BeachSideBooks
PO Box 401,
Hampton,
NH 03843 USA
Google map
BeachSideBooks is a family owned business. We seek to exceed customer's expectations. Our books are stored in a smoke free home, hand packaged and virtually all our shipments included a USPS tracking number.
Seller rating:
Alibris seller since November 2005
Search 1,152 books and 1 music item from this seller
EXPLORE THIS SELLER'S SPOTLIGHT ITEM
by Paul Krugman
Like New. Clean, tight, no writing Sent quickly. Buy with confidence!
ENJOY THIS SELLER'S FEATURED ITEMS
by David L. Clawson, Christopher A. Airriess
add to wishlist
very good. Clean, no marks inside, includes CD, minor shelf wear Sent quickly. Buy with confidence!
by Craig Dennis, Eric Quinn
add to wishlist
like new. Perfect condition, owner's name Sent quickly. Buy with confidence!
The Homeric Hymns
more books like this
by
Homerus, Apostolos N. Athanassakis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780801817922
ISBN: 0801817927
Description: good. Underlining and notes on 10% of pages, shelf wear Sent quickly. Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BeachSideBooks ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Mobile Suit Gundam: Blue Destiny
more books like this
by
Yoshiyuki Tomino
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: TokyoPop
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781892213105
ISBN: 1892213109
Description: Good. No marks on pages, ex lib, w/lib marks, "Humor" written on page edge, minor shelf wear Sent quickly. Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BeachSideBooks ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Cisco Packetized Voice & Data Integration
more books like this
by
Robert Caputo
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780071347778
ISBN: 0071347771
Description: like new. Signed by author. Clean, looks never read. Owner's name. Sent quickly. Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BeachSideBooks ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Biopsychology (4th Edition)
more books like this
by
John P. J. Pinel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn and Bacon, Boston
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780205289929
ISBN: 0205289924
Description: very good. Clean, no creases, highlights on 5% of pages, Sent quickly. Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BeachSideBooks ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Father, Soldier, Son: Memoir of a Platoon Leader in Vietnam
more books like this
by
Nathaniel Tripp
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Steerforth Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781883642143
ISBN: 1883642140
Description: Brand New. Clean, tight, no marks, virtually perfect Sent quickly. Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BeachSideBooks ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
The Complete Book of Running (Copy)
more books like this
by
James Fixx
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394411590
ISBN: 0394411595
Description: good. Clean, tight binding, owner's name inside, tears in dj Sent quickly. Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BeachSideBooks ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Alaska: the Cruise-Lover's Guide
more books like this
by
Paul Grescoe, Audrey Grescoe
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alaska Northwest Books, Anchorage
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780882404523
ISBN: 0882404520
Description: good. Clean, tight binding, wrinkled pages, diary marked Sent quickly. Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BeachSideBooks ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Exploring Mathematics: Activities for Concept and Skill Development, K-3
more books like this
by
Jean M. Shaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Good Year Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780673188113
ISBN: 0673188116
Description: Very Good. Clean, tight binding, ink writing in margin of one page Sent quickly. Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BeachSideBooks ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
The Housekeeper's Diary: Charles and Diana Before the Breakup
more books like this
by
Wendy Berry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barricade Books, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781569800577
ISBN: 156980057X
Description: good. Mark on page edges, some shelf wear, tight binding Sent quickly. Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BeachSideBooks ,
NH,
USA
Reliability: