» advanced search

Diana Malament

Begun and remaining in my home, my bookstore began with 1st edition hardbook books my dad had purchased as a investment, of authors whose works he expected to increase in value. The bookstore expanded to include homeschool materials and college materials, as they became available to me. I have a relatively small store, and I work hard to please my customers.

Email this Seller Seller rating: Best
Alibris seller since November 2000


SEARCH THIS SELLER'S STORE » advanced search

EXPLORE THIS SELLER'S SPOTLIGHT ITEM

The Green City in the Sun

by Wood, Barbara

New in very good dust jacket. New book has minute smudges on page edges. Cover has some minor rub marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 699 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean, crisp pages have never been read. Cover slightly rubbed in storage. Top of spine of cover and book have some "wibbling" of cloth and paper; edge of cover is slightly crinkled at top of spine.


Algebra 1: An Integrated Approach, Teacher's Edition new book

Algebra 1: An Integrated Approach, Teacher's Edition more books like this

by Larson, Kanold, Stiff other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Teacher's Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D.C. Heath Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780669383157 ISBN: 0669383155

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New, never used, Cover dinged, bent corners. Teacher's edition. Never used; sat on shelf. Edges rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Malament, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Infant & Toddler Handbook: Invitations for Optimum Early Development new book

The Infant & Toddler Handbook: Invitations for Optimum Early Development more books like this

by Castle, Kathryn, Ed.D. other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Humanics Publishing Group Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780893340384 ISBN: 0893340383

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Interior new, unused, pristine; exterior rubbed; spine edge color rubbed away. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Cover edge rubbed; two corners rubbed. All from sitting on a shelf...: sigh: read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Malament, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Map Corner used book

The Map Corner more books like this

by Cheyney, Arnold B, and Capone, Donald other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Good Year Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780673166159 ISBN: 0673166155

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Gently used by one student. Covered with clear contact paper. Has previous owner's name written inside front cover. Clean interior; no highlighting or writing noted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Malament, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

History of Africa used book

History of Africa more books like this

by Shillington, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $26.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780333599570 ISBN: 0333599578

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Underlining noted on interior pages; cover has foxed and chipped edges/corners. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 450 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Malament, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Heart used book

Black Heart more books like this

by Lustbader, Eric Van other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evans, New York, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780871313959 ISBN: 0871313952

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. DJ has some rubbing and edges curled slightly; pages new, crisp, unread; page 277 has a chip. 544 p. "An extraordinary adventure into the arts of violence and love" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Malament, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Night of the Fox used book

Night of the Fox more books like this

by Higgins, Jack other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY USA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671637279 ISBN: 0671637274

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Looks never to have been read; DJ slight shelf wear but still in terrific condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Malament, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide Book of United States Coins new book

A Guide Book of United States Coins more books like this

by Yeoman, R.S. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 34th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780307119810 ISBN: 0307119815

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Malament, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bridge of a Hundred Dragons new book

The Bridge of a Hundred Dragons more books like this

by Drummond, Emma other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312095499 ISBN: 031209549X

Description: New in very good dust jacket. DJ Edges rubbed, slightly frayed, dj shiny; interior crisp, clean, never read. 316 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Malament, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Christine new book

Christine more books like this

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books, USA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780670220267 ISBN: 0670220264

Description: New in very good dust jacket. New. Book has never been read. DJ shiny; back has some rubbing, edges curl out slightly. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. Not a perfect new copy, but a great price for a new first edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Malament, MD, USA

Reliability: Best