BeachSideBooks

BeachSideBooks

PO Box 401, Hampton, NH 03843 USA
Directions to BeachSideBooks

BeachSideBooks is a family owned business. We seek to exceed customer's expectations. Our books are stored in a smoke free home, hand packaged and virtually all our shipments included a USPS tracking number. We support our community by donating 10% of our gross sales (not profits) to charity.

E-mail BeachSideBooks

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since November 2005


Search for books from BeachSideBooks » advanced search

Spotlight book from BeachSideBooks

$131.05

add to wishlist

Joint Replacement Arthroplasty

by B. Kavanaugh

Very good/none issued. -This book is clean, binding is tight, no marks or highlights on pages, appears gently read if at all, minor shelf wear, owner's name crossed out on ffep. Concerned with the practice of joint replacement arthroplasty, this text considers the replacement of all major and minor joints. Each section deals with a specific region of the anatomy and aspects of joint replacement arthroplasty such as clinical techniques and basic science are considered. Sent quickly. Buy with ...


used book

Chemical Processing of Wood more books like this

by Alfred J. Stamm And Elwin E. Harris other copies of this book

price: $459.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chemical Publishing Inc.

Description: Acceptable/none issued. -Clean, no marks or highlights on pages, binding loose at title page, pages tanned, ex library. Sent quickly. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller name and rating:

BeachSideBooks, NH, USA

used book

Polysar Butyl Handbook more books like this

by Polymer Corporation Limited, other copies of this book

price: $429.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sarnia, Canada Polymer Corp. Ltd. 1966

Description: Good/none. -Clean, tight, no highlights or underlining, appears gently read, minor shelf wear, ex library with stamp on ffep and card pocket on back inside cover and no other library marks. Sent quickly. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

BeachSideBooks, NH, USA

new book

Ip and Antitrust: an Analysis of Antitrust Principles Applied to Intellectual Property Law more books like this

by Herbert Hovenkamp, Mark D. Janis, Mark A. Lemley other copies of this book

price: $942.83

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: Ringbound Binding: Ring-bound Publisher: Aspen Law & Business Publishers Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780735528369 ISBN: 0735528365

Description: Brand New/None issued. -Brand new in shrink wrap, in stock and ready to ship. Sent quickly. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller name and rating:

BeachSideBooks, NH, USA

used book

Anatomy of the Coronary Arteries more books like this

by Thomas N James other copies of this book

price: $250.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: P.B. Hoeber Date published: 1961

Description: Like New/None issued. -Clean, tight, no marks on pages, appears unread, owner's name plate inside cover, the word-boy-written small on back cover. Sent quickly. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

BeachSideBooks, NH, USA

Handbook of Hindu Mythology used book

Handbook of Hindu Mythology more books like this

by George M. Williams other copies of this book

price: $70.99

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Library Binding Publisher: ABC-CLIO Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781576071069 ISBN: 1576071065

Description: Like New/None issued. -New and unread hardcover, small barely perceptable scratch on back cover. Hindu mythology is a complex mythology of multifaceted deities, lengthy heroic tales, and arcane philosophies, with a 3000-year history of reinterpretations and adaptations. This text looks at the connections between the structure of myth cycles and Indian storytelling and music traditions. Sent quickly. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

BeachSideBooks, NH, USA

John Stuart Mill on Economic Theory and Method: Collected Essays III used book

John Stuart Mill on Economic Theory and Method: Collected Essays III more books like this

by S. Hollander other copies of this book

price: $149.85

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780415142366 ISBN: 0415142369

Description: Good/none issued. -Clean, tight, appears unread, bump to back corner. This volume provides an accessible sourcebook on Mill's relationship with David Ricardo, and the Classical School, as well as confirming his relevance for modern economics and for the place of economics within the social sciences. Sent quickly. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

BeachSideBooks, NH, USA

used book

Creep of Engineering Materials more books like this

by Iain Finnie other copies of this book

price: $145.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: McGraw-Hill

Description: Very good/none. -Very good 1959 McGraw-Hill hardcover without dust jacket. Hardly any shelf wear. Pages are lightly tanned and unmarked. All orders ship with e-mail confirmation and tracking number. Sent quickly. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

BeachSideBooks, NH, USA

User Interface Evaluation: a Structured Approach used book

User Interface Evaluation: a Structured Approach more books like this

by Siegfried Treu other copies of this book

price: $137.76

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780306447464 ISBN: 0306447460

Description: Very good/none issued. -Clean, tight, no marks or highlights, appears gently read, owner's name on ffep, minor edge and shelf wear. Sent quickly. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

BeachSideBooks, NH, USA

Photo Historica: P.E. I--Tignish--I. -P. -E, 1799-1999 used book

Photo Historica: P.E. I--Tignish--I. -P. -E, 1799-1999 more books like this

by J. Henri Gaudet other copies of this book

price: $135.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: J. -H. Gaudet Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780968568408 ISBN: 0968568408

Description: Good/none issued. -Tight, written in English and French, edgewear and minor page curl, small black spot on back cover extends to last 17 pages. Sent quickly. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

BeachSideBooks, NH, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!