bigeasybooks
Overall seller rating:
Alibris seller since March 2010
Search for books from
bigeasybooks
» advanced search
Search 876 books, 5 movies, and 2 music items from this seller
Spotlight book from
bigeasybooks
by Williams-Burtley, Ernestine
Very good Ex-Library markings, otherwise no writing or highlighting. Ships Fast!
Featured books from
bigeasybooks
by Shortz, Will
$79.81
add to wishlist
Fair Readable copy with cosmetic wear & shelf wear. Ships quickly!
by Solomon, Melanie
$15.74
add to wishlist
Good No writing or highlighting. Has some cosmetic/shelf wear. May have a few bends. Ships quickly!
Let's Get to the Nitty Gritty: the Autobiography of Horace Silver
more books like this
by
Silver, Horace
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date published: 2007-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780520253926
ISBN: 0520253922
Description: Good No writing or highlighting aside from mark on 1st page. Has some cosmetic/shelf wear. May have a few bends. Ships quickly! read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
bigeasybooks ,
LA,
USA
Improving Your Judgment 2: Doubles (Official Better Bridge)
more books like this
by
Grant, Audrey
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baron Barclay Bridge
Date published: 2006-03-29
ISBN-13: 9780939460434
ISBN: 0939460432
Description: Brand New, Ships Fast! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller name and rating:
bigeasybooks ,
LA,
USA
The Ministry of Motherhood: Following Christ's Example in Reaching the Hearts of Our Children
more books like this
by
Clarkson, Sally
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: WaterBrook Press
Date published: 2004-01-20
ISBN-13: 9781578565825
ISBN: 1578565820
Description: Fair No writing or highlighting, Ships Fast! read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
bigeasybooks ,
LA,
USA
Capuchin Monkey Helpers (Animals With Jobs)
more books like this
by
Presnall, Judith Janda
other copies of this book
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Kidhaven Press
Date published: 2003-03-26
ISBN-13: 9780737717884
ISBN: 0737717882
Description: Fair No writing or highlighting. Rip in binding, otherwise looks good. Ships fast! read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
bigeasybooks ,
LA,
USA
Blaine Fontana: Sedimental Promises (Upper Playground)
more books like this
by
Fontana, Blaine
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Upper Playground
Date published: 2006-12-08
ISBN-13: 9780977885411
ISBN: 0977885410
Description: Fair No writing or highlighting, ships fast! read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
bigeasybooks ,
LA,
USA
Visual Anthropology: Essential Method and Theory
more books like this
by
Guindi, Fadwa El
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Altamira Press
Date published: 2004-11-05
ISBN-13: 9780759103955
ISBN: 075910395X
Description: Fair No writing or highlighting. Readable copy with cosmetic wear & shelf wear. Ships quickly! read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
bigeasybooks ,
LA,
USA
The James Tiptree Award Anthology 3: Subversive Stories About Sex and Gender (the James Tiptree Award Anthology Series) (No. 3)
more books like this
by
Fowler, Karen Joy
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tachyon Publications
Date published: 2007-01-15
ISBN-13: 9781892391414
ISBN: 1892391414
Description: Very good No writing or highlighting. Minor shelfwear. Ships quickly! read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
bigeasybooks ,
LA,
USA
Highway 23: the Unrepentant
more books like this
by
Carlin, Patrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: iUniverse, Inc
Date published: 2007-05-28
ISBN-13: 9780595426393
ISBN: 0595426395
Description: Very good No writing or highlighting. Minor shelfwear. Ships quickly! read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
bigeasybooks ,
LA,
USA
A Virtuous Circle: Political Communications in Postindustrial Societies (Communication, Society and Politics)
more books like this
by
Norris, Pippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date published: 2000-09-04
ISBN-13: 9780521793643
ISBN: 0521793645
Description: Fair Writing and highlighting throughout, has some cosmetic/shelf wear. May have a few bends. Ships quickly! read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
bigeasybooks ,
LA,
USA