bigeasybooks

E-mail bigeasybooks

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since March 2010


Search for books from bigeasybooks » advanced search

Spotlight book from bigeasybooks

? She Doesn't Sing Anymore? : a Daughter? S Journey With Her Mother Who Has Alzheimer? S

by Williams-Burtley, Ernestine

Very good Ex-Library markings, otherwise no writing or highlighting. Ships Fast!


Let's Get to the Nitty Gritty: the Autobiography of Horace Silver used book

Let's Get to the Nitty Gritty: the Autobiography of Horace Silver more books like this

by Silver, Horace other copies of this book

price: $12.94

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date published: 2007-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780520253926 ISBN: 0520253922

Description: Good No writing or highlighting aside from mark on 1st page. Has some cosmetic/shelf wear. May have a few bends. Ships quickly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

bigeasybooks, LA, USA

Improving Your Judgment 2: Doubles (Official Better Bridge) new book

Improving Your Judgment 2: Doubles (Official Better Bridge) more books like this

by Grant, Audrey other copies of this book

price: $8.34

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baron Barclay Bridge Date published: 2006-03-29 ISBN-13: 9780939460434 ISBN: 0939460432

Description: Brand New, Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller name and rating:

bigeasybooks, LA, USA

The Ministry of Motherhood: Following Christ's Example in Reaching the Hearts of Our Children used book

The Ministry of Motherhood: Following Christ's Example in Reaching the Hearts of Our Children more books like this

by Clarkson, Sally other copies of this book

price: $8.87

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WaterBrook Press Date published: 2004-01-20 ISBN-13: 9781578565825 ISBN: 1578565820

Description: Fair No writing or highlighting, Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller name and rating:

bigeasybooks, LA, USA

Capuchin Monkey Helpers (Animals With Jobs) used book

Capuchin Monkey Helpers (Animals With Jobs) more books like this

by Presnall, Judith Janda other copies of this book

price: $4.48

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Kidhaven Press Date published: 2003-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780737717884 ISBN: 0737717882

Description: Fair No writing or highlighting. Rip in binding, otherwise looks good. Ships fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller name and rating:

bigeasybooks, LA, USA

Blaine Fontana: Sedimental Promises (Upper Playground) used book

Blaine Fontana: Sedimental Promises (Upper Playground) more books like this

by Fontana, Blaine other copies of this book

price: $21.77

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Upper Playground Date published: 2006-12-08 ISBN-13: 9780977885411 ISBN: 0977885410

Description: Fair No writing or highlighting, ships fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller name and rating:

bigeasybooks, LA, USA

Visual Anthropology: Essential Method and Theory used book

Visual Anthropology: Essential Method and Theory more books like this

by Guindi, Fadwa El other copies of this book

price: $7.05

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Altamira Press Date published: 2004-11-05 ISBN-13: 9780759103955 ISBN: 075910395X

Description: Fair No writing or highlighting. Readable copy with cosmetic wear & shelf wear. Ships quickly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller name and rating:

bigeasybooks, LA, USA

The James Tiptree Award Anthology 3: Subversive Stories About Sex and Gender (the James Tiptree Award Anthology Series) (No. 3) used book

The James Tiptree Award Anthology 3: Subversive Stories About Sex and Gender (the James Tiptree Award Anthology Series) (No. 3) more books like this

by Fowler, Karen Joy other copies of this book

price: $3.91

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tachyon Publications Date published: 2007-01-15 ISBN-13: 9781892391414 ISBN: 1892391414

Description: Very good No writing or highlighting. Minor shelfwear. Ships quickly! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

bigeasybooks, LA, USA

Highway 23: the Unrepentant used book

Highway 23: the Unrepentant more books like this

by Carlin, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $22.46

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: iUniverse, Inc Date published: 2007-05-28 ISBN-13: 9780595426393 ISBN: 0595426395

Description: Very good No writing or highlighting. Minor shelfwear. Ships quickly! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

bigeasybooks, LA, USA

A Virtuous Circle: Political Communications in Postindustrial Societies (Communication, Society and Politics) used book

A Virtuous Circle: Political Communications in Postindustrial Societies (Communication, Society and Politics) more books like this

by Norris, Pippa other copies of this book

price: $10.19

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date published: 2000-09-04 ISBN-13: 9780521793643 ISBN: 0521793645

Description: Fair Writing and highlighting throughout, has some cosmetic/shelf wear. May have a few bends. Ships quickly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller name and rating:

bigeasybooks, LA, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!