» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Six Days, Seven Nights

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Six Days, Seven Nights (1998)

directed by Ivan Reitman
featuring Harrison Ford, Anne Heche, David Schwimmer, Jacqueline Obradors, Temuera Morrison

About this title: Ivan Reitman directed this romantic comedy-adventure that opens in New York where fast-paced magazine associate editor Robin Monroe (Anne Heche) and her boyfriend, Frank (David Schwimmer), leave for a week's vacation on a remote island. They've already been together for three years, so when Frank asks her to marry him, she says yes. For a one-day ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Six Days Seven Nights [Vhs] used movie

Six Days Seven Nights [Vhs]

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: VHS Tape Studio: Walt Disney Video Date: 1999-06-01 UPC: 786936084665

Description: Good. NO ORIGINAL BOX. GOOD SHAPE. EX RENTAL. read more

condition:

Overall: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Days Seven Nights [Vhs] used movie

Six Days Seven Nights [Vhs]

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: VHS Tape Studio: Walt Disney Video Date: 1999-06-01 UPC: 786936084665

Description: Very Good. EX RENTAL, BUT IN GREAT SHAPE! Items may or may not have the same cover art as displayed for this item on this site. If you need a specific cover please inquire first. Vinyl is visually graded according to Goldmine. Because of our volume we just don't have time to play test every album, however we would gladly play test any album and it's often a great idea to ask us to do that to avoid disappointment. read more

condition:

Overall: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Days Seven Nights [Vhs] used movie

Six Days Seven Nights [Vhs]

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: VHS Tape Studio: Walt Disney Video Date: 1999-06-01 UPC: 786936084665

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Overall: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Media Mainstream, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Days, Seven Nights used movie

Six Days, Seven Nights

Ivan Reitman

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: VHS Studio: Buena Vista Date: June 1, 1999 UPC: 786936084665

Description: Harrison Ford, Anne Heche, David Schwimmer, Jacqueline Obradors, Temuera Morrison. Very good in very good packaging. Language: English. Run time: 101 mins. Originally released: 1998. read more

condition:

Media: Very Good

Cover: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: big world, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Days Seven Nights used movie

Six Days Seven Nights

Harrison Ford, Anne Heche, David Schwimmer, Jacqueline Obradors, Temuera Morrison

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: VHS UPC: 786936084665

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. VHS Tape. Case/Booklet Very Good. Quality guaranteed! In original artwork/packaging unless otherwise noted. read more

condition:

Overall: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Days Seven Nights [Vhs] used movie

Six Days Seven Nights [Vhs]

Ivan Reitman

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: VHS Studio: Walt Disney Video Date: 06/01/1999 UPC: 786936084665

Description: Harrison Ford, Anne Heche, David. Very Good. 1998 Run time: 102. A little box wear at top edge. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Overall: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Days Seven Nights [Vhs] new movie

Six Days Seven Nights [Vhs]

Harrison Ford; Anne Heche; Ping Wu

price: $2.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: VHS Tape Date: 2002

Description: New. VHS Factory Sealed Brand New: See all our feedback with thousands of happy customers you will be happy too! read more

condition:

Overall: New

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Days Seven Nights [Vhs] used movie

Six Days Seven Nights [Vhs]

price: $2.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: VHS TAPE Studio: Walt Disney Video UPC: 786936084665

Description: Very Good. 786936084665 Great condition VHS Tape with case, played a couplet times, case has mild rub wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Overall: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Days Seven Nights used movie

Six Days Seven Nights

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: VHS Tape Studio: Walt Disney Video Date: 1999-06-01 UPC: 786936084665

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Overall: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Days, Seven Nights used movie

Six Days, Seven Nights

Ivan Reitman

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: VHS Studio: Buena Vista Date: June 1, 1999 UPC: 786936084665

Description: Harrison Ford, Anne Heche, David Schwimmer, Jacqueline Obradors, Temuera Morrison. Fine in fine packaging. Language: English. Run time: 101 mins. Originally released: 1998. (m114) VHS movie is in excellent cond, with box in excellent cond; from a private collection, not an ex-video club copy. read more

condition:

Media: Fine/Like New

Cover: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Days, Seven Nights new movie

Six Days, Seven Nights

Ivan Reitman

price: $6.54

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: DVD Screen format: Widescreen DVD region: 1 Studio: Walt Disney Video Date: 12/08/1998 UPC: 717951000866

Description: Harrison Ford, Anne Heche, David Schwimmer, Jacqueline Obradors, Temuera Morrison. New. 1998 Run time: 98. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Overall: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Days Seven Nights new movie

Six Days Seven Nights

Harrison Ford

price: $8.91

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: DVD UPC: 717951000866

Description: New. GREAT BUY! Brand New From US Distributor! WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD! read more

condition:

Overall: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Days, Seven Nights new movie

Six Days, Seven Nights

price: $12.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: DVD Studio: Walt Disney Video UPC: 717951000866

Description: New. 717951000866 Brand new and factory sealed! We sell no bootlegs or imports. Buy with confidence! You WILL receive your item QUICKLY! read more

condition:

Overall: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Discount DVD Warehouse, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Days, Seven Nights new movie

Six Days, Seven Nights

price: $13.07

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: DVD Studio: Walt Disney Video UPC: 717951000866

Description: New. 717951000866 Brand new and factory sealed! We sell no bootlegs or imports. Buy with confidence! You WILL receive your item QUICKLY! read more

condition:

Overall: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Discount DVD Warehouse, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Days Seven Nights used movie

Six Days Seven Nights

Ivan Reitman

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: VHS Studio: Walt Disney Video Date: 06/01/1999 UPC: 786936084665

Description: Harrison Ford, Anne Heche, David. Good. 1998 Run time: 102. Some items may have minor shelf wear to case. Items may include former rentals. Please contact us with any questions or concerns. All items 100% guaranteed. Fast shipping & friendly Midwestern service! read more

condition:

Overall: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Tunes, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Six Days Seven Nights [Vhs] used movie

Six Days Seven Nights [Vhs]

Ivan Reitman

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: VHS Studio: Walt Disney Video Date: 06/01/1999 UPC: 786936084665

Description: Harrison Ford, Anne Heche, David. Fine. 1998 Run time: 102. Looks and plays like new. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Overall: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Six Days, Seven Nights used movie

Six Days, Seven Nights

Ivan Reitman

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: VHS Screen format: Full Screen Studio: Buena Vista Date: April 2, 2002 UPC: 786936170139

Description: Harrison Ford, Anne Heche, David Schwimmer, Jacqueline Obradors, Temuera Morrison. Very good in very good packaging. Language: English. Run time: 101 mins. Originally released: 1998. BKSHELF, GREAT COPY BOX CLEAN read more

condition:

Media: Very Good

Cover: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Price Right Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Six Days Seven Nights [Vhs] used movie

Six Days Seven Nights [Vhs]

Ivan Reitman

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: VHS Studio: Walt Disney Video Date: 04/02/2002 UPC: 786936170139

Description: Harrison Ford, Anne Heche, David. Very Good. 1998 Run time: 102. read more

condition:

Overall: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Six Days Seven Nights used movie

Six Days Seven Nights

Producer-Ivan Reitman; Producer-Daniel Goldberg; Producer-Gordon A. Webb; Producer-Joe Medjuck; Producer-Julie Bergman Sender...

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: VHS Tape Studio: Walt Disney Video Date: 2002-04-02 UPC: 786936170139

Description: Good. Ex-rental. VHS movie in original sleeve. read more

condition:

Overall: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Murray, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Six Days Seven Nights used movie

Six Days Seven Nights

Harrison Ford, Anne Heche, David Schwimmer, Jacqueline Obradors, Temuera Morrison

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: VHS

Description: Very Good. VHS. With original artwork/coverbox-both tape and coverbox in VG condition. read more

condition:

Overall: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Six Days Seven Nights used movie

Six Days Seven Nights

Anne Heche

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: VHS

Description: Good. VHS. With original artwork/coverbox-both tape and coverbox in VG condition. read more

condition:

Overall: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Six Days Seven Nights used movie

Six Days Seven Nights

Anne Heche

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: VHS

Description: Good. VHS. Ex-Video Rental with Original Artwork/Coverbox. Some coverboxes may be cut and inserted in a clear plastic case. read more

condition:

Overall: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Six Days Seven Nights used movie

Six Days Seven Nights

Harrison Ford, Anne Heche, David Schwimmer, Jacqueline Obradors, Temuera Morrison

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: VHS UPC: 786936170139

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Overall: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Six Days Seven Nights used movie

Six Days Seven Nights

Harrison Ford, Anne Heche, David Schwimmer, Jacqueline Obradors, Temuera Morrison

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: VHS

Description: Good. Previously rented. read more

condition:

Overall: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Six Days Seven Nights used movie

Six Days Seven Nights

Harrison Ford, Anne Heche, David Schwimmer, Jacqueline Obradors, Temuera Morrison

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: VHS

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Overall: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Romancing the Stone

Romancing the Stone

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Heavy Metal

Heavy Metal

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.19!

Beethoven's 2nd

Beethoven's 2nd

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Jewel of the Nile

The Jewel of the Nile

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Beethoven

Beethoven

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.60!