Save up to $15 - get your promo code

Lakeview Book Buyers

E-mail Lakeview Book Buyers

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since April 2011


Search for books from Lakeview Book Buyers » advanced search

Spotlight book from Lakeview Book Buyers

Hole's Essentials of Human Anatomy and Physiology

by Shier, David, and Butler, Jackie L, and Lewis, Ricki

Very good in very good dust jacket. Audience: General/trade.


The Americans Teachers Edition. used book

The Americans Teachers Edition. more books like this

by Danzer, Gerald A other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Teacher's ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt McDougal Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780618943777 ISBN: 0618943773

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Teachers Edition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Lakeview Book Buyers, IL, USA

Finite Mathematics and Calculus with Applications used book

Finite Mathematics and Calculus with Applications more books like this

by Lial, Margaret L, and Greenwell, Raymond N, and Ritchey, Nathan P other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 7th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780321228239 ISBN: 0321228235

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1216 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lial/Greenwell/Ritchey. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller name and rating:

Lakeview Book Buyers, IL, USA

Fundamentals of Physics Extended used book

Fundamentals of Physics Extended more books like this

by Halliday, David, and Walker, Jearl, and Resnick, Robert other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 5th EXTENDED ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471105596 ISBN: 0471105597

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1142 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller name and rating:

Lakeview Book Buyers, IL, USA

Economics: Principles, Problems, and Policies used book

Economics: Principles, Problems, and Policies more books like this

by McConnell, Campbell R, and Brue, Stanley L other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 17th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780073126630 ISBN: 0073126632

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 808 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller name and rating:

Lakeview Book Buyers, IL, USA

Political Issues used book

Political Issues more books like this

by McKenna, George (Editor), and Feingold, Stanley (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 16th ed. Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780073515274 ISBN: 0073515272

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 422 p. Taking Sides: Political Issues. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Lakeview Book Buyers, IL, USA

Taking Sides Clashing Views on Political Issues 15th Edition used book

Taking Sides Clashing Views on Political Issues 15th Edition more books like this

by George McKenna Stanley Feingold other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 15th ed. Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780073515052 ISBN: 0073515051

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller name and rating:

Lakeview Book Buyers, IL, USA

Illinois Algebra 1 used book

Illinois Algebra 1

by Glencoe McGraw-Hill (Creator) other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780078652455 ISBN: 0078652456

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 884 p. Contains: Illustrations. Glencoe Mathematics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller name and rating:

Lakeview Book Buyers, IL, USA

Discovering Food and Nutrition used book

Discovering Food and Nutrition more books like this

by Kowtaluk, Helen other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780078616822 ISBN: 0078616824

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller name and rating:

Lakeview Book Buyers, IL, USA

Bravo! used book

Bravo! more books like this

by Muyskens, Judith A, and Harlow, Linda L, and Vialet, Michele other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Heinle & Heinle Publishers Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781413033021 ISBN: 1413033024

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Text in English, French. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Lakeview Book Buyers, IL, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!