|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Focusing on a boy who kills seven of his fellow students, Shriver tells a resonant story while framing the horrifying tableaux of teenage carnage as metaphors for the larger tragedy--the tragedy of a country where everything works, nobody starves, and anything can be bought but a sense of purpose.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Sometimes it pays off to
expand your search
to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
We Need to Talk About Kevin
by
Lionel Shriver
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Serpent's Tail
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781852428891
ISBN: 1852428899
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
We Need to Talk About Kevin: a Novel
by
Lionel Shriver
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060724481
ISBN: 006072448X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
We Need to Talk About Kevin: a Novel
by
Lionel Shriver
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060724481
ISBN: 006072448X
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
We Need to Talk about Kevin
by
Shriver, Lionel
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Counterpoint LLC
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781582432670
ISBN: 1582432678
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. very good shape; dj shows a little wear on edges. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Judith Smith,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
We Need To Talk About Kevin
by
Lionel Shriver
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Counterpoint, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780965499569
ISBN: 0965499561
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 400 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mediapro,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
We Need to Talk About Kevin: a Novel
by
Shriver, Lionel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 5/4/2004
ISBN-13: 9780060724481
ISBN: 006072448X
Description: Fine. 006072448X remainder mark Visible wear to cover and edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
We Need to Talk About Kevin: a Novel
by
Lionel Shriver
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counterpoint
Date Published: 2003-04
ISBN-13: 9781582432670
ISBN: 1582432678
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
We Need to Talk About Kevin
by
Shriver, Lionel
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Perennial, an Imprint of HarperCollins Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060724481
ISBN: 006072448X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A new copy; unread. read more
|
|
We Need to Talk About Kevin: a Novel
by
Shriver, Lionel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 5/4/2004
ISBN-13: 9780060724481
ISBN: 006072448X
Description: New. 006072448X s from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast, thank you for your order. Remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
We Need to Talk About Kevin: a Novel
by
Lionel Shriver
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781582432670
ISBN: 1582432678
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
We Need to Talk About Kevin: a Novel (P.S. )
by
Lionel Shriver
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061124297
ISBN: 006112429X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
We Need to Talk About Kevin: a Novel
by
Lionel Shriver
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2004-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780060724481
ISBN: 006072448X
Description: Good. Minor shelf wear; Corners lightly bumped; No spine creases; Faint reading crease front cover by spine; Mild rubbing to both covers; Minor tanning\soiling to page edges; Remainder mark on bottom page edges by spine; Spine ends mildly bumped; read more
|
|
We Need to Talk About Kevin
by
Lionel Shriver
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Counterpoint
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780965499569
ISBN: 0965499561
Description: Good. I am the clean, snug, and sturdy copy which has had a few gentle readings and been left without any real issues to report. My seller feels that the light edge wear coupled with my loss in cover luster makes me a very solid reading companion, but lacking wow factor, whatever. Should you not require a high gloss book for display purposes then I would be a perfect fit for you. We are creating a new reality in online book and media sales, Scriptorium Books, where the products speak for ... read more
|
|
We Need to Talk About Kevin
by
Shriver, Lionel:
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counterpoint, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781582432670
ISBN: 1582432678
Description: First Edition: Second Printing: HardCover! 8vo., 400 pages. "Two years ago, Eva Khatchadourian's son, Kevin, murdered seven of his fellow high-school students, a cafeteria worker, and a popular algebra teacher. Because he was only fifteen at the time of the killings, he received a lenient sentence and is now in a prison for young offenders in upstate New York. Telling the story of Kevin's upbringing, Eva addresses herself to her estranged husband through a series of letters. Fearing that her ... read more
|
|
We Need to Talk About Kevin
by
Lionel Shriver
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Counterpoint
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780965499569
ISBN: 0965499561
Description: Good. Paperback with light shelf and edge wear, some corner curl, a little moisture damage near bottom corner of pages. Clean and tight otherwise. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Carl Sanders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
We Need to Talk About Kevin: a Novel
by
Shriver, Lionel
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060724481
ISBN: 006072448X
Description: Very Good. 006072448X First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
We Need to Talk About Kevin: a Novel
by
Lionel Shriver
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2004-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780060724481
ISBN: 006072448X
Description: Light shelfwear, remainder mark. read more
|
|
We Need to Talk About Kevin: a Novel (P.S. ) [Paperback] By Shriver, Lionel
by
Shriver Lionel
Description: VG. Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
We Need to Talk about Kevin
by
Shriver, Lionel
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Counterpoint LLC
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781582432670
ISBN: 1582432678
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Not a library copy. Not overstock. No marks what so ever! ! ! Read once-perfect condition! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sue Garcia,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
We Need to Talk About Kevin
by
Shriver, Lionel
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061124297
ISBN: 006112429X
Description: HarperCollins 7/3/2006. Used paperback. Good. read more
|
|
We Need to Talk About Kevin: a Novel
by
Shriver, Lionel
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060724481
ISBN: 006072448X
Description: Very Good. 006072448X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
We Need to Talk about Kevin
by
Shriver, Lionel
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061124297
ISBN: 006112429X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, slight ft cover curl, pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more
|
|
We Need to Talk About Kevin: a Novel
| | | |