pp. Owner's name, else near fine in like dustjacket. read more
Ancient Egypt: the Great Discoveries
more books like this
by
Reeves, Nicholas
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: NY: Thames & Hudson, (2000). Fist edition, quarto, 255 pages, Illustrated. A fine copy in like dustjacket. read more
Net of Jewels
more books like this
by
Gilchrist, Ellen
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PB
Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1992
Description: First Edition, uncorrected advance proof. Light soiling to the covers, otherwise a fine copy in light gray printed wrappers. read more
The Last Hotel for Women
more books like this
by
Covington, Vicki
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition,
Binding: PB
Publisher: NY: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
Description: Advance uncorrected reader's proof. Light soiling to the covers, otherwise a fine copy in yellow printed wrappers. read more
Tongues of Flame
more books like this
by
Parks, Tim
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First U.K. Edition (true first).
Binding: HC
Publisher: London: Heinmann
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780434577354
ISBN: 0434577359
Description: Pages browning as usual but still a fine copy in a fine dust jacket. read more
Blackwater
more books like this
by
Ekman, Kerstin
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition,
Binding: PB
Publisher: NY: Doubleday
Date Published: 1993
Description: Advance reading copy. Near fine copy in illustrated wrappers. read more
The Low End of Nowhere
more books like this
by
Stone, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition,
Binding: PB
Publisher: NY: Viking
Date Published: 1995
Description: Advance uncorrected proof. Fine copy in illustrated wrappers. read more
The Complete Book of Vegetarian Cooking
more books like this
by
Sperling, Veronica & Christine McFadden (Editors)
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PB
Publisher: Bristol: Parragon
Date Published: 1996
Description: First Edition, quarto, 256 pages, illustrated. A fine copy in illustrated wrappers. Oversized paperback. read more
John Cheever: a Biography
more books like this
by
Donaldson, Scott
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 1st Trade Paperback Edition.
Binding: PB
Publisher: NY: Dell Publishing
Date Published: 1988
Description: A good reading copy. read more