» advanced search

The Attic Books & Coffee

E-mail The Attic Books & Coffee

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since January 2005


Search for books from The Attic Books & Coffee » advanced search

Spotlight book from The Attic Books & Coffee

Room for Love

by Meyer, Andrea

Very Good. Very good. Pgs-291. The book is in good condition.


Coming Out to Parents used book

Coming Out to Parents more books like this

by Borhek, Mary V. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Pilgrim Press Date published: 1983

Description: Fair. Very good. 208 pgs. Corners and edges are worn due to age and use. The corner of back flap is bent and creased. Previous owner's name printed inside cover in pen. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller name and rating:

The Attic Books & Coffee, WI, USA

Mariette in Ecstasy used book

Mariette in Ecstasy more books like this

by Hansen, Ron other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperPerennial, New York Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060981181 ISBN: 0060981180

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 179 pages, slight wear along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

The Attic Books & Coffee, WI, USA

Popcorn Report, the used book

Popcorn Report, the more books like this

by Popcorn, Faith other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385400008 ISBN: 0385400004

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

The Attic Books & Coffee, WI, USA

Middle Kingdom, the used book

Middle Kingdom, the more books like this

by Barrett, Andrea other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671729608 ISBN: 0671729608

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good. 279 pages. Some wrinkling to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

The Attic Books & Coffee, WI, USA

Smart Cooking used book

Smart Cooking more books like this

by Kerr, Graham other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385420747 ISBN: 0385420749

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

The Attic Books & Coffee, WI, USA

Room Service-Reports Form Eastern Europe used book

Room Service-Reports Form Eastern Europe more books like this

by Swartz, Richard other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Press Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781565844186 ISBN: 1565844181

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Very good. Pgs. 256. Very minor edge wear. Front end paper has stamp on lower right corner. Overall book is in excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

The Attic Books & Coffee, WI, USA

Ringmaster! used book

Ringmaster! more books like this

by Springer, Jerry; Morton, Laura other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312201883 ISBN: 0312201885

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good. Pgs 273. Book in great shape with little to moderate edge wear, rubbing on cover, and bumped edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

The Attic Books & Coffee, WI, USA

Remember used book

Remember more books like this

by Bradford, Barbara Taylor other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780394559582 ISBN: 0394559584

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good. 381 pages. Light wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

The Attic Books & Coffee, WI, USA

18 Mm Blues used book

18 Mm Blues more books like this

by Browne, Gerald A. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446516617 ISBN: 0446516619

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very good. Pgs 372. Minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

The Attic Books & Coffee, WI, USA